ACO Spring Fling Evansville Seniors

Updated 1:50pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Randy Johnson (1)
(bye) (16)
Steve Duncan (9)
2
Charlie Lemond (8)
Danny Powers (5)
4
Jim Culver (12)
(bye) (13)
Dave Richard (4)
Michael Harris (3)
(bye) (14)
Rick Hurley (11)
3
Dan Dasher (6)
Kathy Holcomb (7)
4
Sammy Dye (10)
(bye) (15)
Allen Wingham (2)
Randy Johnson (1)
A
2
Charlie Lemond (8)
Jim Culver (12)
B
2
Dave Richard (4)
Michael Harris (3)
C
3
Dan Dasher (6)
Kathy Holcomb (7)
D
2
Allen Wingham (2)
Randy Johnson (1)
E
8
Dave Richard (4)
Michael Harris (3)
F
2
Allen Wingham (2)
Randy Johnson (1)
G
3
Allen Wingham (2)
Allen Wingham (2)
1
Randy Johnson (1)
Allen Wingham (2)
(bye) (16)
Steve Duncan (9)
Danny Powers (5)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Rick Hurley (11)
Sammy Dye (10)
(bye) (15)
Steve Duncan (9)
D
2
Kathy Holcomb (7)
Danny Powers (5)
C
4
Dan Dasher (6)
Rick Hurley (11)
B
3
Jim Culver (12)
Sammy Dye (10)
A
5
Charlie Lemond (8)
Kathy Holcomb (7)
4
Danny Powers (5)
Jim Culver (12)
8
Sammy Dye (10)
Kathy Holcomb (7)
E
5
Dave Richard (4)
Sammy Dye (10)
F
1
Michael Harris (3)
Dave Richard (4)
5
Michael Harris (3)
Michael Harris (3)
G
4
Randy Johnson (1)
Randy Johnson (1)

1st

  Allen Wingham (2)

2nd

  Randy Johnson (1)

3rd

  Michael Harris (3)

4th

  Dave Richard (4)

5th

  Kathy Holcomb (7)

  Sammy Dye (10)

7th

  Danny Powers (5)

  Jim Culver (12)

9th

  Steve Duncan (9)

  Dan Dasher (6)

  Rick Hurley (11)

  Charlie Lemond (8)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Allen Wingham (2) W vs.
Randy Johnson (1) L 1 11:30

Elimination Final

Michael Harris (3) L vs.
Randy Johnson (1) W 4 23:34

Elimination Semi-final

Dave Richard (4) L vs.
Michael Harris (3) W 5 24:17

Winners Final

Randy Johnson (1) L vs.
Allen Wingham (2) W 3 15:41

Elimination 4

Kathy Holcomb (7) L vs.
Dave Richard (4) W 5 18:59

Sammy Dye (10) L vs.
Michael Harris (3) W 1 09:53

Elimination 3

Jim Culver (12) L vs.
Sammy Dye (10) W 8 12:42

Kathy Holcomb (7) W vs.
Danny Powers (5) L 4 19:05

Winners Semi-finals

Michael Harris (3) L vs.
Allen Wingham (2) W 2 22:36

Randy Johnson (1) W vs.
Dave Richard (4) L 8 09:59

Elimination 2

Danny Powers (5) W vs.
Dan Dasher (6) L 4 13:51

Rick Hurley (11) L vs.
Jim Culver (12) W 3 15:57

Sammy Dye (10) W vs.
Charlie Lemond (8) L 5 21:31

Steve Duncan (9) L vs.
Kathy Holcomb (7) W 2 07:09

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Rick Hurley (11) W 06:37

(bye) (16) L vs.
Steve Duncan (9) W 57:37

Danny Powers (5) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 07:40

Sammy Dye (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 31:43

Winners 1

Jim Culver (12) L vs.
Dave Richard (4) W 2 21:51

Kathy Holcomb (7) L vs.
Allen Wingham (2) W 2 07:27

Michael Harris (3) W vs.
Dan Dasher (6) L 3 22:53

Randy Johnson (1) W vs.
Charlie Lemond (8) L 2 09:49

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Dave Richard (4) W 46:55

(bye) (15) L vs.
Allen Wingham (2) W 46:55

Danny Powers (5) L vs.
Jim Culver (12) W 4 20:42

Kathy Holcomb (7) W vs.
Sammy Dye (10) L 4 20:41

Michael Harris (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 46:55

Randy Johnson (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 46:55

Rick Hurley (11) L vs.
Dan Dasher (6) W 3 19:16

Steve Duncan (9) L vs.
Charlie Lemond (8) W 2 10:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20