Tri-County Cornhole - BYOP - 2/14/20

Updated 12:40am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
(bye)
Caleb Mann & Andre Hollenquist
4
Ben Barron & Wayne Griffin
Clayton Payne & Darcie Payne
12
Brandon Horseley & Cecil Smith
Jesse James & Stephanie Gibson
1
Kelly Jacks & Danny Odom
Gerald Brandlett & Mindy Withers
5
Doyle Taylor & Coty Ream
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
10
Daniel Moody & Allison Davis
Ron Moreland & Matt Ledbetter
7
Samantha James & Brooke Dickinson
Jesse Shipp & Jacob Park
6
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
Bridgett Chandler
(bye)
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
2
Jeff Rambo & Shay Roberts
John McKinnon & Kevin Fisk
3
Brian Moreland & Zach Davis
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
5
Ben Gwinn & Jake Smith
Blake Dickinson & Joe Faulk
9
Danny Caffee & Gordon Johnson
Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner
11
Luther Garrison & Beth Dupree
Randal Sanford & Terry Moneymaker
8
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson
(bye)
Brodie Mann
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
A
4
Ben Barron & Wayne Griffin
Brandon Horseley & Cecil Smith
B
12
Jesse James & Stephanie Gibson
Doyle Taylor & Coty Ream
C
9
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Ron Moreland & Matt Ledbetter
D
8
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
Bridgett Chandler
E
3
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Brian Moreland & Zach Davis
F
6
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Danny Caffee & Gordon Johnson
G
1
Luther Garrison & Beth Dupree
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson
H
7
Brodie Mann
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
I
1
Jesse James & Stephanie Gibson
Doyle Taylor & Coty Ream
J
5
Ron Moreland & Matt Ledbetter
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
K
10
Brian Moreland & Zach Davis
Danny Caffee & Gordon Johnson
L
11
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
M
3
Doyle Taylor & Coty Ream
Brian Moreland & Zach Davis
N
5
Danny Caffee & Gordon Johnson
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
O
6
Brian Moreland & Zach Davis
Brian Moreland & Zach Davis
5
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson
Brian Moreland & Zach Davis
(bye)
Caleb Mann & Andre Hollenquist
Clayton Payne & Darcie Payne
11
Kelly Jacks & Danny Odom
Gerald Brandlett & Mindy Withers
10
Daniel Moody & Allison Davis
Samantha James & Brooke Dickinson
6
Jesse Shipp & Jacob Park
(bye)
Jeff Rambo & Shay Roberts
John McKinnon & Kevin Fisk
10
Ben Gwinn & Jake Smith
Blake Dickinson & Joe Faulk
2
Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner
Randal Sanford & Terry Moneymaker
(bye)
Caleb Mann & Andre Hollenquist
H
2
Brodie Mann
Kelly Jacks & Danny Odom
G
9
Luther Garrison & Beth Dupree
Daniel Moody & Allison Davis
F
6
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Jesse Shipp & Jacob Park
E
3
Bridgett Chandler
Jeff Rambo & Shay Roberts
D
8
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
John McKinnon & Kevin Fisk
C
12
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Blake Dickinson & Joe Faulk
B
7
Brandon Horseley & Cecil Smith
Randal Sanford & Terry Moneymaker
A
4
Ben Barron & Wayne Griffin
Brodie Mann
2
Kelly Jacks & Danny Odom
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
7
Jesse Shipp & Jacob Park
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
4
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Brandon Horseley & Cecil Smith
6
Ben Barron & Wayne Griffin
Brodie Mann
J
4
Ron Moreland & Matt Ledbetter
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
I
3
Jesse James & Stephanie Gibson
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
L
7
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson
Brandon Horseley & Cecil Smith
K
1
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Brodie Mann
6
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson
5
Brandon Horseley & Cecil Smith
Brodie Mann
N
4
Danny Caffee & Gordon Johnson
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson
M
3
Doyle Taylor & Coty Ream
Danny Caffee & Gordon Johnson
4
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson
O
3
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson

1st

  Brian Moreland & Zach Davis

2nd

  Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson

3rd

  Casey Taylor & David Sanchez

4th

  Danny Caffee & Gordon Johnson

5th

  Brodie Mann

  Doyle Taylor & Coty Ream

7th

  Wendy Davis & Gary Davis

  Brandon Horseley & Cecil Smith

9th

  Ron Moreland & Matt Ledbetter

  Jesse James & Stephanie Gibson

  John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge

  Mark Smith & Kip Smith

13th

  Kelly Jacks & Danny Odom

  Jesse Shipp & Jacob Park

  Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones

  Ben Barron & Wayne Griffin

17th

  Caleb Mann & Andre Hollenquist

  Luther Garrison & Beth Dupree

  Daniel Moody & Allison Davis

  Bridgett Chandler

  Jeff Rambo & Shay Roberts

  John McKinnon & Kevin Fisk

  Blake Dickinson & Joe Faulk

  Randal Sanford & Terry Moneymaker

25th

  Clayton Payne & Darcie Payne

  Gerald Brandlett & Mindy Withers

  Samantha James & Brooke Dickinson

  Ben Gwinn & Jake Smith

  Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner

Final

Brian Moreland & Zach Davis W vs.
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson L 5 13:06

