Manhattan Invitational

Updated 2:22pm

None.

Elimination 2

Shawnee Heights (7) vs.
Manhattan (1)

Elimination 3

Topeka Seaman (2) vs.
Riley County (12)

Winners Semi-finals

Abilene (14) vs.
Junction City (10)

Emporia (9) vs.
Topeka Highland Park (5)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Manhattan (1)
Lawrence Free State (16)
Emporia (9)
Washburn Rural (8)
Topeka Highland Park (5)
Riley County (12)
Wabunsee (13)
Topeka High (4)
Topeka Hayden (3)
Abilene (14)
Rock Creek (11)
Topeka West (6)
Shawnee Heights (7)
Junction City (10)
Chapman (15)
Topeka Seaman (2)
Manhattan (1)
A
Emporia (9)
Topeka Highland Park (5)
B
Wabunsee (13)
Abilene (14)
C
Rock Creek (11)
Junction City (10)
D
Topeka Seaman (2)
Emporia (9)
E
Topeka Highland Park (5)
Abilene (14)
F
Junction City (10)
G
Lawrence Free State (16)
Washburn Rural (8)
Riley County (12)
Topeka High (4)
Topeka Hayden (3)
Topeka West (6)
Shawnee Heights (7)
Chapman (15)
Lawrence Free State (16)
D
Topeka Seaman (2)
Riley County (12)
C
Rock Creek (11)
Topeka Hayden (3)
B
Wabunsee (13)
Shawnee Heights (7)
A
Manhattan (1)
Topeka Seaman (2)
Riley County (12)
Wabunsee (13)
E
F
G

9th

  Lawrence Free State (16)

  Rock Creek (11)

  Topeka Hayden (3)

13th

  Washburn Rural (8)

  Topeka High (4)

  Topeka West (6)

  Chapman (15)

Elimination 2

Lawrence Free State (16) L vs.
Topeka Seaman (2) W 00:04

Riley County (12) W vs.
Rock Creek (11) L 00:04

Topeka Hayden (3) L vs.
Wabunsee (13) W 00:04

Elimination 1

Lawrence Free State (16) W vs.
Washburn Rural (8) L 00:04

Riley County (12) W vs.
Topeka High (4) L 00:39

Shawnee Heights (7) W vs.
Chapman (15) L 00:18

Topeka Hayden (3) W vs.
Topeka West (6) L 00:04

Winners 1

Abilene (14) W vs.
Rock Creek (11) L 00:04

Junction City (10) W vs.
Topeka Seaman (2) L 00:04

Manhattan (1) L vs.
Emporia (9) W 00:05

Topeka Highland Park (5) W vs.
Wabunsee (13) L 00:04

Round 1

Chapman (15) L vs.
Topeka Seaman (2) W 00:05

Emporia (9) W vs.
Washburn Rural (8) L 00:04

Manhattan (1) W vs.
Lawrence Free State (16) L 00:03

Rock Creek (11) W vs.
Topeka West (6) L 00:03

Shawnee Heights (7) L vs.
Junction City (10) W 00:04

Topeka Hayden (3) L vs.
Abilene (14) W 00:09

Topeka Highland Park (5) W vs.
Riley County (12) L 00:03

Wabunsee (13) W vs.
Topeka High (4) L 00:04

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20