ACO Cornhole Madness Doubles Evansville

Updated 6:47pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
(bye) (32)
Randy Johnson & Charlie Lemond (17)
1
Jeremy Taylor & Rick Michl (16)
Shane Matthews & Mike Harrison (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Scotty Willis & Carl Pohl (8)
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Marcus Chalcraft & Kyle Sauls (12)
Cory Morrison & Heather Rutledge (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (4)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Blake Minton & Todd Waddell (14)
Josh Asperger & Brad Wright (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (6)
Danny Powers& Greg English (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Cory Jones & Zach Schadler (10)
Russell Burrus & Cory Hagan (15)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (2)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
A
1
Randy Johnson & Charlie Lemond (17)
Shane Matthews & Mike Harrison (9)
B
5
Scotty Willis & Carl Pohl (8)
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (5)
C
3
Marcus Chalcraft & Kyle Sauls (12)
Cory Morrison & Heather Rutledge (13)
D
5
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (4)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3)
E
3
Blake Minton & Todd Waddell (14)
Josh Asperger & Brad Wright (11)
F
4
Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (6)
Danny Powers& Greg English (7)
G
2
Cory Jones & Zach Schadler (10)
Russell Burrus & Cory Hagan (15)
H
2
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (2)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
I
3
Shane Matthews & Mike Harrison (9)
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (5)
J
4
Cory Morrison & Heather Rutledge (13)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3)
K
1
Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (6)
Danny Powers& Greg English (7)
L
1
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (2)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
M
2
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (5)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3)
N
1
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (2)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
O
4
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (2)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
5
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (2)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
(bye) (32)
Jeremy Taylor & Rick Michl (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Jeremy Taylor & Rick Michl (16)
H
2
Russell Burrus & Cory Hagan (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Cory Jones & Zach Schadler (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Josh Asperger & Brad Wright (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Blake Minton & Todd Waddell (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Marcus Chalcraft & Kyle Sauls (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Scotty Willis & Carl Pohl (8)
(bye) (31)
A
Randy Johnson & Charlie Lemond (17)
Russell Burrus & Cory Hagan (15)
2
Cory Jones & Zach Schadler (10)
Josh Asperger & Brad Wright (11)
4
Blake Minton & Todd Waddell (14)
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (4)
3
Marcus Chalcraft & Kyle Sauls (12)
Scotty Willis & Carl Pohl (8)
5
Randy Johnson & Charlie Lemond (17)
Cory Jones & Zach Schadler (10)
J
4
Cory Morrison & Heather Rutledge (13)
Blake Minton & Todd Waddell (14)
I
3
Shane Matthews & Mike Harrison (9)
Marcus Chalcraft & Kyle Sauls (12)
L
2
Danny Powers& Greg English (7)
Randy Johnson & Charlie Lemond (17)
K
5
Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (6)
Cory Morrison & Heather Rutledge (13)
1
Blake Minton & Todd Waddell (14)
Danny Powers& Greg English (7)
5
Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (6)
Cory Morrison & Heather Rutledge (13)
N
2
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3)
Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (6)
M
1
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (5)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3)
5
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (5)
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (5)
O
5
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (2)
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (2)

1st

  Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)

2nd

  Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (2)

3rd

  Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (5)

4th

  Karen English & Charlie Kase (3)

5th

  Cory Morrison & Heather Rutledge (13)

  Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (6)

7th

  Blake Minton & Todd Waddell (14)

  Danny Powers& Greg English (7)

9th

  Cory Jones & Zach Schadler (10)

  Shane Matthews & Mike Harrison (9)

  Marcus Chalcraft & Kyle Sauls (12)

  Randy Johnson & Charlie Lemond (17)

13th

  Russell Burrus & Cory Hagan (15)

  Josh Asperger & Brad Wright (11)

  Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (4)

  Scotty Willis & Carl Pohl (8)

17th

  Jeremy Taylor & Rick Michl (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  (bye) (31)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (18)

Final

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (2) L 5 15:14

Elimination Final

Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (5) L vs.
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (2) W 5 12:31

Elimination Semi-final

Karen English & Charlie Kase (3) L vs.
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (5) W 5 10:34

Winners Final

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (2) L 4 17:42

Elimination 6

Cory Morrison & Heather Rutledge (13) L vs.
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3) W 2 14:51

Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (6) L vs.
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (5) W 1 18:52

