979 TCL Regional Random Draw

Updated 6:16am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Josh Groce / Rob V
(bye)
Mark Maxwell / Cody Vazquez
4
Wayne Campise / Doyle Gray
Jimmy Chollett / Shanna Chollett
3
Tracey Chamberlain / Cayden Maxwell
John Edwards / Kaitlin Weathers
2
Tristen Janca / Ryan Robinson
Judy / Rod Havemann
3
Eric Weathers / Jake Payonk
Amber Groce / Tom Aly
4
AJ Sims / David Rouland
Jonathan Perez / Matt Ash
1
Kaleb Batson / Dakota Crawford
(bye)
James Sledge / David Burns
Josh Groce / Rob V
A
4
Wayne Campise / Doyle Gray
Jimmy Chollett / Shanna Chollett 21
B
2
Tristen Janca / Ryan Robinson
Judy / Rod Havemann
C
1
AJ Sims / David Rouland
Jonathan Perez / Matt Ash
D
1
James Sledge / David Burns
Josh Groce / Rob V
E
2
Jimmy Chollett / Shanna Chollett
AJ Sims / David Rouland
F
3
Jonathan Perez / Matt Ash
Josh Groce / Rob V
G
2
Jonathan Perez / Matt Ash
Jonathan Perez / Matt Ash
2
Eric Weathers / Jake Payonk
Eric Weathers / Jake Payonk
2
Jonathan Perez / Matt Ash
Eric Weathers / Jake Payonk
(bye)
Mark Maxwell / Cody Vazquez
Tracey Chamberlain / Cayden Maxwell
2
John Edwards / Kaitlin Weathers
Eric Weathers / Jake Payonk
3
Amber Groce / Tom Aly
Kaleb Batson / Dakota Crawford
(bye)
Mark Maxwell / Cody Vazquez
D
1
James Sledge / David Burns
John Edwards / Kaitlin Weathers
C
4
Judy / Rod Havemann
Eric Weathers / Jake Payonk
B
4
Tristen Janca / Ryan Robinson
Kaleb Batson / Dakota Crawford
A
3
Wayne Campise / Doyle Gray
James Sledge / David Burns
1
John Edwards / Kaitlin Weathers
Eric Weathers / Jake Payonk
1
Kaleb Batson / Dakota Crawford
John Edwards / Kaitlin Weathers
E
1
Jimmy Chollett / Shanna Chollett
Eric Weathers / Jake Payonk
F
2
AJ Sims / David Rouland
John Edwards / Kaitlin Weathers
1
Eric Weathers / Jake Payonk
Eric Weathers / Jake Payonk
G
1
Josh Groce / Rob V
Eric Weathers / Jake Payonk

1st

  Eric Weathers / Jake Payonk

2nd

  Jonathan Perez / Matt Ash

3rd

  Josh Groce / Rob V

4th

  John Edwards / Kaitlin Weathers

5th

  Jimmy Chollett / Shanna Chollett

  AJ Sims / David Rouland

7th

  James Sledge / David Burns

  Kaleb Batson / Dakota Crawford

9th

  Mark Maxwell / Cody Vazquez

  Judy / Rod Havemann

  Tristen Janca / Ryan Robinson

  Wayne Campise / Doyle Gray

13th

  Tracey Chamberlain / Cayden Maxwell

  Amber Groce / Tom Aly

Final - Match 2

Eric Weathers / Jake Payonk W vs.
Jonathan Perez / Matt Ash L 2 00:04

Final

Jonathan Perez / Matt Ash L vs.
Eric Weathers / Jake Payonk W 2 00:04

Elimination Final

Eric Weathers / Jake Payonk W vs.
Josh Groce / Rob V L 1 34:04

Elimination Semi-final

John Edwards / Kaitlin Weathers L vs.
Eric Weathers / Jake Payonk W 1 10:55

Winners Final

Josh Groce / Rob V L vs.
Jonathan Perez / Matt Ash W 2 10:59

Elimination 4

Eric Weathers / Jake Payonk W vs.
AJ Sims / David Rouland L 2 11:50

John Edwards / Kaitlin Weathers W vs.
Jimmy Chollett / Shanna Chollett L 1 14:00

Elimination 3

Eric Weathers / Jake Payonk W vs.
Kaleb Batson / Dakota Crawford L 1 17:15

James Sledge / David Burns L vs.
John Edwards / Kaitlin Weathers W 1 13:46

Winners Semi-finals

AJ Sims / David Rouland L vs.
Jonathan Perez / Matt Ash W 3 16:08

Josh Groce / Rob V W vs.
Jimmy Chollett / Shanna Chollett L 2 13:40

Elimination 2

Eric Weathers / Jake Payonk W vs.
Tristen Janca / Ryan Robinson L 4 20:09

John Edwards / Kaitlin Weathers W vs.
Judy / Rod Havemann L 4 27:58

Kaleb Batson / Dakota Crawford W vs.
Wayne Campise / Doyle Gray L 3 14:15

Mark Maxwell / Cody Vazquez L vs.
James Sledge / David Burns W 1 06:50

Elimination 1

Eric Weathers / Jake Payonk W vs.
Amber Groce / Tom Aly L 3 11:42

Tracey Chamberlain / Cayden Maxwell L vs.
John Edwards / Kaitlin Weathers W 2 13:29

Winners 1

Jimmy Chollett / Shanna Chollett 21 W vs.
Tristen Janca / Ryan Robinson L 2 18:13

Jonathan Perez / Matt Ash W vs.
James Sledge / David Burns L 1 15:58

Josh Groce / Rob V W vs.
Wayne Campise / Doyle Gray L 4 19:23

Judy / Rod Havemann L vs.
AJ Sims / David Rouland W 1 13:38

Round 1

Amber Groce / Tom Aly L vs.
AJ Sims / David Rouland W 4 12:37

Jimmy Chollett / Shanna Chollett W vs.
Tracey Chamberlain / Cayden Maxwell L 3 17:34

John Edwards / Kaitlin Weathers L vs.
Tristen Janca / Ryan Robinson W 2 20:12

Jonathan Perez / Matt Ash W vs.
Kaleb Batson / Dakota Crawford L 1 28:45

Judy / Rod Havemann W vs.
Eric Weathers / Jake Payonk L 3 15:12

Mark Maxwell / Cody Vazquez L vs.
Wayne Campise / Doyle Gray W 4 13:39

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20