Elimination Final

Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson W vs.
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez L 3 13:12

Elimination Semi-final

Danny Caffee & Gordon Johnson L vs.
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson W 4 16:09

Winners Final

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez L vs.
Brian Moreland & Zach Davis W 6 15:39

Elimination 6

Brodie Mann L vs.
Danny Caffee & Gordon Johnson W 4 10:23

Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson W vs.
Doyle Taylor & Coty Ream L 3 12:06

Elimination 5

Brodie Mann W vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L 6 12:57

Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson W vs.
Brandon Horseley & Cecil Smith L 5 18:27

Winners Semi-finals

Brian Moreland & Zach Davis W vs.
Danny Caffee & Gordon Johnson L 5 11:14

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W vs.
Doyle Taylor & Coty Ream L 3 11:47

Elimination 4

Brandon Horseley & Cecil Smith W vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith L 1 21:05

Brodie Mann W vs.
Ron Moreland & Matt Ledbetter L 4 14:12

John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge L vs.
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson W 7 14:39

Wendy Davis & Gary Davis W vs.
Jesse James & Stephanie Gibson L 3 20:45

Elimination 3

Brandon Horseley & Cecil Smith W vs.
Ben Barron & Wayne Griffin L 6 20:29

Brodie Mann W vs.
Kelly Jacks & Danny Odom L 2 12:03

Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones L vs.
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 4 11:01

Wendy Davis & Gary Davis W vs.
Jesse Shipp & Jacob Park L 7 15:54

Winners 2

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W vs.
Jesse James & Stephanie Gibson L 1 11:51

Danny Caffee & Gordon Johnson W vs.
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson L 11 08:56

Doyle Taylor & Coty Ream W vs.
Ron Moreland & Matt Ledbetter L 5 12:46

Mark Smith & Kip Smith L vs.
Brian Moreland & Zach Davis W 10 18:33

Elimination 2

Blake Dickinson & Joe Faulk L vs.
Brandon Horseley & Cecil Smith W 7 09:37

Caleb Mann & Andre Hollenquist L vs.
Brodie Mann W 2 08:19

Daniel Moody & Allison Davis L vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis W 6 07:09

Jeff Rambo & Shay Roberts L vs.
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones W 8 12:55

Jesse Shipp & Jacob Park W vs.
Bridgett Chandler L 3 17:04

John McKinnon & Kevin Fisk L vs.
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 12 15:30

Kelly Jacks & Danny Odom W vs.
Luther Garrison & Beth Dupree L 9 19:27

Randal Sanford & Terry Moneymaker L vs.
Ben Barron & Wayne Griffin W 4 07:08

Elimination 1

Blake Dickinson & Joe Faulk W vs.
Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner L 2 11:15

Clayton Payne & Darcie Payne L vs.
Kelly Jacks & Danny Odom W 11 09:56

Gerald Brandlett & Mindy Withers L vs.
Daniel Moody & Allison Davis W 10 07:48

John McKinnon & Kevin Fisk W vs.
Ben Gwinn & Jake Smith L 10 06:56

Samantha James & Brooke Dickinson L vs.
Jesse Shipp & Jacob Park W 6 10:44

Winners 1

Brandon Horseley & Cecil Smith L vs.
Jesse James & Stephanie Gibson W 12 12:39

Brian Moreland & Zach Davis W vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L 6 08:34

Bridgett Chandler L vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith W 3 08:29

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W vs.
Ben Barron & Wayne Griffin L 4 16:13

Danny Caffee & Gordon Johnson W vs.
Luther Garrison & Beth Dupree L 1 08:24

Doyle Taylor & Coty Ream W vs.
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge L 9 10:30

Ron Moreland & Matt Ledbetter W vs.
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones L 8 08:39

Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson W vs.
Brodie Mann L 7 16:51

Round 1

Blake Dickinson & Joe Faulk L vs.
Danny Caffee & Gordon Johnson W 9 13:02

Caleb Mann & Andre Hollenquist L vs.
Ben Barron & Wayne Griffin W 4 12:15

Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner L vs.
Luther Garrison & Beth Dupree W 11 15:55

Clayton Payne & Darcie Payne L vs.
Brandon Horseley & Cecil Smith W 12 16:15

Gerald Brandlett & Mindy Withers L vs.
Doyle Taylor & Coty Ream W 5 07:54

Jesse James & Stephanie Gibson W vs.
Kelly Jacks & Danny Odom L 1 14:54

Jesse Shipp & Jacob Park L vs.
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones W 6 10:03

John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Daniel Moody & Allison Davis L 10 13:56

John McKinnon & Kevin Fisk L vs.
Brian Moreland & Zach Davis W 3 13:56

Mark Smith & Kip Smith W vs.
Jeff Rambo & Shay Roberts L 2 13:31

Randal Sanford & Terry Moneymaker L vs.
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson W 8 09:27

Ron Moreland & Matt Ledbetter W vs.
Samantha James & Brooke Dickinson L 7 08:55

Wendy Davis & Gary Davis W vs.
Ben Gwinn & Jake Smith L 5 14:46

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20