Pinhedz - Women's

Updated 10:23pm

Elimination Final

Jen Butts // Rachel Uhinck vs.
Darcy Carpenter // Ronda Wheeler 6 04:10:04

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Darcy Carpenter // Ronda Wheeler
(bye)
Bri Kelly // Sue Johnson
7
Karin Lark // Nicole Leach
Melissa Proud // Robin Leczewski
(bye)
(bye)
Grethen Clutter // Laura Janney
Dena Brewer // Kathy Leal
(bye)
Becky Perdamo // Sam Gregory
8
Jen Butts // Rachel Uhinck
Carla Vocaty // Ellie Johnson
6
Lisa Strauel // Sam Green
(bye)
Nina Wadz // Stacee Johnson
Darcy Carpenter // Ronda Wheeler
A
6
Bri Kelly // Sue Johnson
Melissa Proud // Robin Leczewski
B
8
Grethen Clutter // Laura Janney
Dena Brewer // Kathy Leal
C
7
Jen Butts // Rachel Uhinck
Lisa Strauel // Sam Green
D
8
Nina Wadz // Stacee Johnson
Darcy Carpenter // Ronda Wheeler
E
7
Grethen Clutter // Laura Janney
Jen Butts // Rachel Uhinck
F
6
Lisa Strauel // Sam Green
Darcy Carpenter // Ronda Wheeler
G
8
Lisa Strauel // Sam Green
Lisa Strauel // Sam Green
(bye)
Karin Lark // Nicole Leach
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Becky Perdamo // Sam Gregory
Carla Vocaty // Ellie Johnson
(bye)
Karin Lark // Nicole Leach
D
6
Nina Wadz // Stacee Johnson
(bye)
C
Dena Brewer // Kathy Leal
Becky Perdamo // Sam Gregory
B
7
Melissa Proud // Robin Leczewski
Carla Vocaty // Ellie Johnson
A
8
Bri Kelly // Sue Johnson
Karin Lark // Nicole Leach
8
Dena Brewer // Kathy Leal
Melissa Proud // Robin Leczewski
6
Bri Kelly // Sue Johnson
Dena Brewer // Kathy Leal
E
8
Grethen Clutter // Laura Janney
Bri Kelly // Sue Johnson
F
7
Jen Butts // Rachel Uhinck
Grethen Clutter // Laura Janney
7
Jen Butts // Rachel Uhinck
Jen Butts // Rachel Uhinck
G
6
Darcy Carpenter // Ronda Wheeler

4th

  Grethen Clutter // Laura Janney

5th

  Dena Brewer // Kathy Leal

  Bri Kelly // Sue Johnson

7th

  Karin Lark // Nicole Leach

  Melissa Proud // Robin Leczewski

9th

  Nina Wadz // Stacee Johnson

  Becky Perdamo // Sam Gregory

  Carla Vocaty // Ellie Johnson

Elimination Semi-final

Grethen Clutter // Laura Janney L vs.
Jen Butts // Rachel Uhinck W 7 25:29

Winners Final

Darcy Carpenter // Ronda Wheeler L vs.
Lisa Strauel // Sam Green W 8 28:28

Elimination 4

Bri Kelly // Sue Johnson L vs.
Jen Butts // Rachel Uhinck W 7 36:40

Dena Brewer // Kathy Leal L vs.
Grethen Clutter // Laura Janney W 8 21:29

Elimination 3

Karin Lark // Nicole Leach L vs.
Dena Brewer // Kathy Leal W 8 24:03

Melissa Proud // Robin Leczewski L vs.
Bri Kelly // Sue Johnson W 6 48:21

Winners Semi-finals

Darcy Carpenter // Ronda Wheeler W vs.
Grethen Clutter // Laura Janney L 7 37:14

Jen Butts // Rachel Uhinck L vs.
Lisa Strauel // Sam Green W 6 32:16

Elimination 2

Becky Perdamo // Sam Gregory L vs.
Melissa Proud // Robin Leczewski W 7 20:38

Carla Vocaty // Ellie Johnson L vs.
Bri Kelly // Sue Johnson W 8 32:25

Karin Lark // Nicole Leach W vs.
Nina Wadz // Stacee Johnson L 6 18:46

Winners 1

Darcy Carpenter // Ronda Wheeler W vs.
Bri Kelly // Sue Johnson L 6 17:44

Dena Brewer // Kathy Leal L vs.
Jen Butts // Rachel Uhinck W 7 34:46

Lisa Strauel // Sam Green W vs.
Nina Wadz // Stacee Johnson L 8 19:07

Melissa Proud // Robin Leczewski L vs.
Grethen Clutter // Laura Janney W 8 17:24

Round 1

Becky Perdamo // Sam Gregory L vs.
Jen Butts // Rachel Uhinck W 8 17:44

Bri Kelly // Sue Johnson W vs.
Karin Lark // Nicole Leach L 7 27:33

Carla Vocaty // Ellie Johnson L vs.
Lisa Strauel // Sam Green W 6 32:36

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20