4-1-17 ACO Regional #8 Singles

Updated 12:08am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brent Smith (1)
(bye) (16)
Tommy Scaggs (9)
2
Tyler Williams (8)
Darrell Smith (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Sandy Beam (4)
Kyle Davis (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Sheila Melvin (6)
Jay Graham (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Eddie Melvin (2)
Brent Smith (1)
A
1
Tyler Williams (8)
Darrell Smith (5)
B
2
Sandy Beam (4)
Kyle Davis (3)
C
1
Sheila Melvin (6)
Jay Graham (7)
D
1
Eddie Melvin (2)
Brent Smith (1)
E
1
Darrell Smith (5)
Kyle Davis (3)
F
2
Jay Graham (7)
Brent Smith (1)
G
2
Jay Graham (7)
Brent Smith (1)
2
Jay Graham (7)
Brent Smith (1)
(bye) (16)
Tommy Scaggs (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Tommy Scaggs (9)
D
2
Eddie Melvin (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Sheila Melvin (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Sandy Beam (4)
(bye) (15)
A
Tyler Williams (8)
Eddie Melvin (2)
1
Sheila Melvin (6)
Sandy Beam (4)
1
Tyler Williams (8)
Eddie Melvin (2)
E
1
Darrell Smith (5)
Sandy Beam (4)
F
2
Kyle Davis (3)
Eddie Melvin (2)
2
Kyle Davis (3)
Kyle Davis (3)
G
1
Jay Graham (7)
Jay Graham (7)

1st

  Brent Smith (1)

2nd

  Jay Graham (7)

3rd

  Kyle Davis (3)

4th

  Eddie Melvin (2)

5th

  Darrell Smith (5)

  Sandy Beam (4)

7th

  Sheila Melvin (6)

  Tyler Williams (8)

9th

  Tommy Scaggs (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final

Brent Smith (1) W vs.
Jay Graham (7) L 2 09:11

Elimination Final

Kyle Davis (3) L vs.
Jay Graham (7) W 1 09:53

Elimination Semi-final

Eddie Melvin (2) L vs.
Kyle Davis (3) W 2 11:54

Winners Final

Brent Smith (1) W vs.
Jay Graham (7) L 2 12:55

Elimination 4

Eddie Melvin (2) W vs.
Darrell Smith (5) L 1 18:34

Sandy Beam (4) L vs.
Kyle Davis (3) W 2 09:37

Elimination 3

Eddie Melvin (2) W vs.
Sheila Melvin (6) L 1 11:07

Sandy Beam (4) W vs.
Tyler Williams (8) L 1 10:35

Winners Semi-finals

Brent Smith (1) W vs.
Darrell Smith (5) L 1 10:04

Kyle Davis (3) L vs.
Jay Graham (7) W 2 13:16

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Sandy Beam (4) W 19:58

(bye) (13) L vs.
Sheila Melvin (6) W 05:19

(bye) (15) L vs.
Tyler Williams (8) W 22:29

Tommy Scaggs (9) L vs.
Eddie Melvin (2) W 2 16:33

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 58:48

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 58:49

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 58:49

(bye) (16) L vs.
Tommy Scaggs (9) W 10:29

Winners 1

Brent Smith (1) W vs.
Tyler Williams (8) L 1 08:09

Darrell Smith (5) W vs.
Sandy Beam (4) L 2 09:27

Jay Graham (7) W vs.
Eddie Melvin (2) L 1 08:56

Kyle Davis (3) W vs.
Sheila Melvin (6) L 1 06:16

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Sheila Melvin (6) W 58:48

(bye) (13) L vs.
Sandy Beam (4) W 58:48

(bye) (15) L vs.
Eddie Melvin (2) W 58:48

Brent Smith (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 58:48

Darrell Smith (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 58:48

Jay Graham (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 58:48

Kyle Davis (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 58:48

Tommy Scaggs (9) L vs.
Tyler Williams (8) W 2 11:38

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20