Trey's Bar & Grill Cornhole Tournament - Singles Play

Updated 1:38am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Wyatt Musgrove
(bye)
Adrienne Gambill
Board 1
John Richards
Rachel Neighbors
(bye)
(bye)
Zane Rose
Johnathon Shepherd
(bye)
(bye)
Brandon "Coach" Ellis
Chris Franklin
(bye)
(bye)
Rob Boyd
Sean Dandridge
(bye)
(bye)
Martin Lincoln
Caleb Dan
(bye)
(bye)
Dusty Tidwell
Julie Ellis
(bye)
(bye)
Justin McElhany
Willy Neighbors
(bye)
(bye)
Jason Gambill
Wyatt Musgrove
A
Board 2
John Richards
Rachel Neighbors
B
Board 3
Zane Rose
Johnathon Shepherd
C
Board 1
Brandon "Coach" Ellis
Chris Franklin
D
Board 2
Rob Boyd
Sean Dandridge
E
Board 2
Martin Lincoln
Caleb Dan
F
Board 3
Dusty Tidwell
Julie Ellis
G
Board 3
Justin McElhany
Willy Neighbors
H
Board 1
Jason Gambill
Wyatt Musgrove
I
Board 2
Zane Rose
Johnathon Shepherd
J
Board 3
Rob Boyd
Sean Dandridge
K
Board 3
Dusty Tidwell
Justin McElhany
L
Board 3
Willy Neighbors
Wyatt Musgrove
M
Board 3
Johnathon Shepherd
Dusty Tidwell
N
Board 3
Justin McElhany
Wyatt Musgrove
O
Board 1
Justin McElhany
Justin McElhany
Board 2
Brandon "Coach" Ellis
Justin McElhany
(bye)
Adrienne Gambill
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Adrienne Gambill
H
Board 1
Jason Gambill
(bye)
G
Julie Ellis
(bye)
F
Caleb Dan
(bye)
E
Martin Lincoln
(bye)
D
Chris Franklin
(bye)
C
Brandon "Coach" Ellis
(bye)
B
Rachel Neighbors
(bye)
A
John Richards
Adrienne Gambill
Board 1
Julie Ellis
Caleb Dan
Board 3
Martin Lincoln
Chris Franklin
Board 2
Brandon "Coach" Ellis
Rachel Neighbors
Board 2
John Richards
Adrienne Gambill
J
Board 3
Rob Boyd
Caleb Dan
I
Board 2
Zane Rose
Brandon "Coach" Ellis
L
Board 1
Willy Neighbors
Rachel Neighbors
K
Board 1
Sean Dandridge
Adrienne Gambill
Board 2
Zane Rose
Brandon "Coach" Ellis
Board 1
Sean Dandridge
Adrienne Gambill
N
Board 1
Dusty Tidwell
Brandon "Coach" Ellis
M
Board 3
Johnathon Shepherd
Adrienne Gambill
Board 1
Brandon "Coach" Ellis
Brandon "Coach" Ellis
O
Board 1
Wyatt Musgrove
Brandon "Coach" Ellis

1st

  Justin McElhany

2nd

  Brandon "Coach" Ellis

3rd

  Wyatt Musgrove

4th

  Adrienne Gambill

5th

  Dusty Tidwell

  Johnathon Shepherd

7th

  Zane Rose

  Sean Dandridge

9th

  Rob Boyd

  Caleb Dan

  Willy Neighbors

  Rachel Neighbors

13th

  Julie Ellis

  Martin Lincoln

  Chris Franklin

  John Richards

17th

  Jason Gambill

Final

Justin McElhany W vs.
Brandon "Coach" Ellis L Board 2 00:04

Elimination Final

Brandon "Coach" Ellis W vs.
Wyatt Musgrove L Board 1 56:02

Elimination Semi-final

Adrienne Gambill L vs.
Brandon "Coach" Ellis W Board 1 00:06

Winners Final

Wyatt Musgrove L vs.
Justin McElhany W Board 1 08:03

Elimination 6

Adrienne Gambill W vs.
Dusty Tidwell L Board 1 43:56

Brandon "Coach" Ellis W vs.
Johnathon Shepherd L Board 3 18:05

Elimination 5

Adrienne Gambill W vs.
Zane Rose L Board 2 21:53

Brandon "Coach" Ellis W vs.
Sean Dandridge L Board 1 22:24

Winners Semi-finals

Dusty Tidwell L vs.
Justin McElhany W Board 3 10:54

Wyatt Musgrove W vs.
Johnathon Shepherd L Board 3 12:27

Elimination 4

Adrienne Gambill W vs.
Rob Boyd L Board 3 15:49

Brandon "Coach" Ellis W vs.
Willy Neighbors L Board 1 12:33

Caleb Dan L vs.
Zane Rose W Board 2 24:52

Rachel Neighbors L vs.
Sean Dandridge W Board 1 09:12

Elimination 3

Adrienne Gambill W vs.
Julie Ellis L Board 1 19:08

Caleb Dan W vs.
Martin Lincoln L Board 3 12:59

Chris Franklin L vs.
Brandon "Coach" Ellis W Board 2 07:55

Rachel Neighbors W vs.
John Richards L Board 2 22:56

Winners 2

Johnathon Shepherd W vs.
Rob Boyd L Board 3 12:03

Justin McElhany W vs.
Willy Neighbors L Board 3 09:38

Sean Dandridge L vs.
Dusty Tidwell W Board 3 18:15

Wyatt Musgrove W vs.
Zane Rose L Board 2 14:30

Elimination 2

Adrienne Gambill W vs.
Jason Gambill L Board 1 21:57

Winners 1

Caleb Dan L vs.
Dusty Tidwell W Board 3 21:42

Chris Franklin L vs.
Rob Boyd W Board 2 22:06

Johnathon Shepherd W vs.
Brandon "Coach" Ellis L Board 1 20:02

Julie Ellis L vs.
Justin McElhany W Board 3 12:14

Rachel Neighbors L vs.
Zane Rose W Board 3 12:35

Sean Dandridge W vs.
Martin Lincoln L Board 2 10:12

Willy Neighbors W vs.
Jason Gambill L Board 1 13:27

Wyatt Musgrove W vs.
John Richards L Board 2 14:00

Round 1

Adrienne Gambill L vs.
John Richards W Board 1 19:35

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20