State Shootout 2017 Dbl Cricket Lvl 1

Updated 6:04am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Robert Hall / Nathan Schmidt (1)
(bye) (32)
Jake Updike / Shane Wilson (17)
8
Brian Bartz / Josh Bartz (16)
Loren Reddick / Eric Hinderager (9)
10
Chris Sheppard / Erik Kanning (24)
(bye) (25)
Joe Sherwood / Mike Sherwood (8)
Jim Sullivan / Irish (5)
(bye) (28)
Wade Lorenz / Mark Lorenz (21)
6
Aaron Collette / Bill St John (12)
Joseph Bronson / Nick Miller (13)
9
Beaner / Kotex (20)
(bye) (29)
Jim Stone / Wayne Mattson (4)
Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3)
(bye) (30)
Tanner Rose / Shaun Welty (19)
9
Johnny Lopez / Sean Arvish (14)
Jody Herman-Winter / Kris Thomas (11)
7
Faye / Dupont (22)
(bye) (27)
Herb Fish / Paul Degele (6)
Greg Kindt / Frank Danielson (7)
(bye) (26)
John Gristy / Moe Brown (23)
7
John Zadwarny / Clayton Ellis (10)
Russ Bishop / Kevin Frasz (15)
10
Kim Wilmore / Jordan Disney (18)
(bye) (31)
Tyler Eccleston / Mike Strohman (2)
Robert Hall / Nathan Schmidt (1)
A
9
Brian Bartz / Josh Bartz (16)
Loren Reddick / Eric Hinderager (9)
B
6
Joe Sherwood / Mike Sherwood (8)
Jim Sullivan / Irish (5)
C
7
Aaron Collette / Bill St John (12)
Beaner / Kotex (20)
D
6
Jim Stone / Wayne Mattson (4)
Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3)
E
8
Johnny Lopez / Sean Arvish (14)
Jody Herman-Winter / Kris Thomas (11)
F
6
Herb Fish / Paul Degele (6)
Greg Kindt / Frank Danielson (7)
G
10
John Zadwarny / Clayton Ellis (10)
Kim Wilmore / Jordan Disney (18)
H
8
Tyler Eccleston / Mike Strohman (2)
Brian Bartz / Josh Bartz (16)
I
10
Joe Sherwood / Mike Sherwood (8)
Aaron Collette / Bill St John (12)
J
8
Jim Stone / Wayne Mattson (4)
Johnny Lopez / Sean Arvish (14)
K
7
Herb Fish / Paul Degele (6)
Greg Kindt / Frank Danielson (7)
L
9
Kim Wilmore / Jordan Disney (18)
Joe Sherwood / Mike Sherwood (8)
M
9
Aaron Collette / Bill St John (12)
Herb Fish / Paul Degele (6)
N
9
Kim Wilmore / Jordan Disney (18)
Joe Sherwood / Mike Sherwood (8)
O
6
Kim Wilmore / Jordan Disney (18)
Joe Sherwood / Mike Sherwood (8)
7
Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3)
Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3)
8
Joe Sherwood / Mike Sherwood (8)
Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3)
(bye) (32)
Jake Updike / Shane Wilson (17)
Chris Sheppard / Erik Kanning (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Wade Lorenz / Mark Lorenz (21)
Joseph Bronson / Nick Miller (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Tanner Rose / Shaun Welty (19)
Faye / Dupont (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
John Gristy / Moe Brown (23)
Russ Bishop / Kevin Frasz (15)
(bye) (31)
Jake Updike / Shane Wilson (17)
H
7
Tyler Eccleston / Mike Strohman (2)
Chris Sheppard / Erik Kanning (24)
G
8
John Zadwarny / Clayton Ellis (10)
Wade Lorenz / Mark Lorenz (21)
F
9
Jody Herman-Winter / Kris Thomas (11)
Joseph Bronson / Nick Miller (13)
E
10
Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3)
Tanner Rose / Shaun Welty (19)
D
8
Beaner / Kotex (20)
Faye / Dupont (22)
C
10
Jim Sullivan / Irish (5)
John Gristy / Moe Brown (23)
B
8
Loren Reddick / Eric Hinderager (9)
Russ Bishop / Kevin Frasz (15)
A
6
Robert Hall / Nathan Schmidt (1)
Tyler Eccleston / Mike Strohman (2)
6
John Zadwarny / Clayton Ellis (10)
Wade Lorenz / Mark Lorenz (21)
6
Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3)
Beaner / Kotex (20)
10
Faye / Dupont (22)
Loren Reddick / Eric Hinderager (9)
7
Robert Hall / Nathan Schmidt (1)
Tyler Eccleston / Mike Strohman (2)
J
8
Jim Stone / Wayne Mattson (4)
Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3)
I
6
Brian Bartz / Josh Bartz (16)
Beaner / Kotex (20)
L
10
Greg Kindt / Frank Danielson (7)
Robert Hall / Nathan Schmidt (1)
K
7
Johnny Lopez / Sean Arvish (14)
Tyler Eccleston / Mike Strohman (2)
9
Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3)
Beaner / Kotex (20)
7
Robert Hall / Nathan Schmidt (1)
Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3)
N
8
Herb Fish / Paul Degele (6)
Beaner / Kotex (20)
M
7
Aaron Collette / Bill St John (12)
Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3)
9
Beaner / Kotex (20)
Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3)
O
7
Kim Wilmore / Jordan Disney (18)
Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3)

