ACO Wisconsin State Doubles

Updated 7:24pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ussery/Deehr (1)
(bye) (64)
Krug /Jochimsen (33)
9
Kickhaver/Kickhaver (32)
Weber/Young (17)
4
Anderson/Reszinski (48)
Zamora/Zamora (49)
11
Cleary/Mahne (16)
Adams/Call (9)
(bye) (56)
Preston/Weiss (41)
4
Hogue/Dorshorst (24)
Langreck/Hawley (25)
5
Poseichal/Friebel (40)
(bye) (57)
Brakke/Brakke (8)
Bauer/Kiedrowski (5)
(bye) (60)
Oneil/Kruger (37)
7
Haldemann/Haldemann (28)
Dutcher/Dutcher (21)
7
Rogers/Ackman (44)
(bye) (53)
Bushman/Cole (12)
Allen/Jefferson (13)
7
Whyte/Mosier (52)
Schreiner/Rogney (45)
2
D.Smith/D.Smith (20)
Kapusta/Martin (29)
1
Ludwig/Moore (36)
(bye) (61)
Barylski/Murphy (4)
Navarro/Doescher (3)
(bye) (62)
M.Smith/L.Smith (35)
1
Kautz/Yorde (30)
Stubbe/Freiboth (19)
8
Soppa/Krebsbach (46)
Uhrman/Uhrman (51)
10
Busse/Reif (14)
Brugger/Brugger (11)
(bye) (54)
Rau/Zettler (43)
5
Empey/Empey (22)
Krajnik/Hassemer (27)
11
Passinault/Hutkowski (38)
(bye) (59)
Peterson/Jacobson (6)
Besaw/Hadaway (7)
(bye) (58)
D'Angelo/Pochert (39)
3
Dorshorst/Huser (26)
Wiza/Voss (23)
9
Staab/Northup (42)
(bye) (55)
Brown/Mutz (10)
Cattanach/Quinnell (15)
12
Tonsor/Tonsor (50)
Suda/Travis (47)
10
Greene/Cattanach (18)
Wirkus/Huletz (31)
6
Leach/Ingersoll (34)
(bye) (63)
Geiger/Eilers (2)
Ussery/Deehr (1)
A
2
Krug /Jochimsen (33)
Weber/Young (17)
B
3
Cleary/Mahne (16)
Adams/Call (9)
C
5
Hogue/Dorshorst (24)
Langreck/Hawley (25)
D
1
Brakke/Brakke (8)
Bauer/Kiedrowski (5)
E
4
Haldemann/Haldemann (28)
Dutcher/Dutcher (21)
F
6
Bushman/Cole (12)
Whyte/Mosier (52)
G
9
Schreiner/Rogney (45)
Ludwig/Moore (36)
H
2
Barylski/Murphy (4)
Navarro/Doescher (3)
I
8
Kautz/Yorde (30)
Soppa/Krebsbach (46)
J
6
Busse/Reif (14)
Brugger/Brugger (11)
K
11
Rau/Zettler (43)
Krajnik/Hassemer (27)
L
6
Peterson/Jacobson (6)
Besaw/Hadaway (7)
M
12
Dorshorst/Huser (26)
Wiza/Voss (23)
N
8
Brown/Mutz (10)
Cattanach/Quinnell (15)
O
7
Greene/Cattanach (18)
Leach/Ingersoll (34)
P
7
Geiger/Eilers (2)
Krug /Jochimsen (33)
Q
11
Weber/Young (17)
Adams/Call (9)
R
8
Brakke/Brakke (8)
Bauer/Kiedrowski (5)
S
2
Dutcher/Dutcher (21)
Whyte/Mosier (52)
T
5
Ludwig/Moore (36)
Navarro/Doescher (3)
U
1
Soppa/Krebsbach (46)
Brugger/Brugger (11)
V
9
Krajnik/Hassemer (27)
Dorshorst/Huser (26)
W
2
Wiza/Voss (23)
Cattanach/Quinnell (15)
X
4
Leach/Ingersoll (34)
Weber/Young (17)
Y
8
Adams/Call (9)
Dutcher/Dutcher (21)
Z
10
Whyte/Mosier (52)
Soppa/Krebsbach (46)
AA
9
Krajnik/Hassemer (27)
Dorshorst/Huser (26)
AB
5
Cattanach/Quinnell (15)
Adams/Call (9)
AC
6
Whyte/Mosier (52)
Krajnik/Hassemer (27)
AD
3
Dorshorst/Huser (26)
Adams/Call (9)
AE
3
Dorshorst/Huser (26)
Adams/Call (9)
3
