Throw Line Drinkery

Updated 1:41am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Lisa Kleinschmidt // TURBO
(bye)
Brandon Richling // Kyle Rusch
Board 3
Deb Marturano // Sarah Makovec
Derek Schotz // James Burk
(bye)
(bye)
Ian Makovec // Karen Piasecki
Mike Meidl // Rick Neubauer
(bye)
(bye)
Bob Kleinschmidt // Tyler Joanis
BJ Lipke // Danni Will
(bye)
(bye)
Julie Anderson // Morgan Brandt
Ben Ives // Kendy Hess
(bye)
(bye)
Alex Baumann // Barry Gurney
Mark Gleisner // Ryan Miller
(bye)
(bye)
Dieter Goltz // Jackie Vinnedge
Jeremy Anderson // Zach Switlick
(bye)
(bye)
Heather Sheldon // Randi Will
Justin Dennison // Keith Osborne
(bye)
(bye)
Cory Eisner // Dustin Harder
Lisa Kleinschmidt // TURBO
A
Brandon Richling // Kyle Rusch
Derek Schotz // James Burk
B
Ian Makovec // Karen Piasecki
Mike Meidl // Rick Neubauer
C
Board 3
Bob Kleinschmidt // Tyler Joanis
BJ Lipke // Danni Will
D
Board 4
Julie Anderson // Morgan Brandt
Ben Ives // Kendy Hess
E
Alex Baumann // Barry Gurney
Mark Gleisner // Ryan Miller
F
Dieter Goltz // Jackie Vinnedge
Jeremy Anderson // Zach Switlick
G
Board 5
Heather Sheldon // Randi Will
Justin Dennison // Keith Osborne
H
Cory Eisner // Dustin Harder
Brandon Richling // Kyle Rusch
I
Derek Schotz // James Burk
Mike Meidl // Rick Neubauer
J
Board 5
BJ Lipke // Danni Will
Ben Ives // Kendy Hess
K
Board 5
Mark Gleisner // Ryan Miller
Jeremy Anderson // Zach Switlick
L
Board 3
Justin Dennison // Keith Osborne
Brandon Richling // Kyle Rusch
M
Board 5
BJ Lipke // Danni Will
Mark Gleisner // Ryan Miller
N
Board 4
Justin Dennison // Keith Osborne
Brandon Richling // Kyle Rusch
O
Board 5
Justin Dennison // Keith Osborne
Justin Dennison // Keith Osborne
Board 3
Brandon Richling // Kyle Rusch
Justin Dennison // Keith Osborne
(bye)
Deb Marturano // Sarah Makovec
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Deb Marturano // Sarah Makovec
H
Cory Eisner // Dustin Harder
(bye)
G
Heather Sheldon // Randi Will
(bye)
F
Dieter Goltz // Jackie Vinnedge
(bye)
E
Alex Baumann // Barry Gurney
(bye)
D
Julie Anderson // Morgan Brandt
(bye)
C
Bob Kleinschmidt // Tyler Joanis
(bye)
B
Ian Makovec // Karen Piasecki
(bye)
A
Lisa Kleinschmidt // TURBO
Cory Eisner // Dustin Harder
Heather Sheldon // Randi Will
Dieter Goltz // Jackie Vinnedge
Board 4
Alex Baumann // Barry Gurney
Julie Anderson // Morgan Brandt
Bob Kleinschmidt // Tyler Joanis
Ian Makovec // Karen Piasecki
Board 4
Lisa Kleinschmidt // TURBO
Cory Eisner // Dustin Harder
J
Board 4
Mike Meidl // Rick Neubauer
Alex Baumann // Barry Gurney
I
Derek Schotz // James Burk
Bob Kleinschmidt // Tyler Joanis
L
Board 3
Jeremy Anderson // Zach Switlick
Ian Makovec // Karen Piasecki
K
Ben Ives // Kendy Hess
Mike Meidl // Rick Neubauer
Derek Schotz // James Burk
Jeremy Anderson // Zach Switlick
Board 5
Ian Makovec // Karen Piasecki
Derek Schotz // James Burk
N
Board 3
Mark Gleisner // Ryan Miller
Ian Makovec // Karen Piasecki
M
Board 4
BJ Lipke // Danni Will
Derek Schotz // James Burk
Board 3
Ian Makovec // Karen Piasecki
Ian Makovec // Karen Piasecki
O
Board 4
Brandon Richling // Kyle Rusch
Brandon Richling // Kyle Rusch

