Wellen Park 3/27/2024

Updated 8:20am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

KENZIE // Terry M
(bye)
JOSH M // Mike H
Michael S // Vern
Indiana Mike // Missy
Board 3
Joe H // Woodford
Jim S // MTA
Board 3
JENNA B // Serge
Mandell SR // Mass Mike
(bye)
GEORGE H // GEORGE JR
Board 1
DAVID B // Tony R
KATHY // RED
Fred // Scott B
(bye)
FARMER JOE // GG
Clint E // Mike F
(bye)
Logan H // V
Dallas // NITCHIE
Jess C // SOLOMYN
DP3 // Ed G
(bye)
007 // APRIL C
Peter Q // Rev Raybern
(bye)
Jimmy W // Tom M
Board 5
Carson H // ZAHRA
Ben F // MISTY
Board 5
KARL M // Ozzie
(bye)
Adam S // PAUL D
KENZIE // Terry M
A
Board 5
JOSH M // Mike H
Indiana Mike // Missy
B
Board 3
Jim S // MTA
Mandell SR // Mass Mike
C
DAVID B // Tony R
Fred // Scott B
D
FARMER JOE // GG
Clint E // Mike F
E
Logan H // V
Jess C // SOLOMYN
F
007 // APRIL C
Peter Q // Rev Raybern
G
Board 1
Jimmy W // Tom M
KARL M // Ozzie
H
Board 1
Adam S // PAUL D
JOSH M // Mike H
I
Jim S // MTA
Mandell SR // Mass Mike
J
FARMER JOE // GG
Clint E // Mike F
K
Jess C // SOLOMYN
Jimmy W // Tom M
L
Adam S // PAUL D
Jim S // MTA
M
Board 1
Mandell SR // Mass Mike
Clint E // Mike F
N
Adam S // PAUL D
Jim S // MTA
O
Adam S // PAUL D
Adam S // PAUL D
Board 5
007 // APRIL C
Adam S // PAUL D
(bye)
Michael S // Vern
Joe H // Woodford
JENNA B // Serge
(bye)
GEORGE H // GEORGE JR
KATHY // RED
(bye)
(bye)
Dallas // NITCHIE
DP3 // Ed G
(bye)
(bye)
Carson H // ZAHRA
Ben F // MISTY
(bye)
Michael S // Vern
H
KARL M // Ozzie
Joe H // Woodford
G
Board 1
Peter Q // Rev Raybern
GEORGE H // GEORGE JR
F
007 // APRIL C
KATHY // RED
E
Board 5
Logan H // V
Dallas // NITCHIE
D
Board 5
Fred // Scott B
DP3 // Ed G
C
DAVID B // Tony R
Carson H // ZAHRA
B
Board 3
Indiana Mike // Missy
Ben F // MISTY
A
KENZIE // Terry M
Michael S // Vern
Board 5
Joe H // Woodford
007 // APRIL C
Logan H // V
Dallas // NITCHIE
DP3 // Ed G
Indiana Mike // Missy
KENZIE // Terry M
Michael S // Vern
J
Board 5
FARMER JOE // GG
007 // APRIL C
I
JOSH M // Mike H
DP3 // Ed G
L
Board 1
Jimmy W // Tom M
Indiana Mike // Missy
K
Board 3
Jess C // SOLOMYN
FARMER JOE // GG
Board 5
007 // APRIL C
DP3 // Ed G
Board 1
Indiana Mike // Missy
007 // APRIL C
N
Board 3
Clint E // Mike F
Indiana Mike // Missy
M
Board 1
Mandell SR // Mass Mike
007 // APRIL C
Board 3
Indiana Mike // Missy
007 // APRIL C
O
Board 3
Jim S // MTA
007 // APRIL C

