Friday Montana Cup

Updated 10:35am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

1st

  Todd Jordan // Wally Evans

2nd

  Danimal // Lefty

3rd

  James Barnes // Larry Clayton

4th

  Breese // Kevin Cornell

5th

  Cody Youngman // Nate Lloyd

  Jordan Disney // Mike Shafer

7th

  Nate Schmid // Tom Bauer

  Bill St John // Gabe Maynard

9th

  Clayton Ellis // Garlen Halley

  Deano Fowler // Knox

  Mike Disney // Sparky

  Justin Bennet // Ryan Beston

13th

  Brock Sterns // Zane Wells

  Kevin Morris // Penny Ulaki

  Doc Vanetta // Pnut

  Marcus Sepulveda // Sandy Haynes

17th

  Tailor Neilson // Tona Baxter

  Mike Goodson // Skippy

  Jess Pocha // Teddi Halley

  Brian Odonnel // Crystal Sharp

  Kevin Downer // Kevin Kerker

  Lynette Bryant // pam jackson

  Jennifer Limberhand // Roy Batt

  John Arlint // larry ulaki

25th

  Ashly Strohman // Jason Sangray

  Dodd Sterner // Kayla Hennely

  Randy Black // Wade Lorenz

  Kalob Ledford // Vegas

  Denise Haycook // Jami Ferguson

  Mark Lorenz // Terri Lorenz

  Chainsaw // Jake Updike

  Joey Perkins // John Gristy

33th

  Brent Sharp // Mike Harvey

  Mike Robbins // travis biebeer

  Ashlee Gautthun // Roy Riddle

  Dan Gonzalez // Steve Azure

  Leo Kessler // Phoebe Kessler

  Heather Evans // Kenzie Miller

  Dave Pennington // Josh Strohman

  Lucille Riddle // Nick Clement

  Marissa Pennington // Tessa Nordahl

  Brian Stidam // Jamie Beston

  Heather Crane // Roger Lemke

  Brandy Lorenz // Rick Jorgenson

Final - Match 2

Todd Jordan // Wally Evans W vs.
Danimal // Lefty L 7 00:18

Final

Danimal // Lefty L vs.
Todd Jordan // Wally Evans W 2 08:08:53

Elimination Final

Todd Jordan // Wally Evans W vs.
James Barnes // Larry Clayton L 3 18:22

Elimination Semi-final

Breese // Kevin Cornell L vs.
Todd Jordan // Wally Evans W 5 15:33

Winners Final

James Barnes // Larry Clayton L vs.
Danimal // Lefty W 3 18:58

Elimination 8

Cody Youngman // Nate Lloyd L vs.
Breese // Kevin Cornell W 3 19:13

Todd Jordan // Wally Evans W vs.
Jordan Disney // Mike Shafer L 5 17:01

Elimination 7

Bill St John // Gabe Maynard L vs.
Todd Jordan // Wally Evans W 3 22:53

Cody Youngman // Nate Lloyd W vs.
Nate Schmid // Tom Bauer L 2 26:50

Winners Semi-finals

Danimal // Lefty W vs.
Jordan Disney // Mike Shafer L 2 25:43

James Barnes // Larry Clayton W vs.
Breese // Kevin Cornell L 4 20:55

Elimination 6

Cody Youngman // Nate Lloyd W vs.
Clayton Ellis // Garlen Halley L 5 22:30

Mike Disney // Sparky L vs.
Bill St John // Gabe Maynard W 2 16:13

Nate Schmid // Tom Bauer W vs.
Deano Fowler // Knox L 6 28:22

Todd Jordan // Wally Evans W vs.
Justin Bennet // Ryan Beston L Legion 13:22

Elimination 5

Brock Sterns // Zane Wells L vs.
Cody Youngman // Nate Lloyd W 7 20:43

Kevin Morris // Penny Ulaki L vs.
Nate Schmid // Tom Bauer W 4 24:23

Marcus Sepulveda // Sandy Haynes L vs.
Todd Jordan // Wally Evans W Legion 19:38

Mike Disney // Sparky W vs.
Doc Vanetta // Pnut L 2 17:27

Winners 3

Breese // Kevin Cornell W vs.
Bill St John // Gabe Maynard L 6 15:11

Clayton Ellis // Garlen Halley L vs.
Jordan Disney // Mike Shafer W 5 20:11

Danimal // Lefty W vs.
Deano Fowler // Knox L 8 34:00

Justin Bennet // Ryan Beston L vs.
James Barnes // Larry Clayton W Legion 25:46

Elimination 4

