Chasers 8/10/20

Updated 4:49pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

59 // 66 Randall Shadrick & Conner Dewese
(bye)
38 // 90 Cl Thomas & Charlie Mangold
29 // 33 Heiki & Kyle Embry
22 // 84 Stormy W & Doug Tevault
(bye)
(bye)
20 // 56 Alan Groves & Doug Mcclure
75 // 88 Jim Culver & Blake Deitrich
(bye)
(bye)
26 // 77 Scott Kurtz & Zach Schadler
30 // 79 Alex Welcher & Ryan Byers
1
5 // 89 Derek Mcknight & Tyler Effinger
(bye)
4 // 43 Russ Carlyle & Mike Harrison
72 // 95 Dave Noller & Casey Erickson
(bye)
37 // 67 Sabrin S & Jay Furlong
2
32 // 73 Steve Duncan & Sherry Brown
25 // 54 Jason H & John Martin
(bye)
(bye)
23 // 9 Dan Deisher & Troy Catlin
52 // 85 Steve D Jr & Austin Smith
(bye)
(bye)
7 // 86 Mike Brown & Thomas Bently
63 // 65 Derek Willimas & Sammy Dye
17 // 42 Dave Ryder & Denny Elliott
(bye)
11 // 18 Kathryn Martin & Shane Matthews
59 // 66 Randall Shadrick & Conner Dewese
A
2
38 // 90 Cl Thomas & Charlie Mangold
22 // 84 Stormy W & Doug Tevault
B
2
20 // 56 Alan Groves & Doug Mcclure
75 // 88 Jim Culver & Blake Deitrich
C
2
26 // 77 Scott Kurtz & Zach Schadler
5 // 89 Derek Mcknight & Tyler Effinger
D
1
4 // 43 Russ Carlyle & Mike Harrison
72 // 95 Dave Noller & Casey Erickson
E
37 // 67 Sabrin S & Jay Furlong
25 // 54 Jason H & John Martin
F
1
23 // 9 Dan Deisher & Troy Catlin
52 // 85 Steve D Jr & Austin Smith
G
7 // 86 Mike Brown & Thomas Bently
63 // 65 Derek Willimas & Sammy Dye
H
1
11 // 18 Kathryn Martin & Shane Matthews
38 // 90 Cl Thomas & Charlie Mangold
I
2
20 // 56 Alan Groves & Doug Mcclure
75 // 88 Jim Culver & Blake Deitrich
J
1
4 // 43 Russ Carlyle & Mike Harrison
37 // 67 Sabrin S & Jay Furlong
K
1
23 // 9 Dan Deisher & Troy Catlin
7 // 86 Mike Brown & Thomas Bently
L
63 // 65 Derek Willimas & Sammy Dye
38 // 90 Cl Thomas & Charlie Mangold
M
4 // 43 Russ Carlyle & Mike Harrison
23 // 9 Dan Deisher & Troy Catlin
N
1
63 // 65 Derek Willimas & Sammy Dye
4 // 43 Russ Carlyle & Mike Harrison
O
23 // 9 Dan Deisher & Troy Catlin
4 // 43 Russ Carlyle & Mike Harrison
2
23 // 9 Dan Deisher & Troy Catlin
23 // 9 Dan Deisher & Troy Catlin
2
4 // 43 Russ Carlyle & Mike Harrison
23 // 9 Dan Deisher & Troy Catlin
(bye)
29 // 33 Heiki & Kyle Embry
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
30 // 79 Alex Welcher & Ryan Byers
(bye)
(bye)
32 // 73 Steve Duncan & Sherry Brown
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
17 // 42 Dave Ryder & Denny Elliott
(bye)
29 // 33 Heiki & Kyle Embry
H
11 // 18 Kathryn Martin & Shane Matthews
(bye)
G
52 // 85 Steve D Jr & Austin Smith
(bye)
F
25 // 54 Jason H & John Martin
30 // 79 Alex Welcher & Ryan Byers
E
2
72 // 95 Dave Noller & Casey Erickson
32 // 73 Steve Duncan & Sherry Brown
D
1
5 // 89 Derek Mcknight & Tyler Effinger
(bye)
C
26 // 77 Scott Kurtz & Zach Schadler
(bye)
B
22 // 84 Stormy W & Doug Tevault
17 // 42 Dave Ryder & Denny Elliott
A
1
59 // 66 Randall Shadrick & Conner Dewese
11 // 18 Kathryn Martin & Shane Matthews
52 // 85 Steve D Jr & Austin Smith
25 // 54 Jason H & John Martin
2
30 // 79 Alex Welcher & Ryan Byers
5 // 89 Derek Mcknight & Tyler Effinger
26 // 77 Scott Kurtz & Zach Schadler
22 // 84 Stormy W & Doug Tevault
1
17 // 42 Dave Ryder & Denny Elliott
11 // 18 Kathryn Martin & Shane Matthews
J
1
75 // 88 Jim Culver & Blake Deitrich
30 // 79 Alex Welcher & Ryan Byers
I
2
20 // 56 Alan Groves & Doug Mcclure
5 // 89 Derek Mcknight & Tyler Effinger
L
2
7 // 86 Mike Brown & Thomas Bently
17 // 42 Dave Ryder & Denny Elliott
K
37 // 67 Sabrin S & Jay Furlong
75 // 88 Jim Culver & Blake Deitrich
20 // 56 Alan Groves & Doug Mcclure
5 // 89 Derek Mcknight & Tyler Effinger
2
17 // 42 Dave Ryder & Denny Elliott
75 // 88 Jim Culver & Blake Deitrich
N
1
63 // 65 Derek Willimas & Sammy Dye
17 // 42 Dave Ryder & Denny Elliott
M
1
38 // 90 Cl Thomas & Charlie Mangold
75 // 88 Jim Culver & Blake Deitrich
2
38 // 90 Cl Thomas & Charlie Mangold
75 // 88 Jim Culver & Blake Deitrich
O
2
23 // 9 Dan Deisher & Troy Catlin
23 // 9 Dan Deisher & Troy Catlin

