VFW POT OF GOLD

Updated 8:25am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Bobby H. // Kirk Wright
(bye)
Kriss VD. // Robin Oliver
Board 1
Dan Sargent // Ruban
Scott Hale // Scott Willoughby
Board 3
Jason Wheeler // Randy Morris
Dustin Yates // Mitchell
Board 1
Johnny L.//Mike Mendoza
Ed Delph // Tanner M.
Board 3
Adam Mcguire // Darrell Maxwell
Jesse Crupper // Marcus L.
Board 1
Kane // Pat B.
Buddha // Matt Joseph
Board 2
Gary Pack // Mike G.
BK // Shawn C.
Board 2
Andy Orem // Steve Happ
Bobby H. // Kirk Wright
A
Board 1
Kriss VD. // Robin Oliver
Jason Wheeler // Randy Morris
B
Board 1
Johnny L.//Mike Mendoza
Adam Mcguire // Darrell Maxwell
C
Board 2
Jesse Crupper // Marcus L.
Buddha // Matt Joseph
D
Board 2
Andy Orem // Steve Happ
Bobby H. // Kirk Wright
E
Board 2
Johnny L.//Mike Mendoza
Adam Mcguire // Darrell Maxwell
F
Board 1
Buddha // Matt Joseph
Johnny L.//Mike Mendoza
G
Board 1
Adam Mcguire // Darrell Maxwell
Johnny L.//Mike Mendoza
Board 3
Adam Mcguire // Darrell Maxwell
Johnny L.//Mike Mendoza
(bye)
Dan Sargent // Ruban
Scott Hale // Scott Willoughby
Board 2
Dustin Yates // Mitchell
Ed Delph // Tanner M.
Board 3
Kane // Pat B.
Gary Pack // Mike G.
Board 3
BK // Shawn C.
Dan Sargent // Ruban
D
Board 3
Andy Orem // Steve Happ
Dustin Yates // Mitchell
C
Board 4
Jesse Crupper // Marcus L.
Ed Delph // Tanner M.
B
Board 3
Jason Wheeler // Randy Morris
BK // Shawn C.
A
Board 3
Kriss VD. // Robin Oliver
Andy Orem // Steve Happ
Board 4
Jesse Crupper // Marcus L.
Jason Wheeler // Randy Morris
Board 3
BK // Shawn C.
Andy Orem // Steve Happ
E
Board 3
Bobby H. // Kirk Wright
Jason Wheeler // Randy Morris
F
Board 2
Buddha // Matt Joseph
Bobby H. // Kirk Wright
Board 1
Jason Wheeler // Randy Morris
Jason Wheeler // Randy Morris
G
Board 2
Adam Mcguire // Darrell Maxwell
Adam Mcguire // Darrell Maxwell

1st

  Johnny L.//Mike Mendoza

2nd

  Adam Mcguire // Darrell Maxwell

3rd

  Jason Wheeler // Randy Morris

4th

  Bobby H. // Kirk Wright

5th

  Andy Orem // Steve Happ

  Buddha // Matt Joseph

7th

  Jesse Crupper // Marcus L.

  BK // Shawn C.

9th

  Dan Sargent // Ruban

  Dustin Yates // Mitchell

  Ed Delph // Tanner M.

  Kriss VD. // Robin Oliver

13th

  Scott Hale // Scott Willoughby

  Kane // Pat B.

  Gary Pack // Mike G.

Final

Johnny L.//Mike Mendoza W vs.
Adam Mcguire // Darrell Maxwell L Board 3 15:27

Elimination Final

Jason Wheeler // Randy Morris L vs.
Adam Mcguire // Darrell Maxwell W Board 2 32:25

Elimination Semi-final

Bobby H. // Kirk Wright L vs.
Jason Wheeler // Randy Morris W Board 1 31:35

Winners Final

Johnny L.//Mike Mendoza W vs.
Adam Mcguire // Darrell Maxwell L Board 1 16:41

Elimination 4

Andy Orem // Steve Happ L vs.
Bobby H. // Kirk Wright W Board 3 20:26

Jason Wheeler // Randy Morris W vs.
Buddha // Matt Joseph L Board 2 37:59

Elimination 3

Andy Orem // Steve Happ W vs.
Jesse Crupper // Marcus L. L Board 4 28:22

Jason Wheeler // Randy Morris W vs.
BK // Shawn C. L Board 3 31:28

Winners Semi-finals

Adam Mcguire // Darrell Maxwell W vs.
Buddha // Matt Joseph L Board 1 29:00

Bobby H. // Kirk Wright L vs.
Johnny L.//Mike Mendoza W Board 2 14:12

Elimination 2

BK // Shawn C. W vs.
Kriss VD. // Robin Oliver L Board 3 25:40

Dan Sargent // Ruban L vs.
Andy Orem // Steve Happ W Board 3 18:04

Dustin Yates // Mitchell L vs.
Jesse Crupper // Marcus L. W Board 4 34:25

Ed Delph // Tanner M. L vs.
Jason Wheeler // Randy Morris W Board 3 35:24

Elimination 1

Ed Delph // Tanner M. W vs.
Kane // Pat B. L Board 3 21:50

Gary Pack // Mike G. L vs.
BK // Shawn C. W Board 3 18:14

Scott Hale // Scott Willoughby L vs.
Dustin Yates // Mitchell W Board 2 42:14

Winners 1

Adam Mcguire // Darrell Maxwell W vs.
Jesse Crupper // Marcus L. L Board 2 13:40

Bobby H. // Kirk Wright W vs.
Kriss VD. // Robin Oliver L Board 1 15:44

Buddha // Matt Joseph W vs.
Andy Orem // Steve Happ L Board 2 22:13

Jason Wheeler // Randy Morris L vs.
Johnny L.//Mike Mendoza W Board 1 24:07

Round 1

BK // Shawn C. L vs.
Andy Orem // Steve Happ W Board 2 33:23

Buddha // Matt Joseph W vs.
Gary Pack // Mike G. L Board 2 20:35

Dustin Yates // Mitchell L vs.
Johnny L.//Mike Mendoza W Board 1 15:43

Ed Delph // Tanner M. L vs.
Adam Mcguire // Darrell Maxwell W Board 3 22:24

Jesse Crupper // Marcus L. W vs.
Kane // Pat B. L Board 1 18:58

Kriss VD. // Robin Oliver W vs.
Dan Sargent // Ruban L Board 1 21:04

Scott Hale // Scott Willoughby L vs.
Jason Wheeler // Randy Morris W Board 3 21:37

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20