Aco Fox Cities Major - Seniors

Updated 2:08pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike Schaffer (1)
(bye) (16)
Frank Huser (9)
2
Wayne Rau (8)
Terry Dawson (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Tom Gorski (4)
Steve Mullis (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Gene Quilter (6)
Steve Heath (7)
5
David Uhrman (10)
(bye) (15)
Rex Uhrig (2)
Mike Schaffer (1)
A
4
Wayne Rau (8)
Terry Dawson (5)
B
4
Tom Gorski (4)
Steve Mullis (3)
C
3
Gene Quilter (6)
Steve Heath (7)
D
2
Rex Uhrig (2)
Mike Schaffer (1)
E
3
Tom Gorski (4)
Gene Quilter (6)
F
5
Rex Uhrig (2)
Tom Gorski (4)
G
1
Rex Uhrig (2)
Rex Uhrig (2)
5
Tom Gorski (4)
Rex Uhrig (2)
(bye) (16)
Frank Huser (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
David Uhrman (10)
(bye) (15)
Frank Huser (9)
D
4
Steve Heath (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Steve Mullis (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Terry Dawson (5)
David Uhrman (10)
A
1
Wayne Rau (8)
Frank Huser (9)
5
Steve Mullis (3)
Terry Dawson (5)
3
Wayne Rau (8)
Steve Mullis (3)
E
2
Mike Schaffer (1)
Terry Dawson (5)
F
2
Gene Quilter (6)
Steve Mullis (3)
1
Terry Dawson (5)
Steve Mullis (3)
G
4
Tom Gorski (4)
Tom Gorski (4)

1st

  Rex Uhrig (2)

2nd

  Tom Gorski (4)

3rd

  Steve Mullis (3)

4th

  Terry Dawson (5)

5th

  Mike Schaffer (1)

  Gene Quilter (6)

7th

  Frank Huser (9)

  Wayne Rau (8)

9th

  Steve Heath (7)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  David Uhrman (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Rex Uhrig (2) W vs.
Tom Gorski (4) L 5 20:28:57

Elimination Final

Steve Mullis (3) L vs.
Tom Gorski (4) W 4 24:15

Elimination Semi-final

Steve Mullis (3) W vs.
Terry Dawson (5) L 1 15:26

Winners Final

Tom Gorski (4) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) W 1 23:50

Elimination 4

Steve Mullis (3) W vs.
Mike Schaffer (1) L 2 14:01

Terry Dawson (5) W vs.
Gene Quilter (6) L 2 13:08

Elimination 3

Frank Huser (9) L vs.
Steve Mullis (3) W 5 20:52

Terry Dawson (5) W vs.
Wayne Rau (8) L 3 28:41

Winners Semi-finals

Gene Quilter (6) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) W 5 30:27

Mike Schaffer (1) L vs.
Tom Gorski (4) W 3 20:30

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Terry Dawson (5) W 59:10

(bye) (13) L vs.
Steve Mullis (3) W 08:52

David Uhrman (10) L vs.
Wayne Rau (8) W 1 23:34

Frank Huser (9) W vs.
Steve Heath (7) L 4 32:12

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 39:14

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 39:14

(bye) (16) L vs.
Frank Huser (9) W 58:55

David Uhrman (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 59:45

Winners 1

Mike Schaffer (1) W vs.
Wayne Rau (8) L 4 15:54

Steve Heath (7) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) W 2 27:14

Steve Mullis (3) L vs.
Gene Quilter (6) W 3 28:06

Terry Dawson (5) L vs.
Tom Gorski (4) W 4 18:38

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Gene Quilter (6) W 39:14

(bye) (13) L vs.
Tom Gorski (4) W 39:14

(bye) (15) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) W 39:14

Frank Huser (9) L vs.
Wayne Rau (8) W 2 18:38

Mike Schaffer (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 39:14

Steve Heath (7) W vs.
David Uhrman (10) L 5 19:46

Steve Mullis (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 39:14

Terry Dawson (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 39:14

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20