1st

  23 // 9 Dan Deisher & Troy Catlin

2nd

  4 // 43 Russ Carlyle & Mike Harrison

3rd

  75 // 88 Jim Culver & Blake Deitrich

4th

  38 // 90 Cl Thomas & Charlie Mangold

5th

  63 // 65 Derek Willimas & Sammy Dye

  17 // 42 Dave Ryder & Denny Elliott

7th

  20 // 56 Alan Groves & Doug Mcclure

  5 // 89 Derek Mcknight & Tyler Effinger

9th

  11 // 18 Kathryn Martin & Shane Matthews

  30 // 79 Alex Welcher & Ryan Byers

  7 // 86 Mike Brown & Thomas Bently

  37 // 67 Sabrin S & Jay Furlong

13th

  52 // 85 Steve D Jr & Austin Smith

  25 // 54 Jason H & John Martin

  26 // 77 Scott Kurtz & Zach Schadler

  22 // 84 Stormy W & Doug Tevault

17th

  29 // 33 Heiki & Kyle Embry

  72 // 95 Dave Noller & Casey Erickson

  32 // 73 Steve Duncan & Sherry Brown

  59 // 66 Randall Shadrick & Conner Dewese

Final - Match 2

23 // 9 Dan Deisher & Troy Catlin W vs.
4 // 43 Russ Carlyle & Mike Harrison L 2 00:05

Final

4 // 43 Russ Carlyle & Mike Harrison L vs.
23 // 9 Dan Deisher & Troy Catlin W 2 27:04

Elimination Final

75 // 88 Jim Culver & Blake Deitrich L vs.
23 // 9 Dan Deisher & Troy Catlin W 2 14:30

Elimination Semi-final

75 // 88 Jim Culver & Blake Deitrich W vs.
38 // 90 Cl Thomas & Charlie Mangold L 2 09:46

Winners Final

4 // 43 Russ Carlyle & Mike Harrison W vs.
23 // 9 Dan Deisher & Troy Catlin L 11:03

Elimination 6

17 // 42 Dave Ryder & Denny Elliott L vs.
38 // 90 Cl Thomas & Charlie Mangold W 1 15:31

75 // 88 Jim Culver & Blake Deitrich W vs.
63 // 65 Derek Willimas & Sammy Dye L 1 12:21

Elimination 5

5 // 89 Derek Mcknight & Tyler Effinger L vs.
17 // 42 Dave Ryder & Denny Elliott W 2 20:34