1st

  Justin Dennison // Keith Osborne

2nd

  Brandon Richling // Kyle Rusch

3rd

  Ian Makovec // Karen Piasecki

4th

  Derek Schotz // James Burk

5th

  Mark Gleisner // Ryan Miller

  BJ Lipke // Danni Will

7th

  Mike Meidl // Rick Neubauer

  Jeremy Anderson // Zach Switlick

9th

  Cory Eisner // Dustin Harder

  Alex Baumann // Barry Gurney

  Bob Kleinschmidt // Tyler Joanis

  Ben Ives // Kendy Hess

13th

  Heather Sheldon // Randi Will

  Dieter Goltz // Jackie Vinnedge

  Julie Anderson // Morgan Brandt

  Lisa Kleinschmidt // TURBO

17th

  Deb Marturano // Sarah Makovec

Final

Justin Dennison // Keith Osborne W vs.
Brandon Richling // Kyle Rusch L Board 3 36:20

Elimination Final

Ian Makovec // Karen Piasecki L vs.
Brandon Richling // Kyle Rusch W Board 4 18:27

Elimination Semi-final

Derek Schotz // James Burk L vs.
Ian Makovec // Karen Piasecki W Board 3 17:50

Winners Final

Brandon Richling // Kyle Rusch L vs.
Justin Dennison // Keith Osborne W Board 5 15:52

Elimination 6

Derek Schotz // James Burk W vs.
Mark Gleisner // Ryan Miller L Board 3 15:53

Ian Makovec // Karen Piasecki W vs.
BJ Lipke // Danni Will L Board 4 21:45

Elimination 5

Jeremy Anderson // Zach Switlick L vs.
Ian Makovec // Karen Piasecki W Board 5 13:15

Mike Meidl // Rick Neubauer L vs.
Derek Schotz // James Burk W 14:54

Winners Semi-finals

Brandon Richling // Kyle Rusch W vs.
BJ Lipke // Danni Will L Board 5 18:01

Mark Gleisner // Ryan Miller L vs.
Justin Dennison // Keith Osborne W Board 4 16:50

Elimination 4

Alex Baumann // Barry Gurney L vs.
Derek Schotz // James Burk W 15:20

Bob Kleinschmidt // Tyler Joanis L vs.
Jeremy Anderson // Zach Switlick W Board 3 20:14

Cory Eisner // Dustin Harder L vs.
Mike Meidl // Rick Neubauer W Board 4 19:38

Ian Makovec // Karen Piasecki W vs.
Ben Ives // Kendy Hess L 25:17

Elimination 3

Cory Eisner // Dustin Harder W vs.
Heather Sheldon // Randi Will L 14:52

Dieter Goltz // Jackie Vinnedge L vs.
Alex Baumann // Barry Gurney W Board 4 19:55

Ian Makovec // Karen Piasecki W vs.
Lisa Kleinschmidt // TURBO L Board 4 16:01

Julie Anderson // Morgan Brandt L vs.
Bob Kleinschmidt // Tyler Joanis W 21:53

Winners 2

Ben Ives // Kendy Hess L vs.
Mark Gleisner // Ryan Miller W Board 5 24:34

Brandon Richling // Kyle Rusch W vs.
Derek Schotz // James Burk L 24:37

Jeremy Anderson // Zach Switlick L vs.
Justin Dennison // Keith Osborne W Board 3 21:09

Mike Meidl // Rick Neubauer L vs.
BJ Lipke // Danni Will W Board 5 22:15

Elimination 2

Deb Marturano // Sarah Makovec L vs.
Cory Eisner // Dustin Harder W 24:28

Winners 1

Ben Ives // Kendy Hess W vs.
Alex Baumann // Barry Gurney L 27:16

BJ Lipke // Danni Will W vs.
Julie Anderson // Morgan Brandt L Board 4 23:24

Derek Schotz // James Burk W vs.
Ian Makovec // Karen Piasecki L 21:38

Jeremy Anderson // Zach Switlick W vs.
Heather Sheldon // Randi Will L Board 5 22:46

Justin Dennison // Keith Osborne W vs.
Cory Eisner // Dustin Harder L 19:41

Lisa Kleinschmidt // TURBO L vs.
Brandon Richling // Kyle Rusch W 18:33

Mark Gleisner // Ryan Miller W vs.
Dieter Goltz // Jackie Vinnedge L 21:01

Mike Meidl // Rick Neubauer W vs.
Bob Kleinschmidt // Tyler Joanis L Board 3 22:23

Round 1

Brandon Richling // Kyle Rusch W vs.
Deb Marturano // Sarah Makovec L Board 3 19:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20