1st

  Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3)

2nd

  Joe Sherwood / Mike Sherwood (8)

3rd

  Kim Wilmore / Jordan Disney (18)

4th

  Beaner / Kotex (20)

5th

  Herb Fish / Paul Degele (6)

  Aaron Collette / Bill St John (12)

7th

  Tyler Eccleston / Mike Strohman (2)

  Robert Hall / Nathan Schmidt (1)

9th

  Jim Stone / Wayne Mattson (4)

  Brian Bartz / Josh Bartz (16)

  Greg Kindt / Frank Danielson (7)

  Johnny Lopez / Sean Arvish (14)

13th

  John Zadwarny / Clayton Ellis (10)

  Wade Lorenz / Mark Lorenz (21)

  Faye / Dupont (22)

  Loren Reddick / Eric Hinderager (9)

17th

  Jake Updike / Shane Wilson (17)

  Chris Sheppard / Erik Kanning (24)

  Jody Herman-Winter / Kris Thomas (11)

  Joseph Bronson / Nick Miller (13)

  Tanner Rose / Shaun Welty (19)

  Jim Sullivan / Irish (5)

  John Gristy / Moe Brown (23)

  Russ Bishop / Kevin Frasz (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3) W vs.
Joe Sherwood / Mike Sherwood (8) L 8 00:05

Final

Joe Sherwood / Mike Sherwood (8) L vs.
Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3) W 7 53:01

Elimination Final

Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3) W vs.
Kim Wilmore / Jordan Disney (18) L 7 30:13

Elimination Semi-final

Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3) W vs.
Beaner / Kotex (20) L 9 23:44

Winners Final

Joe Sherwood / Mike Sherwood (8) W vs.
Kim Wilmore / Jordan Disney (18) L 6 23:20

Elimination 6

Beaner / Kotex (20) W vs.
Aaron Collette / Bill St John (12) L 7 30:54

Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3) W vs.
Herb Fish / Paul Degele (6) L 8 23:03

Elimination 5

Beaner / Kotex (20) W vs.
Robert Hall / Nathan Schmidt (1) L 7 35:48

Tyler Eccleston / Mike Strohman (2) L vs.
Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3) W 9 20:53

Winners Semi-finals

Herb Fish / Paul Degele (6) L vs.
Kim Wilmore / Jordan Disney (18) W 9 31:31

Joe Sherwood / Mike Sherwood (8) W vs.
Aaron Collette / Bill St John (12) L 9 34:37

Elimination 4

Beaner / Kotex (20) W vs.
Greg Kindt / Frank Danielson (7) L 10 30:57

Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3) W vs.
Brian Bartz / Josh Bartz (16) L 6 33:35

Robert Hall / Nathan Schmidt (1) W vs.
Johnny Lopez / Sean Arvish (14) L 7 32:09

Tyler Eccleston / Mike Strohman (2) W vs.
Jim Stone / Wayne Mattson (4) L 8 36:54

Elimination 3

Beaner / Kotex (20) W vs.
Faye / Dupont (22) L 10 33:41

Loren Reddick / Eric Hinderager (9) L vs.
Robert Hall / Nathan Schmidt (1) W 7 25:59

Tyler Eccleston / Mike Strohman (2) W vs.
John Zadwarny / Clayton Ellis (10) L 6 26:17

Wade Lorenz / Mark Lorenz (21) L vs.
Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3) W 6 41:30