Brock Sterns // Zane Wells W vs.
Tailor Neilson // Tona Baxter L 2 21:46

Cody Youngman // Nate Lloyd W vs.
Mike Goodson // Skippy L 4 23:32

Kevin Morris // Penny Ulaki W vs.
Jess Pocha // Teddi Halley L 3 32:18

Lynette Bryant // pam jackson L vs.
Doc Vanetta // Pnut W 4 33:05

Marcus Sepulveda // Sandy Haynes W vs.
Jennifer Limberhand // Roy Batt L 3 23:22

Mike Disney // Sparky W vs.
Kevin Downer // Kevin Kerker L 6 28:41

Nate Schmid // Tom Bauer W vs.
Brian Odonnel // Crystal Sharp L 5 15:56

Todd Jordan // Wally Evans W vs.
John Arlint // larry ulaki L Legion 25:12

Elimination 3

Brock Sterns // Zane Wells W vs.
Ashly Strohman // Jason Sangray L Mint 5 30:32

Chainsaw // Jake Updike L vs.
Marcus Sepulveda // Sandy Haynes W 2 26:52

Cody Youngman // Nate Lloyd W vs.
Dodd Sterner // Kayla Hennely L Mint 1 28:26

Joey Perkins // John Gristy L vs.
Todd Jordan // Wally Evans W 1 13:08

Lynette Bryant // pam jackson W vs.
Mark Lorenz // Terri Lorenz L Mint 2 44:29

Mike Disney // Sparky W vs.
Denise Haycook // Jami Ferguson L Mint 3 35:58

Nate Schmid // Tom Bauer W vs.
Kalob Ledford // Vegas L 3 19:11

Randy Black // Wade Lorenz L vs.
Kevin Morris // Penny Ulaki W 1 36:05

Winners 2

Breese // Kevin Cornell W vs.
Mike Goodson // Skippy L Mint 2 26:27

Doc Vanetta // Pnut L vs.
Clayton Ellis // Garlen Halley W 6 29:30

Jennifer Limberhand // Roy Batt L vs.
Deano Fowler // Knox W 4 23:13

Jess Pocha // Teddi Halley L vs.
James Barnes // Larry Clayton W 7 26:05

John Arlint // larry ulaki L vs.
Danimal // Lefty W 8 15:18

Justin Bennet // Ryan Beston W vs.
Brian Odonnel // Crystal Sharp L 1 22:25

Kevin Downer // Kevin Kerker L vs.
Jordan Disney // Mike Shafer W 5 17:57

Tailor Neilson // Tona Baxter L vs.
Bill St John // Gabe Maynard W 4 16:55

Elimination 2

Ashlee Gautthun // Roy Riddle L vs.
Dodd Sterner // Kayla Hennely W 5 25:34

Brent Sharp // Mike Harvey L vs.
Brock Sterns // Zane Wells W 4 21:49

Brian Stidam // Jamie Beston L vs.
Chainsaw // Jake Updike W 8 13:39

Dave Pennington // Josh Strohman L vs.
Mike Disney // Sparky W Legion 29:51

Kalob Ledford // Vegas W vs.
Heather Evans // Kenzie Miller L Mint 1 41:29

Leo Kessler // Phoebe Kessler L vs.
Kevin Morris // Penny Ulaki W Mint4 36:21

Lynette Bryant // pam jackson W vs.
Lucille Riddle // Nick Clement L Legion 36:17

Marcus Sepulveda // Sandy Haynes W vs.
Heather Crane // Roger Lemke L 2 28:37

Marissa Pennington // Tessa Nordahl L vs.
Mark Lorenz // Terri Lorenz W Mint 3 23:26

Mike Robbins // travis biebeer L vs.
Cody Youngman // Nate Lloyd W 5 14:34

Randy Black // Wade Lorenz W vs.
Dan Gonzalez // Steve Azure L Mint 6 01:08:51

Todd Jordan // Wally Evans W vs.
Brandy Lorenz // Rick Jorgenson L 3 19:58

Winners 1

Brandy Lorenz // Rick Jorgenson L vs.
Justin Bennet // Ryan Beston W 6 20:54

Chainsaw // Jake Updike L vs.
James Barnes // Larry Clayton W 8 31:41

Dan Gonzalez // Steve Azure L vs.
Deano Fowler // Knox W 1 23:19

Dodd Sterner // Kayla Hennely L vs.
Doc Vanetta // Pnut W Mint 5 24:00

Heather Crane // Roger Lemke L vs.
Jess Pocha // Teddi Halley W Mint4 29:48

Kevin Morris // Penny Ulaki L vs.
Jennifer Limberhand // Roy Batt W 7 28:26

Mike Goodson // Skippy W vs.
Lucille Riddle // Nick Clement L Mint 2 38:17

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20