Empey/Empey (22)
Adams/Call (9)
(bye) (64)
Kickhaver/Kickhaver (32)
Anderson/Reszinski (48)
12
Zamora/Zamora (49)
(bye) (56)
Preston/Weiss (41)
Poseichal/Friebel (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
Oneil/Kruger (37)
Rogers/Ackman (44)
(bye) (53)
Allen/Jefferson (13)
8
D.Smith/D.Smith (20)
Kapusta/Martin (29)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
M.Smith/L.Smith (35)
Stubbe/Freiboth (19)
10
Uhrman/Uhrman (51)
(bye) (54)
Empey/Empey (22)
Passinault/Hutkowski (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
D'Angelo/Pochert (39)
Staab/Northup (42)
(bye) (55)
Tonsor/Tonsor (50)
3
Suda/Travis (47)
Wirkus/Huletz (31)
(bye) (63)
Kickhaver/Kickhaver (32)
P
12
Geiger/Eilers (2)
Anderson/Reszinski (48)
O
5
Greene/Cattanach (18)
Preston/Weiss (41)
N
12
Brown/Mutz (10)
Poseichal/Friebel (40)
M
11
Besaw/Hadaway (7)
Oneil/Kruger (37)
L
5
Peterson/Jacobson (6)
Rogers/Ackman (44)
K
3
Rau/Zettler (43)
D.Smith/D.Smith (20)
J
6
Busse/Reif (14)
Kapusta/Martin (29)
I
2
Kautz/Yorde (30)
M.Smith/L.Smith (35)
H
4
Barylski/Murphy (4)
Uhrman/Uhrman (51)
G
4
Schreiner/Rogney (45)
Empey/Empey (22)
F
11
Bushman/Cole (12)
Passinault/Hutkowski (38)
E
8
Haldemann/Haldemann (28)
D'Angelo/Pochert (39)
D
9
Langreck/Hawley (25)
Staab/Northup (42)
C
1
Hogue/Dorshorst (24)
Tonsor/Tonsor (50)
B
7
Cleary/Mahne (16)
Wirkus/Huletz (31)
A
3
Ussery/Deehr (1)
Geiger/Eilers (2)
12
Greene/Cattanach (18)
Preston/Weiss (41)
1
Poseichal/Friebel (40)
Peterson/Jacobson (6)
10
Rau/Zettler (43)
Busse/Reif (14)
6
Kautz/Yorde (30)
M.Smith/L.Smith (35)
11
Uhrman/Uhrman (51)
Empey/Empey (22)
3
Passinault/Hutkowski (38)
D'Angelo/Pochert (39)
7
Hogue/Dorshorst (24)
Cleary/Mahne (16)
5
Ussery/Deehr (1)
Greene/Cattanach (18)
T
12
Ludwig/Moore (36)
Preston/Weiss (41)
S
1
Bauer/Kiedrowski (5)
Rau/Zettler (43)
R
3
Brakke/Brakke (8)
Kautz/Yorde (30)
Q
3
Krug /Jochimsen (33)
Uhrman/Uhrman (51)
X
11
Leach/Ingersoll (34)
Empey/Empey (22)
W
2
Wiza/Voss (23)
D'Angelo/Pochert (39)
V
7
Brugger/Brugger (11)
Ussery/Deehr (1)
U
4
Navarro/Doescher (3)
Ludwig/Moore (36)
8
Bauer/Kiedrowski (5)
Brakke/Brakke (8)
9
Kautz/Yorde (30)
Leach/Ingersoll (34)
7
Empey/Empey (22)
D'Angelo/Pochert (39)
10
Navarro/Doescher (3)
Bauer/Kiedrowski (5)
AB
9
Cattanach/Quinnell (15)
Brakke/Brakke (8)
AA
6
Soppa/Krebsbach (46)
Empey/Empey (22)
Z
8
Dutcher/Dutcher (21)
D'Angelo/Pochert (39)
Y
7
Weber/Young (17)
Cattanach/Quinnell (15)
9
Soppa/Krebsbach (46)
Empey/Empey (22)
6
Weber/Young (17)
Cattanach/Quinnell (15)
AC
3
Whyte/Mosier (52)
Empey/Empey (22)
AD
3
Krajnik/Hassemer (27)
Cattanach/Quinnell (15)
6
Empey/Empey (22)
Empey/Empey (22)
AE
3
Dorshorst/Huser (26)
Empey/Empey (22)