75 // 88 Jim Culver & Blake Deitrich W vs.
20 // 56 Alan Groves & Doug Mcclure L 12:25

Winners Semi-finals

23 // 9 Dan Deisher & Troy Catlin W vs.
63 // 65 Derek Willimas & Sammy Dye L 1 17:23

38 // 90 Cl Thomas & Charlie Mangold L vs.
4 // 43 Russ Carlyle & Mike Harrison W 17:03

Elimination 4

11 // 18 Kathryn Martin & Shane Matthews L vs.
75 // 88 Jim Culver & Blake Deitrich W 1 15:55

17 // 42 Dave Ryder & Denny Elliott W vs.
37 // 67 Sabrin S & Jay Furlong L 11:20

30 // 79 Alex Welcher & Ryan Byers L vs.
20 // 56 Alan Groves & Doug Mcclure W 2 12:51

5 // 89 Derek Mcknight & Tyler Effinger W vs.
7 // 86 Mike Brown & Thomas Bently L 2 20:43

Elimination 3

11 // 18 Kathryn Martin & Shane Matthews W vs.
52 // 85 Steve D Jr & Austin Smith L 15:48

22 // 84 Stormy W & Doug Tevault L vs.
17 // 42 Dave Ryder & Denny Elliott W 1 13:44

25 // 54 Jason H & John Martin L vs.
30 // 79 Alex Welcher & Ryan Byers W 2 18:43

5 // 89 Derek Mcknight & Tyler Effinger W vs.
26 // 77 Scott Kurtz & Zach Schadler L 10:48

Winners 2

37 // 67 Sabrin S & Jay Furlong L vs.
23 // 9 Dan Deisher & Troy Catlin W 1 11:57

38 // 90 Cl Thomas & Charlie Mangold W vs.
20 // 56 Alan Groves & Doug Mcclure L 2 14:23

7 // 86 Mike Brown & Thomas Bently L vs.
63 // 65 Derek Willimas & Sammy Dye W 16:37

75 // 88 Jim Culver & Blake Deitrich L vs.
4 // 43 Russ Carlyle & Mike Harrison W 1 09:12

Elimination 2

17 // 42 Dave Ryder & Denny Elliott W vs.
59 // 66 Randall Shadrick & Conner Dewese L 1 11:55

29 // 33 Heiki & Kyle Embry L vs.
11 // 18 Kathryn Martin & Shane Matthews W 12:41

30 // 79 Alex Welcher & Ryan Byers W vs.
72 // 95 Dave Noller & Casey Erickson L 2 18:11

32 // 73 Steve Duncan & Sherry Brown L vs.
5 // 89 Derek Mcknight & Tyler Effinger W 1 08:46

Winners 1

22 // 84 Stormy W & Doug Tevault L vs.
20 // 56 Alan Groves & Doug Mcclure W 2 15:05

25 // 54 Jason H & John Martin L vs.
23 // 9 Dan Deisher & Troy Catlin W 1 08:05

5 // 89 Derek Mcknight & Tyler Effinger L vs.
4 // 43 Russ Carlyle & Mike Harrison W 1 09:38

52 // 85 Steve D Jr & Austin Smith L vs.
7 // 86 Mike Brown & Thomas Bently W 10:09

59 // 66 Randall Shadrick & Conner Dewese L vs.
38 // 90 Cl Thomas & Charlie Mangold W 2 10:06

63 // 65 Derek Willimas & Sammy Dye W vs.
11 // 18 Kathryn Martin & Shane Matthews L 1 09:03

72 // 95 Dave Noller & Casey Erickson L vs.
37 // 67 Sabrin S & Jay Furlong W 09:56

75 // 88 Jim Culver & Blake Deitrich W vs.
26 // 77 Scott Kurtz & Zach Schadler L 2 07:13

Round 1

30 // 79 Alex Welcher & Ryan Byers L vs.
5 // 89 Derek Mcknight & Tyler Effinger W 1 12:33

37 // 67 Sabrin S & Jay Furlong W vs.
32 // 73 Steve Duncan & Sherry Brown L 2 11:04

38 // 90 Cl Thomas & Charlie Mangold W vs.
29 // 33 Heiki & Kyle Embry L 09:06

63 // 65 Derek Willimas & Sammy Dye W vs.
17 // 42 Dave Ryder & Denny Elliott L 13:46

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20