Elimination 5

Cory Morrison & Heather Rutledge (13) W vs.
Blake Minton & Todd Waddell (14) L 1 14:43

Danny Powers& Greg English (7) L vs.
Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (6) W 5 19:57

Winners Semi-finals

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (5) L 2 16:24

Karen English & Charlie Kase (3) L vs.
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (2) W 1 16:34

Elimination 4

Blake Minton & Todd Waddell (14) W vs.
Shane Matthews & Mike Harrison (9) L 3 16:14

Cory Jones & Zach Schadler (10) L vs.
Cory Morrison & Heather Rutledge (13) W 4 10:07

Marcus Chalcraft & Kyle Sauls (12) L vs.
Danny Powers& Greg English (7) W 2 19:38

Randy Johnson & Charlie Lemond (17) L vs.
Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (6) W 5 16:23

Elimination 3

Josh Asperger & Brad Wright (11) L vs.
Blake Minton & Todd Waddell (14) W 4 08:37

Russell Burrus & Cory Hagan (15) L vs.
Cory Jones & Zach Schadler (10) W 2 16:29

Scotty Willis & Carl Pohl (8) L vs.
Randy Johnson & Charlie Lemond (17) W 5 13:17

Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (4) L vs.
Marcus Chalcraft & Kyle Sauls (12) W 3 13:22

Winners 2

Danny Powers& Greg English (7) L vs.
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (2) W 1 09:03

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
Shane Matthews & Mike Harrison (9) L 3 08:59

Karen English & Charlie Kase (3) W vs.
Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (6) L 1 18:03

Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (5) W vs.
Cory Morrison & Heather Rutledge (13) L 4 27:26

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (4) W 26:28

(bye) (21) L vs.
Josh Asperger & Brad Wright (11) W 33:12

(bye) (23) L vs.
Scotty Willis & Carl Pohl (8) W 44:11

(bye) (25) L vs.
Cory Jones & Zach Schadler (10) W 23:08

(bye) (27) L vs.
Marcus Chalcraft & Kyle Sauls (12) W 37:42

(bye) (29) L vs.
Blake Minton & Todd Waddell (14) W 28:04

(bye) (31) L vs.
Randy Johnson & Charlie Lemond (17) W 31:31

Jeremy Taylor & Rick Michl (16) L vs.
Russell Burrus & Cory Hagan (15) W 2 09:21

Elimination 1

(bye) (18) L vs.
(bye) (31) W 11:40

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 11:40

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 11:40

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 11:40

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 11:40

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 11:40

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 11:40

(bye) (32) L vs.
Jeremy Taylor & Rick Michl (16) W 20:57

Winners 1

Cory Morrison & Heather Rutledge (13) W vs.
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (4) L 5 14:27

Danny Powers& Greg English (7) W vs.
Cory Jones & Zach Schadler (10) L 2 10:42

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
Randy Johnson & Charlie Lemond (17) L 1 10:20

Josh Asperger & Brad Wright (11) L vs.
Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (6) W 4 19:38

Karen English & Charlie Kase (3) W vs.
Blake Minton & Todd Waddell (14) L 3 14:05

Russell Burrus & Cory Hagan (15) L vs.
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (2) W 2 05:48

Shane Matthews & Mike Harrison (9) W vs.
Scotty Willis & Carl Pohl (8) L 5 17:37

Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (5) W vs.
Marcus Chalcraft & Kyle Sauls (12) L 3 09:34

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Blake Minton & Todd Waddell (14) W 11:40

(bye) (21) L vs.
Marcus Chalcraft & Kyle Sauls (12) W 11:40

(bye) (23) L vs.
Cory Jones & Zach Schadler (10) W 11:40

(bye) (25) L vs.
Scotty Willis & Carl Pohl (8) W 11:40

(bye) (27) L vs.
Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (6) W 11:40

(bye) (29) L vs.
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (4) W 11:40

(bye) (31) L vs.
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (2) W 11:39

Cory Morrison & Heather Rutledge (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 11:40

Danny Powers& Greg English (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 11:40

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 11:40

Josh Asperger & Brad Wright (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 11:40

Karen English & Charlie Kase (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 11:40

Randy Johnson & Charlie Lemond (17) W vs.
Jeremy Taylor & Rick Michl (16) L 1 09:13

Russell Burrus & Cory Hagan (15) W vs.
(bye) (18) L 11:39

Shane Matthews & Mike Harrison (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 11:40

Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 11:40

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20