ACO Reg TurkeyHole - Salem, VA World Doubles

Updated 9:06pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1)
(bye) (16)
IIsaiah Deweese / Mike Deweese (9)
Board 4
Adrian Carter / Third Heightner (8)
Doc Clark / Brian Sweeney (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Toby Smith / Steve Wimmer (4)
Lisa Sartin / Brady Breeden (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Mitch Kerr / Stephen Stout (6)
Chad Chestnut / Jimmy Carter (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (2)
Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1)
A
Board 7
IIsaiah Deweese / Mike Deweese (9)
Doc Clark / Brian Sweeney (5)
B
Board 1
Toby Smith / Steve Wimmer (4)
Lisa Sartin / Brady Breeden (3)
C
Board 7
Mitch Kerr / Stephen Stout (6)
Chad Chestnut / Jimmy Carter (7)
D
Board 2
Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (2)
Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1)
E
Board 4
Toby Smith / Steve Wimmer (4)
Mitch Kerr / Stephen Stout (6)
F
Board 6
Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (2)
Toby Smith / Steve Wimmer (4)
G
Board 2
Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (2)
Toby Smith / Steve Wimmer (4)
Board 1
Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (2)
Toby Smith / Steve Wimmer (4)
(bye) (16)
Adrian Carter / Third Heightner (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Adrian Carter / Third Heightner (8)
D
Board 2
Chad Chestnut / Jimmy Carter (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Lisa Sartin / Brady Breeden (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Doc Clark / Brian Sweeney (5)
(bye) (15)
A
IIsaiah Deweese / Mike Deweese (9)
Adrian Carter / Third Heightner (8)
Board 1
Lisa Sartin / Brady Breeden (3)
Doc Clark / Brian Sweeney (5)
Board 3
IIsaiah Deweese / Mike Deweese (9)
Adrian Carter / Third Heightner (8)
E
Board 6
Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1)
Doc Clark / Brian Sweeney (5)
F
Board 3
Mitch Kerr / Stephen Stout (6)
Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1)
Board 1
Doc Clark / Brian Sweeney (5)
Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1)
G
Board 1
Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (2)
Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (2)

1st

  Toby Smith / Steve Wimmer (4)

2nd

  Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (2)

3rd

  Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1)

4th

  Doc Clark / Brian Sweeney (5)

5th

  Adrian Carter / Third Heightner (8)

  Mitch Kerr / Stephen Stout (6)

7th

  Lisa Sartin / Brady Breeden (3)

  IIsaiah Deweese / Mike Deweese (9)

9th

  Chad Chestnut / Jimmy Carter (7)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final

Toby Smith / Steve Wimmer (4) W vs.
Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (2) L Board 1 11:53

Elimination Final

Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1) L vs.
Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (2) W Board 1 00:19

Elimination Semi-final

Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1) W vs.
Doc Clark / Brian Sweeney (5) L Board 1 26:31

Winners Final

Toby Smith / Steve Wimmer (4) W vs.
Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (2) L Board 2 12:47

Elimination 4

Adrian Carter / Third Heightner (8) L vs.
Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1) W Board 6 14:59

Doc Clark / Brian Sweeney (5) W vs.
Mitch Kerr / Stephen Stout (6) L Board 3 21:18

Elimination 3

Adrian Carter / Third Heightner (8) W vs.
Lisa Sartin / Brady Breeden (3) L Board 1 14:02

Doc Clark / Brian Sweeney (5) W vs.
IIsaiah Deweese / Mike Deweese (9) L Board 3 11:56

Winners Semi-finals

Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1) L vs.
Toby Smith / Steve Wimmer (4) W Board 4 12:06

Mitch Kerr / Stephen Stout (6) L vs.
Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (2) W Board 6 16:49

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Doc Clark / Brian Sweeney (5) W 09:30

(bye) (13) L vs.
Lisa Sartin / Brady Breeden (3) W 17:39

(bye) (15) L vs.
IIsaiah Deweese / Mike Deweese (9) W 38:45

Adrian Carter / Third Heightner (8) W vs.
Chad Chestnut / Jimmy Carter (7) L Board 2 18:40

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 59:49

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 59:49

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 59:49

(bye) (16) L vs.
Adrian Carter / Third Heightner (8) W 18:43

Winners 1

Chad Chestnut / Jimmy Carter (7) L vs.
Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (2) W Board 2 16:28

Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1) W vs.
IIsaiah Deweese / Mike Deweese (9) L Board 7 19:59

Doc Clark / Brian Sweeney (5) L vs.
Toby Smith / Steve Wimmer (4) W Board 1 08:52

Lisa Sartin / Brady Breeden (3) L vs.
Mitch Kerr / Stephen Stout (6) W Board 7 17:14

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Mitch Kerr / Stephen Stout (6) W 59:49

(bye) (13) L vs.
Toby Smith / Steve Wimmer (4) W 59:49

(bye) (15) L vs.
Jay Yopp / Buddy Biagi (2) W 59:49

Chad Chestnut / Jimmy Carter (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 59:49

Charlie Fulcher / Earl Kent (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 59:49

Doc Clark / Brian Sweeney (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 59:49

IIsaiah Deweese / Mike Deweese (9) W vs.
Adrian Carter / Third Heightner (8) L Board 4 18:43

Lisa Sartin / Brady Breeden (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 59:49

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20