Orioles Nest 1/12

Updated 11:36pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Rohrer C // Wolfe G
(bye)
Frazier J // Moore A
Board 2
Gassaway C // Otto K.
Edmonds J // Remsburg S
(bye)
(bye)
Elwood S // Mallonee B
Boston G // Gelwicks D
(bye)
(bye)
Moats J // Price T
Gorman,D // Joonas B
Board 1
Gorman K // Marth M
(bye)
Beasley j // Dils C
Rohrer C // Wolfe G
A
Board 2
Frazier J // Moore A
Edmonds J // Remsburg S
B
Board 3
Elwood S // Mallonee B
Boston G // Gelwicks D
C
Board 1
Moats J // Price T
Gorman K // Marth M
D
Board 3
Beasley j // Dils C
Frazier J // Moore A
E
Board 1
Edmonds J // Remsburg S
Boston G // Gelwicks D
F
Board 3
Beasley j // Dils C
Frazier J // Moore A
G
Board 3
Beasley j // Dils C
Beasley j // Dils C
Board 1
Boston G // Gelwicks D
Beasley j // Dils C
(bye)
Gassaway C // Otto K.
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Gorman,D // Joonas B
(bye)
Gassaway C // Otto K.
D
Board 3
Gorman K // Marth M
(bye)
C
Moats J // Price T
(bye)
B
Elwood S // Mallonee B
Gorman,D // Joonas B
A
Board 2
Rohrer C // Wolfe G
Gorman K // Marth M
Board 2
Moats J // Price T
Elwood S // Mallonee B
Board 1
Rohrer C // Wolfe G
Gorman K // Marth M
E
Board 2
Edmonds J // Remsburg S
Elwood S // Mallonee B
F
Board 1
Boston G // Gelwicks D
Edmonds J // Remsburg S
Board 3
Boston G // Gelwicks D
Boston G // Gelwicks D
G
Board 1
Frazier J // Moore A
Boston G // Gelwicks D

1st

  Beasley j // Dils C

2nd

  Boston G // Gelwicks D

3rd

  Frazier J // Moore A

4th

  Edmonds J // Remsburg S

5th

  Gorman K // Marth M

  Elwood S // Mallonee B

7th

  Moats J // Price T

  Rohrer C // Wolfe G

9th

  Gassaway C // Otto K.

  Gorman,D // Joonas B

Final

Beasley j // Dils C W vs.
Boston G // Gelwicks D L Board 1 16:19

Elimination Final

Boston G // Gelwicks D W vs.
Frazier J // Moore A L Board 1 10:11

Elimination Semi-final

Edmonds J // Remsburg S L vs.
Boston G // Gelwicks D W Board 3 07:12

Winners Final

Frazier J // Moore A L vs.
Beasley j // Dils C W Board 3 22:10

Elimination 4

Elwood S // Mallonee B L vs.
Boston G // Gelwicks D W Board 1 24:28

Gorman K // Marth M L vs.
Edmonds J // Remsburg S W Board 2 19:06

Elimination 3

Elwood S // Mallonee B W vs.
Rohrer C // Wolfe G L Board 1 19:57

Gorman K // Marth M W vs.
Moats J // Price T L Board 2 12:56

Winners Semi-finals

Boston G // Gelwicks D L vs.
Beasley j // Dils C W Board 3 20:46

Frazier J // Moore A W vs.
Edmonds J // Remsburg S L Board 1 20:08

Elimination 2

Gassaway C // Otto K. L vs.
Gorman K // Marth M W Board 3 10:31

Gorman,D // Joonas B L vs.
Rohrer C // Wolfe G W Board 2 20:28

Winners 1

Boston G // Gelwicks D W vs.
Moats J // Price T L Board 1 17:47

Edmonds J // Remsburg S W vs.
Elwood S // Mallonee B L Board 3 12:20

Gorman K // Marth M L vs.
Beasley j // Dils C W Board 3 12:41

Rohrer C // Wolfe G L vs.
Frazier J // Moore A W Board 2 10:11

Round 1

Frazier J // Moore A W vs.
Gassaway C // Otto K. L Board 2 15:08

Gorman,D // Joonas B L vs.
Gorman K // Marth M W Board 1 13:21

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20