Uptown 7/22

Updated 12:23pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Elwood/ Eric
Bobby/ Felecia
Jason/ Billy
1
Paul/ Brian
Rooter/ Marco
Jake/ Isaih
Jacob/ Ryan
Miller/ Shelby
Skinny/ Aaron
1
James/ Cousin Brucie
Dawn/ Brady
2
Tim/ Jerome
Cletus/ Andy
Dougie/ Happy Meal
Ves/ Chris
2
Will/ Anna
Elwood/ Eric
A
2
Paul/ Brian
Jake/ Isaih
B
Miller/ Shelby
James/ Cousin Brucie
C
1
Tim/ Jerome
Cletus/ Andy
D
Ves/ Chris
Paul/ Brian
E
1
Miller/ Shelby
Tim/ Jerome
F
Cletus/ Andy
Paul/ Brian
G
Cletus/ Andy
Cletus/ Andy
2
Paul/ Brian
Paul/ Brian
1
Cletus/ Andy
Paul/ Brian
Bobby/ Felecia
Jason/ Billy
Rooter/ Marco
1
Jacob/ Ryan
Skinny/ Aaron
Dawn/ Brady
Dougie/ Happy Meal
2
Will/ Anna
Jason/ Billy
D
2
Ves/ Chris
Rooter/ Marco
C
James/ Cousin Brucie
Skinny/ Aaron
B
1
Jake/ Isaih
Dougie/ Happy Meal
A
Elwood/ Eric
Jason/ Billy
2
James/ Cousin Brucie
Skinny/ Aaron
Elwood/ Eric
Jason/ Billy
E
1
Miller/ Shelby
Elwood/ Eric
F
2
Tim/ Jerome
Jason/ Billy
1
Tim/ Jerome
Tim/ Jerome
G
2
Paul/ Brian
Paul/ Brian

1st

  Paul/ Brian

2nd

  Cletus/ Andy

3rd

  Tim/ Jerome

4th

  Jason/ Billy

5th

  Miller/ Shelby

  Elwood/ Eric

7th

  James/ Cousin Brucie

  Skinny/ Aaron

9th

  Ves/ Chris

  Rooter/ Marco

  Jake/ Isaih

  Dougie/ Happy Meal

13th

  Bobby/ Felecia

  Jacob/ Ryan

  Dawn/ Brady

  Will/ Anna

Final - Match 2

Paul/ Brian W vs.
Cletus/ Andy L 1 00:03

Final

Cletus/ Andy L vs.
Paul/ Brian W 2 00:04

Elimination Final

Tim/ Jerome L vs.
Paul/ Brian W 2 37:27

Elimination Semi-final

Jason/ Billy L vs.
Tim/ Jerome W 1 18:28

Winners Final

Paul/ Brian L vs.
Cletus/ Andy W 11:49

Elimination 4

Elwood/ Eric L vs.
Tim/ Jerome W 2 10:44

Jason/ Billy W vs.
Miller/ Shelby L 1 08:33

Elimination 3

Jason/ Billy W vs.
James/ Cousin Brucie L 2 12:11

Skinny/ Aaron L vs.
Elwood/ Eric W 09:41

Winners Semi-finals

Paul/ Brian W vs.
Miller/ Shelby L 1 09:33

Tim/ Jerome L vs.
Cletus/ Andy W 09:38

Elimination 2

Dougie/ Happy Meal L vs.
Elwood/ Eric W 15:29

Jason/ Billy W vs.
Ves/ Chris L 2 11:43

Rooter/ Marco L vs.
James/ Cousin Brucie W 10:21

Skinny/ Aaron W vs.
Jake/ Isaih L 1 10:50

Elimination 1

Bobby/ Felecia L vs.
Jason/ Billy W 13:19

Dougie/ Happy Meal W vs.
Will/ Anna L 2 10:30

Rooter/ Marco W vs.
Jacob/ Ryan L 1 13:16

Skinny/ Aaron W vs.
Dawn/ Brady L 13:40

Winners 1

Cletus/ Andy W vs.
Ves/ Chris L 10:16

Elwood/ Eric L vs.
Paul/ Brian W 2 14:37

Jake/ Isaih L vs.
Miller/ Shelby W 09:12

James/ Cousin Brucie L vs.
Tim/ Jerome W 1 07:22

Round 1

Cletus/ Andy W vs.
Dougie/ Happy Meal L 13:08

Dawn/ Brady L vs.
Tim/ Jerome W 2 20:10

Elwood/ Eric W vs.
Bobby/ Felecia L 13:24

Jacob/ Ryan L vs.
Miller/ Shelby W 17:32

Jason/ Billy L vs.
Paul/ Brian W 1 15:14

Rooter/ Marco L vs.
Jake/ Isaih W 16:23

Skinny/ Aaron L vs.
James/ Cousin Brucie W 1 16:15

Ves/ Chris W vs.
Will/ Anna L 2 07:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20