Wednesday Morning Tailgater #1

Updated 12:38am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Scroder/J Smith
(bye)
Mumper/Hunsucker
41
Martinez/Martinez
Oglesby/Aufdenberg
35
Tenney/Johnston
Fulton/Keltsh
35
Brown/Hicks
Preece/Runion
33
Helmintoller/Carter
Frease/Vickery
36
Beresford/Foster
Gore/Renagar
40
Goodman/Hill
McMichen/McMichen
32
R Smith/Gannon
Scroder/J Smith
A
35
Mumper/Hunsucker
Oglesby/Aufdenberg
B
33
Fulton/Keltsh
Preece/Runion
C
41
Beresford/Foster
Gore/Renagar
D
32
McMichen/McMichen
Mumper/Hunsucker
E
39
Oglesby/Aufdenberg
Beresford/Foster
F
32
Gore/Renagar
Mumper/Hunsucker
G
32
Gore/Renagar
Mumper/Hunsucker
32
Gore/Renagar
Mumper/Hunsucker
(bye)
Martinez/Martinez
Tenney/Johnston
41
Brown/Hicks
Helmintoller/Carter
34
Frease/Vickery
Goodman/Hill
36
R Smith/Gannon
Martinez/Martinez
D
32
McMichen/McMichen
Tenney/Johnston
C
41
Preece/Runion
Frease/Vickery
B
38
Fulton/Keltsh
R Smith/Gannon
A
34
Scroder/J Smith
McMichen/McMichen
34
Tenney/Johnston
Frease/Vickery
32
Scroder/J Smith
McMichen/McMichen
E
35
Oglesby/Aufdenberg
Frease/Vickery
F
40
Beresford/Foster
McMichen/McMichen
41
Beresford/Foster
Beresford/Foster
G
35
Gore/Renagar
Gore/Renagar

1st

  Mumper/Hunsucker

2nd

  Gore/Renagar

3rd

  Beresford/Foster

4th

  McMichen/McMichen

5th

  Oglesby/Aufdenberg

  Frease/Vickery

7th

  Tenney/Johnston

  Scroder/J Smith

9th

  Martinez/Martinez

  Preece/Runion

  Fulton/Keltsh

  R Smith/Gannon

13th

  Brown/Hicks

  Helmintoller/Carter

  Goodman/Hill

Final

Mumper/Hunsucker W vs.
Gore/Renagar L 32 00:04

Elimination Final

Beresford/Foster L vs.
Gore/Renagar W 35 44:04

Elimination Semi-final

McMichen/McMichen L vs.
Beresford/Foster W 41 16:53

Winners Final

Mumper/Hunsucker W vs.
Gore/Renagar L 32 17:47

Elimination 4

Frease/Vickery L vs.
Beresford/Foster W 40 13:21

McMichen/McMichen W vs.
Oglesby/Aufdenberg L 35 00:06

Elimination 3

Frease/Vickery W vs.
Scroder/J Smith L 32 26:37

McMichen/McMichen W vs.
Tenney/Johnston L 34 11:08

Winners Semi-finals

Beresford/Foster L vs.
Gore/Renagar W 32 16:58

Mumper/Hunsucker W vs.
Oglesby/Aufdenberg L 39 00:06

Elimination 2

Frease/Vickery W vs.
Fulton/Keltsh L 38 30:52

Martinez/Martinez L vs.
McMichen/McMichen W 32 15:43

R Smith/Gannon L vs.
Scroder/J Smith W 34 20:06

Tenney/Johnston W vs.
Preece/Runion L 41 00:23

Elimination 1

Goodman/Hill L vs.
R Smith/Gannon W 36 27:18

Helmintoller/Carter L vs.
Frease/Vickery W 34 13:57

Tenney/Johnston W vs.
Brown/Hicks L 41 01:11

Winners 1

Gore/Renagar W vs.
McMichen/McMichen L 32 20:58

Oglesby/Aufdenberg W vs.
Fulton/Keltsh L 33 19:57

Preece/Runion L vs.
Beresford/Foster W 41 12:42

Scroder/J Smith L vs.
Mumper/Hunsucker W 35 15:25

Round 1

Frease/Vickery L vs.
Beresford/Foster W 36 16:12

Fulton/Keltsh W vs.
Brown/Hicks L 35 00:06

Gore/Renagar W vs.
Goodman/Hill L 40 21:23

McMichen/McMichen W vs.
R Smith/Gannon L 32 20:47

Mumper/Hunsucker W vs.
Martinez/Martinez L 41 11:28

Oglesby/Aufdenberg W vs.
Tenney/Johnston L 35 09:18

Preece/Runion W vs.
Helmintoller/Carter L 33 16:40

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20