Winners 2

Aaron Collette / Bill St John (12) W vs.
Jim Stone / Wayne Mattson (4) L 8 47:19

Brian Bartz / Josh Bartz (16) L vs.
Joe Sherwood / Mike Sherwood (8) W 10 25:11

Greg Kindt / Frank Danielson (7) L vs.
Kim Wilmore / Jordan Disney (18) W 9 35:07

Johnny Lopez / Sean Arvish (14) L vs.
Herb Fish / Paul Degele (6) W 7 31:47

Elimination 2

Chris Sheppard / Erik Kanning (24) L vs.
John Zadwarny / Clayton Ellis (10) W 8 04:23

Faye / Dupont (22) W vs.
Jim Sullivan / Irish (5) L 10 35:32

Jake Updike / Shane Wilson (17) L vs.
Tyler Eccleston / Mike Strohman (2) W 7 33:37

John Gristy / Moe Brown (23) L vs.
Loren Reddick / Eric Hinderager (9) W 8 29:20

Joseph Bronson / Nick Miller (13) L vs.
Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3) W 10 26:37

Russ Bishop / Kevin Frasz (15) L vs.
Robert Hall / Nathan Schmidt (1) W 6 29:37

Tanner Rose / Shaun Welty (19) L vs.
Beaner / Kotex (20) W 8 37:55

Wade Lorenz / Mark Lorenz (21) W vs.
Jody Herman-Winter / Kris Thomas (11) L 9 37:01

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
John Gristy / Moe Brown (23) W 11:56

(bye) (28) L vs.
Wade Lorenz / Mark Lorenz (21) W 18:03

(bye) (30) L vs.
Tanner Rose / Shaun Welty (19) W 03:23

(bye) (32) L vs.
Jake Updike / Shane Wilson (17) W 25:38

Chris Sheppard / Erik Kanning (24) W vs.
(bye) (25) L 14:56

Faye / Dupont (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 36:24

Joseph Bronson / Nick Miller (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 51:10

Russ Bishop / Kevin Frasz (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 37:55

Winners 1

Beaner / Kotex (20) L vs.
Jim Stone / Wayne Mattson (4) W 6 40:03

Greg Kindt / Frank Danielson (7) W vs.
John Zadwarny / Clayton Ellis (10) L 10 41:39

Jim Sullivan / Irish (5) L vs.
Aaron Collette / Bill St John (12) W 7 55:15

Jody Herman-Winter / Kris Thomas (11) L vs.
Herb Fish / Paul Degele (6) W 6 24:15

Kim Wilmore / Jordan Disney (18) W vs.
Tyler Eccleston / Mike Strohman (2) L 8 27:49

Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3) L vs.
Johnny Lopez / Sean Arvish (14) W 8 33:16

Loren Reddick / Eric Hinderager (9) L vs.
Joe Sherwood / Mike Sherwood (8) W 6 27:27

Robert Hall / Nathan Schmidt (1) L vs.
Brian Bartz / Josh Bartz (16) W 9 52:38

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Joe Sherwood / Mike Sherwood (8) W 18:25

(bye) (27) L vs.
Herb Fish / Paul Degele (6) W 18:25

(bye) (29) L vs.
Jim Stone / Wayne Mattson (4) W 18:25

(bye) (31) L vs.
Tyler Eccleston / Mike Strohman (2) W 18:25

Greg Kindt / Frank Danielson (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 18:25

Jake Updike / Shane Wilson (17) L vs.
Brian Bartz / Josh Bartz (16) W 8 01:06:55

Jim Sullivan / Irish (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 18:25

Jody Herman-Winter / Kris Thomas (11) W vs.
Faye / Dupont (22) L 7 24:27

John Gristy / Moe Brown (23) L vs.
John Zadwarny / Clayton Ellis (10) W 7 52:23

Joseph Bronson / Nick Miller (13) L vs.
Beaner / Kotex (20) W 9 47:42

Lakotah / Tony Greetham (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 18:25

Loren Reddick / Eric Hinderager (9) W vs.
Chris Sheppard / Erik Kanning (24) L 10 56:01

Robert Hall / Nathan Schmidt (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 18:25

Russ Bishop / Kevin Frasz (15) L vs.
Kim Wilmore / Jordan Disney (18) W 10 22:55

Tanner Rose / Shaun Welty (19) L vs.
Johnny Lopez / Sean Arvish (14) W 9 43:33

Wade Lorenz / Mark Lorenz (21) L vs.
Aaron Collette / Bill St John (12) W 6 58:51

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20