ACO Season 14 Mesquite Major Big Blind Draw

Updated 5:42pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Stephanie Provost // Steven Robertson
(bye)
Brycen Bybee // Dave Provost
1
Ashley Link // William Howell
Erik Hubbard // Steve Mullis
(bye)
(bye)
Lisa Seeley // Shawn Bybee
Jeff Link // Tim Burnett
(bye)
(bye)
Nick Rosenberger // Tony Nix
Cindy Russ // Matt Martinez
2
Eric Hinerman // Margaret Barrett
(bye)
Frank Geers // Juana Karrasch
Stephanie Provost // Steven Robertson
A
1
Brycen Bybee // Dave Provost
Erik Hubbard // Steve Mullis
B
3
Lisa Seeley // Shawn Bybee
Jeff Link // Tim Burnett
C
4
Nick Rosenberger // Tony Nix
Cindy Russ // Matt Martinez
D
3
Frank Geers // Juana Karrasch
Brycen Bybee // Dave Provost
E
4
Erik Hubbard // Steve Mullis
Jeff Link // Tim Burnett
F
3
Cindy Russ // Matt Martinez
Erik Hubbard // Steve Mullis
G
1
Jeff Link // Tim Burnett
Erik Hubbard // Steve Mullis
2
Jeff Link // Tim Burnett
Erik Hubbard // Steve Mullis
(bye)
Ashley Link // William Howell
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Eric Hinerman // Margaret Barrett
(bye)
Ashley Link // William Howell
D
2
Frank Geers // Juana Karrasch
(bye)
C
Nick Rosenberger // Tony Nix
(bye)
B
Lisa Seeley // Shawn Bybee
Eric Hinerman // Margaret Barrett
A
1
Stephanie Provost // Steven Robertson
Ashley Link // William Howell
3
Nick Rosenberger // Tony Nix
Lisa Seeley // Shawn Bybee
1
Eric Hinerman // Margaret Barrett
Ashley Link // William Howell
E
3
Brycen Bybee // Dave Provost
Eric Hinerman // Margaret Barrett
F
1
Cindy Russ // Matt Martinez
Ashley Link // William Howell
2
Eric Hinerman // Margaret Barrett
Eric Hinerman // Margaret Barrett
G
3
Jeff Link // Tim Burnett
Jeff Link // Tim Burnett

1st

  Erik Hubbard // Steve Mullis

2nd

  Jeff Link // Tim Burnett

3rd

  Eric Hinerman // Margaret Barrett

4th

  Ashley Link // William Howell

5th

  Brycen Bybee // Dave Provost

  Cindy Russ // Matt Martinez

7th

  Nick Rosenberger // Tony Nix

  Lisa Seeley // Shawn Bybee

9th

  Frank Geers // Juana Karrasch

  Stephanie Provost // Steven Robertson

Final

Erik Hubbard // Steve Mullis W vs.
Jeff Link // Tim Burnett L 2 34:31

Elimination Final

Eric Hinerman // Margaret Barrett L vs.
Jeff Link // Tim Burnett W 3 00:06

Elimination Semi-final

Ashley Link // William Howell L vs.
Eric Hinerman // Margaret Barrett W 2 22:57

Winners Final

Erik Hubbard // Steve Mullis W vs.
Jeff Link // Tim Burnett L 1 22:51

Elimination 4

Ashley Link // William Howell W vs.
Brycen Bybee // Dave Provost L 3 14:19

Eric Hinerman // Margaret Barrett W vs.
Cindy Russ // Matt Martinez L 1 16:47

Elimination 3

Ashley Link // William Howell W vs.
Nick Rosenberger // Tony Nix L 3 19:18

Lisa Seeley // Shawn Bybee L vs.
Eric Hinerman // Margaret Barrett W 1 17:28

Winners Semi-finals

Brycen Bybee // Dave Provost L vs.
Erik Hubbard // Steve Mullis W 4 11:00

Jeff Link // Tim Burnett W vs.
Cindy Russ // Matt Martinez L 3 14:50

Elimination 2

Ashley Link // William Howell W vs.
Frank Geers // Juana Karrasch L 2 21:26

Eric Hinerman // Margaret Barrett W vs.
Stephanie Provost // Steven Robertson L 1 21:27

Winners 1

Cindy Russ // Matt Martinez W vs.
Frank Geers // Juana Karrasch L 3 19:48

Erik Hubbard // Steve Mullis W vs.
Lisa Seeley // Shawn Bybee L 3 08:40

Jeff Link // Tim Burnett W vs.
Nick Rosenberger // Tony Nix L 4 15:06

Stephanie Provost // Steven Robertson L vs.
Brycen Bybee // Dave Provost W 1 09:32

Round 1

Brycen Bybee // Dave Provost W vs.
Ashley Link // William Howell L 1 11:14

Cindy Russ // Matt Martinez W vs.
Eric Hinerman // Margaret Barrett L 2 12:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20