1st

  Adam S // PAUL D

2nd

  007 // APRIL C

3rd

  Jim S // MTA

4th

  Indiana Mike // Missy

5th

  Clint E // Mike F

  Mandell SR // Mass Mike

7th

  FARMER JOE // GG

  DP3 // Ed G

9th

  Michael S // Vern

  JOSH M // Mike H

  Jimmy W // Tom M

  Jess C // SOLOMYN

13th

  Joe H // Woodford

  Logan H // V

  Dallas // NITCHIE

  KENZIE // Terry M

17th

  KARL M // Ozzie

  Peter Q // Rev Raybern

  GEORGE H // GEORGE JR

  KATHY // RED

  Fred // Scott B

  DAVID B // Tony R

  Carson H // ZAHRA

  Ben F // MISTY

25th

  JENNA B // Serge

Final

Adam S // PAUL D W vs.
007 // APRIL C L Board 5 13:56

Elimination Final

007 // APRIL C W vs.
Jim S // MTA L Board 3 11:25

Elimination Semi-final

007 // APRIL C W vs.
Indiana Mike // Missy L Board 3 23:40

Winners Final

Jim S // MTA L vs.
Adam S // PAUL D W 12:00

Elimination 6

007 // APRIL C W vs.
Clint E // Mike F L Board 3 19:29

Indiana Mike // Missy W vs.
Mandell SR // Mass Mike L Board 1 10:11

Elimination 5

DP3 // Ed G L vs.
Indiana Mike // Missy W Board 1 15:32

FARMER JOE // GG L vs.
007 // APRIL C W Board 5 11:15

Winners Semi-finals

Clint E // Mike F L vs.
Adam S // PAUL D W 16:49

Jim S // MTA W vs.
Mandell SR // Mass Mike L Board 1 17:17

Elimination 4

007 // APRIL C W vs.
JOSH M // Mike H L 08:01

DP3 // Ed G W vs.
Jimmy W // Tom M L Board 1 21:02

Indiana Mike // Missy W vs.
Jess C // SOLOMYN L Board 3 16:49

Michael S // Vern L vs.
FARMER JOE // GG W Board 5 20:47

Elimination 3

007 // APRIL C W vs.
Logan H // V L 14:05

Dallas // NITCHIE L vs.
DP3 // Ed G W 29:33

Indiana Mike // Missy W vs.
KENZIE // Terry M L 16:22

Michael S // Vern W vs.
Joe H // Woodford L Board 5 15:13

Winners 2

Clint E // Mike F W vs.
Jess C // SOLOMYN L 15:48

Jimmy W // Tom M L vs.
Adam S // PAUL D W 11:29

JOSH M // Mike H L vs.
Jim S // MTA W 09:38

Mandell SR // Mass Mike W vs.
FARMER JOE // GG L 12:49

Elimination 2

Ben F // MISTY L vs.
KENZIE // Terry M W 16:32

Carson H // ZAHRA L vs.
Indiana Mike // Missy W Board 3 22:24

Dallas // NITCHIE W vs.
Fred // Scott B L Board 5 16:36

DP3 // Ed G W vs.
DAVID B // Tony R L 12:27

GEORGE H // GEORGE JR L vs.
007 // APRIL C W 10:14

Joe H // Woodford W vs.
Peter Q // Rev Raybern L Board 1 16:43

KATHY // RED L vs.
Logan H // V W Board 5 06:53

Michael S // Vern W vs.
KARL M // Ozzie L 10:16

Elimination 1

Joe H // Woodford W vs.
JENNA B // Serge L 12:10

Winners 1

Clint E // Mike F W vs.
Logan H // V L 15:38

Fred // Scott B L vs.
FARMER JOE // GG W 16:34

Indiana Mike // Missy L vs.
Jim S // MTA W Board 3 21:17

Jess C // SOLOMYN W vs.
007 // APRIL C L 18:59

KARL M // Ozzie L vs.
Adam S // PAUL D W Board 1 12:31

KENZIE // Terry M L vs.
JOSH M // Mike H W Board 5 14:49

Mandell SR // Mass Mike W vs.
DAVID B // Tony R L 11:48

Peter Q // Rev Raybern L vs.
Jimmy W // Tom M W Board 1 19:00

Round 1

Ben F // MISTY L vs.
KARL M // Ozzie W Board 5 10:48

GEORGE H // GEORGE JR L vs.
DAVID B // Tony R W Board 1 13:20

Indiana Mike // Missy W vs.
Joe H // Woodford L Board 3 17:51

Jess C // SOLOMYN W vs.
DP3 // Ed G L 25:10

Jim S // MTA W vs.
JENNA B // Serge L Board 3 09:43

Jimmy W // Tom M W vs.
Carson H // ZAHRA L Board 5 09:50

JOSH M // Mike H W vs.
Michael S // Vern L 18:15

KATHY // RED L vs.
Fred // Scott B W 16:41

Logan H // V W vs.
Dallas // NITCHIE L 17:10

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20