South Asheville Cornhole – Thursday Night At Fatcats Billiards

Updated 3:27pm

Elimination 4

Augustine // Jon K vs.
Josh C // Seth 20:04:49

Ethan // Rob Notgrass vs.
Bobby Bobby // Crissy K 20:03:15

Winners Final

Mike S // Tyler vs.
Billy Grobot // Johny O 20:05:21

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeff K // Ron O
(bye)
Ethan // Rob Notgrass
Bobby Bobby // Crissy K
Mike S // Tyler
Dennis The Menance // Owen
KT // Stacey W
Escobar // Gale
Dawn marie // Grant
Josh C // Seth
Nick B // Tricia
Lisa // Robbie D
Alex LEATHERWOOD // BRANDON S
Augustine // Jon K
Billy Grobot // Johny O
Brittney C // Glenn M
Jeff K // Ron O
A
Bobby Bobby // Crissy K
Mike S // Tyler
B
Escobar // Gale
Josh C // Seth
C
Nick B // Tricia
Alex LEATHERWOOD // BRANDON S
D
Billy Grobot // Johny O
Bobby Bobby // Crissy K
E
Mike S // Tyler
Josh C // Seth
F
Billy Grobot // Johny O
Mike S // Tyler
G
Billy Grobot // Johny O
(bye)
Ethan // Rob Notgrass
Dennis The Menance // Owen
KT // Stacey W
Dawn marie // Grant
Lisa // Robbie D
Augustine // Jon K
Brittney C // Glenn M
Ethan // Rob Notgrass
D
Alex LEATHERWOOD // BRANDON S
Dennis The Menance // Owen
C
Nick B // Tricia
Lisa // Robbie D
B
Escobar // Gale
Augustine // Jon K
A
Jeff K // Ron O
Ethan // Rob Notgrass
Dennis The Menance // Owen
Escobar // Gale
Augustine // Jon K
Ethan // Rob Notgrass
E
Bobby Bobby // Crissy K
Augustine // Jon K
F
Josh C // Seth
G

7th

  Dennis The Menance // Owen

  Escobar // Gale

9th

  Alex LEATHERWOOD // BRANDON S

  Nick B // Tricia

  Lisa // Robbie D

  Jeff K // Ron O

13th

  KT // Stacey W

  Dawn marie // Grant

  Brittney C // Glenn M

Elimination 3

Escobar // Gale L vs.
Augustine // Jon K W 00:10

Ethan // Rob Notgrass W vs.
Dennis The Menance // Owen L 30:44

Winners Semi-finals

Bobby Bobby // Crissy K L vs.
Mike S // Tyler W 18:16

Josh C // Seth L vs.
Billy Grobot // Johny O W 22:14

Elimination 2

Augustine // Jon K W vs.
Jeff K // Ron O L 11:37

Dennis The Menance // Owen W vs.
Nick B // Tricia L 30:10

Ethan // Rob Notgrass W vs.
Alex LEATHERWOOD // BRANDON S L 17:37

Lisa // Robbie D L vs.
Escobar // Gale W 07:00

Elimination 1

Augustine // Jon K W vs.
Brittney C // Glenn M L 13:06

Dawn marie // Grant L vs.
Lisa // Robbie D W 19:32

Dennis The Menance // Owen W vs.
KT // Stacey W L 14:35

Winners 1

Alex LEATHERWOOD // BRANDON S L vs.
Billy Grobot // Johny O W 12:55

Jeff K // Ron O L vs.
Bobby Bobby // Crissy K W 12:17

Josh C // Seth W vs.
Nick B // Tricia L 10:23

Mike S // Tyler W vs.
Escobar // Gale L 19:42

Round 1

Alex LEATHERWOOD // BRANDON S W vs.
Augustine // Jon K L 18:59

Billy Grobot // Johny O W vs.
Brittney C // Glenn M L 17:26

Dawn marie // Grant L vs.
Josh C // Seth W 08:22

Ethan // Rob Notgrass L vs.
Bobby Bobby // Crissy K W 15:38

KT // Stacey W L vs.
Escobar // Gale W 21:06

Mike S // Tyler W vs.
Dennis The Menance // Owen L 09:41

Nick B // Tricia W vs.
Lisa // Robbie D L 09:26

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20