ACO Monroeville Seniors Division

Updated 5:45pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

JR Williams (1)
(bye) (16)
Gene Quilter (9)
1
Terry Dawson (8)
Don Bailey (5)
2
Dale Shobe (12)
Bill Rosko (13)
3
Mike Schaffer (4)
Homer Logan (3)
4
Michael Cromer (14)
Tom Bobo (11)
5
Gary Choban (6)
Jack Hartzell (7)
6
Gary Wenzel (10)
Steve Stewart (15)
7
Darrell Haag (2)
JR Williams (1)
A
6
Terry Dawson (8)
Dale Shobe (12)
B
1
Mike Schaffer (4)
Homer Logan (3)
C
3
Tom Bobo (11)
Gary Wenzel (10)
D
7
Steve Stewart (15)
Terry Dawson (8)
E
3
Dale Shobe (12)
Tom Bobo (11)
F
6
Gary Wenzel (10)
Terry Dawson (8)
G
5
Tom Bobo (11)
Tom Bobo (11)
3
Don Bailey (5)
Don Bailey (5)
3
Tom Bobo (11)
Don Bailey (5)
(bye) (16)
Gene Quilter (9)
Don Bailey (5)
5
Bill Rosko (13)
Michael Cromer (14)
4
Gary Choban (6)
Jack Hartzell (7)
2
Darrell Haag (2)
Gene Quilter (9)
D
5
Steve Stewart (15)
Don Bailey (5)
C
2
Homer Logan (3)
Michael Cromer (14)
B
1
Mike Schaffer (4)
Jack Hartzell (7)
A
4
JR Williams (1)
Steve Stewart (15)
4
Don Bailey (5)
Michael Cromer (14)
5
Jack Hartzell (7)
Don Bailey (5)
E
2
Dale Shobe (12)
Michael Cromer (14)
F
4
Gary Wenzel (10)
Don Bailey (5)
3
Michael Cromer (14)
Don Bailey (5)
G
4
Terry Dawson (8)
Don Bailey (5)

1st

  Don Bailey (5)

2nd

  Tom Bobo (11)

3rd

  Terry Dawson (8)

4th

  Michael Cromer (14)

5th

  Dale Shobe (12)

  Gary Wenzel (10)

7th

  Steve Stewart (15)

  Jack Hartzell (7)

9th

  Gene Quilter (9)

  Homer Logan (3)

  Mike Schaffer (4)

  JR Williams (1)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Bill Rosko (13)

  Gary Choban (6)

  Darrell Haag (2)

Final - Match 2

Don Bailey (5) W vs.
Tom Bobo (11) L 3 27:21

Final

Tom Bobo (11) L vs.
Don Bailey (5) W 3 19:56

Elimination Final

Don Bailey (5) W vs.
Terry Dawson (8) L 4 20:31

Elimination Semi-final

Don Bailey (5) W vs.
Michael Cromer (14) L 3 14:13

Winners Final

Terry Dawson (8) L vs.
Tom Bobo (11) W 5 18:51

Elimination 4

Don Bailey (5) W vs.
Dale Shobe (12) L 2 20:26

Michael Cromer (14) W vs.
Gary Wenzel (10) L 4 27:59

Elimination 3

Michael Cromer (14) W vs.
Jack Hartzell (7) L 5 15:33

Steve Stewart (15) L vs.
Don Bailey (5) W 4 15:07

Winners Semi-finals

Terry Dawson (8) W vs.
Dale Shobe (12) L 3 13:55

Tom Bobo (11) W vs.
Gary Wenzel (10) L 6 26:24

Elimination 2

Don Bailey (5) W vs.
Homer Logan (3) L 2 14:40

Gene Quilter (9) L vs.
Steve Stewart (15) W 5 15:55

Jack Hartzell (7) W vs.
JR Williams (1) L 4 11:41

Michael Cromer (14) W vs.
Mike Schaffer (4) L 1 21:35

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Gene Quilter (9) W 47:11

Don Bailey (5) W vs.
Bill Rosko (13) L 5 20:28

Jack Hartzell (7) W vs.
Darrell Haag (2) L 2 21:25

Michael Cromer (14) W vs.
Gary Choban (6) L 4 14:05

Winners 1

Dale Shobe (12) W vs.
Mike Schaffer (4) L 1 23:47

Gary Wenzel (10) W vs.
Steve Stewart (15) L 7 22:09

Homer Logan (3) L vs.
Tom Bobo (11) W 3 14:58

JR Williams (1) L vs.
Terry Dawson (8) W 6 17:10

Round 1

Bill Rosko (13) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (4) W 3 18:10

Don Bailey (5) L vs.
Dale Shobe (12) W 2 15:23

Gene Quilter (9) L vs.
Terry Dawson (8) W 1 17:20

Homer Logan (3) W vs.
Michael Cromer (14) L 4 10:44

Jack Hartzell (7) L vs.
Gary Wenzel (10) W 6 12:43

JR Williams (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 26:55

Steve Stewart (15) W vs.
Darrell Haag (2) L 7 14:14

Tom Bobo (11) W vs.
Gary Choban (6) L 5 11:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20