Aco Ky State Doubles

Updated 5:37pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Matt Guy Bret Guy (1)
(bye) (16)
Cody Rogers Jamie Steele (9)
Clinton Lucas Keith Blair (8)
Hunter Keeling Jerry Byassee (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Robert McMichen Tracy McMichen (4)
Randy Smith Jeff Wilson (3)
(bye) (14)
Stanley Hale Jimmie Burdett (11)
Brad Tucker Taz Steele (6)
Bruce Burcham Jeri Burcham (7)
Tori Smith Tenisha Lashley (10)
(bye) (15)
Max Easley Russell Tabers (2)
Matt Guy Bret Guy (1)
A
Clinton Lucas Keith Blair (8)
Hunter Keeling Jerry Byassee (5)
B
Robert McMichen Tracy McMichen (4)
Randy Smith Jeff Wilson (3)
C
Stanley Hale Jimmie Burdett (11)
Tori Smith Tenisha Lashley (10)
D
Max Easley Russell Tabers (2)
Matt Guy Bret Guy (1)
E
Hunter Keeling Jerry Byassee (5)
Stanley Hale Jimmie Burdett (11)
F
Max Easley Russell Tabers (2)
Matt Guy Bret Guy (1)
G
Stanley Hale Jimmie Burdett (11)
Matt Guy Bret Guy (1)
Max Easley Russell Tabers (2)
Matt Guy Bret Guy (1)
(bye) (16)
Cody Rogers Jamie Steele (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Brad Tucker Taz Steele (6)
Bruce Burcham Jeri Burcham (7)
(bye) (15)
Cody Rogers Jamie Steele (9)
D
Tori Smith Tenisha Lashley (10)
(bye) (13)
C
Randy Smith Jeff Wilson (3)
Brad Tucker Taz Steele (6)
B
Robert McMichen Tracy McMichen (4)
Bruce Burcham Jeri Burcham (7)
A
Clinton Lucas Keith Blair (8)
Tori Smith Tenisha Lashley (10)
Randy Smith Jeff Wilson (3)
Robert McMichen Tracy McMichen (4)
Clinton Lucas Keith Blair (8)
Tori Smith Tenisha Lashley (10)
E
Hunter Keeling Jerry Byassee (5)
Clinton Lucas Keith Blair (8)
F
Max Easley Russell Tabers (2)
Hunter Keeling Jerry Byassee (5)
Max Easley Russell Tabers (2)
Max Easley Russell Tabers (2)
G
Stanley Hale Jimmie Burdett (11)
Max Easley Russell Tabers (2)

1st

  Matt Guy Bret Guy (1)

2nd

  Max Easley Russell Tabers (2)

3rd

  Stanley Hale Jimmie Burdett (11)

4th

  Hunter Keeling Jerry Byassee (5)

5th

  Tori Smith Tenisha Lashley (10)

  Clinton Lucas Keith Blair (8)

7th

  Randy Smith Jeff Wilson (3)

  Robert McMichen Tracy McMichen (4)

9th

  Cody Rogers Jamie Steele (9)

  (bye) (13)

  Brad Tucker Taz Steele (6)

  Bruce Burcham Jeri Burcham (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Matt Guy Bret Guy (1) W vs.
Max Easley Russell Tabers (2) L 15:35

Elimination Final

Max Easley Russell Tabers (2) W vs.
Stanley Hale Jimmie Burdett (11) L 22:51

Elimination Semi-final

Hunter Keeling Jerry Byassee (5) L vs.
Max Easley Russell Tabers (2) W 18:41

Winners Final

Matt Guy Bret Guy (1) W vs.
Stanley Hale Jimmie Burdett (11) L 11:33

Elimination 4

Clinton Lucas Keith Blair (8) L vs.
Max Easley Russell Tabers (2) W 14:13

Tori Smith Tenisha Lashley (10) L vs.
Hunter Keeling Jerry Byassee (5) W 19:01

Elimination 3

Robert McMichen Tracy McMichen (4) L vs.
Clinton Lucas Keith Blair (8) W 11:23

Tori Smith Tenisha Lashley (10) W vs.
Randy Smith Jeff Wilson (3) L 17:36

Winners Semi-finals

Matt Guy Bret Guy (1) W vs.
Hunter Keeling Jerry Byassee (5) L 11:36

Stanley Hale Jimmie Burdett (11) W vs.
Max Easley Russell Tabers (2) L 07:57

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
Randy Smith Jeff Wilson (3) W 59:57

Brad Tucker Taz Steele (6) L vs.
Robert McMichen Tracy McMichen (4) W 22:55

Bruce Burcham Jeri Burcham (7) L vs.
Clinton Lucas Keith Blair (8) W 06:20

Cody Rogers Jamie Steele (9) L vs.
Tori Smith Tenisha Lashley (10) W 10:25

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 35:55

(bye) (14) L vs.
Brad Tucker Taz Steele (6) W 49:46

(bye) (16) L vs.
Cody Rogers Jamie Steele (9) W 43:23

Bruce Burcham Jeri Burcham (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 47:54

Winners 1

Hunter Keeling Jerry Byassee (5) W vs.
Robert McMichen Tracy McMichen (4) L 14:34

Matt Guy Bret Guy (1) W vs.
Clinton Lucas Keith Blair (8) L 13:55

Randy Smith Jeff Wilson (3) L vs.
Stanley Hale Jimmie Burdett (11) W 09:51

Tori Smith Tenisha Lashley (10) L vs.
Max Easley Russell Tabers (2) W 17:38

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Robert McMichen Tracy McMichen (4) W 35:55

(bye) (15) L vs.
Max Easley Russell Tabers (2) W 35:55

Bruce Burcham Jeri Burcham (7) L vs.
Tori Smith Tenisha Lashley (10) W 08:27

Cody Rogers Jamie Steele (9) L vs.
Clinton Lucas Keith Blair (8) W 03:53

Hunter Keeling Jerry Byassee (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 35:55

Matt Guy Bret Guy (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 35:55

Randy Smith Jeff Wilson (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 35:55

Stanley Hale Jimmie Burdett (11) W vs.
Brad Tucker Taz Steele (6) L 10:14

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20