1st

  Adams/Call (9)

2nd

  Empey/Empey (22)

3rd

  Dorshorst/Huser (26)

4th

  Cattanach/Quinnell (15)

5th

  Whyte/Mosier (52)

  Krajnik/Hassemer (27)

7th

  Soppa/Krebsbach (46)

  Weber/Young (17)

9th

  Bauer/Kiedrowski (5)

  Brakke/Brakke (8)

  Dutcher/Dutcher (21)

  D'Angelo/Pochert (39)

13th

  Ludwig/Moore (36)

  Kautz/Yorde (30)

  Leach/Ingersoll (34)

  Navarro/Doescher (3)

17th

  Greene/Cattanach (18)

  Preston/Weiss (41)

  Rau/Zettler (43)

  Krug /Jochimsen (33)

  Uhrman/Uhrman (51)

  Wiza/Voss (23)

  Brugger/Brugger (11)

  Ussery/Deehr (1)

25th

  Geiger/Eilers (2)

  Poseichal/Friebel (40)

  Peterson/Jacobson (6)

  Busse/Reif (14)

  M.Smith/L.Smith (35)

  Passinault/Hutkowski (38)

  Hogue/Dorshorst (24)

  Cleary/Mahne (16)

33th

  Kickhaver/Kickhaver (32)

  Anderson/Reszinski (48)

  Brown/Mutz (10)

  Besaw/Hadaway (7)

  Oneil/Kruger (37)

  Rogers/Ackman (44)

  D.Smith/D.Smith (20)

  Kapusta/Martin (29)

  Barylski/Murphy (4)

  Schreiner/Rogney (45)

  Bushman/Cole (12)

  Haldemann/Haldemann (28)

  Langreck/Hawley (25)

  Staab/Northup (42)

  Tonsor/Tonsor (50)

  Wirkus/Huletz (31)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  Zamora/Zamora (49)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (53)

  Allen/Jefferson (13)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (62)

  Stubbe/Freiboth (19)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (55)

  Suda/Travis (47)

  (bye) (63)

Final

Adams/Call (9) W vs.
Empey/Empey (22) L 3 50:56

Elimination Final

Empey/Empey (22) W vs.
Dorshorst/Huser (26) L 3 18:24

Elimination Semi-final

Cattanach/Quinnell (15) L vs.
Empey/Empey (22) W 6 11:50

Winners Final

Adams/Call (9) W vs.
Dorshorst/Huser (26) L 3 15:58

Elimination 8

Cattanach/Quinnell (15) W vs.
Whyte/Mosier (52) L 3 21:40

Empey/Empey (22) W vs.
Krajnik/Hassemer (27) L 3 11:22

Elimination 7

Cattanach/Quinnell (15) W vs.
Soppa/Krebsbach (46) L 9 15:02

Empey/Empey (22) W vs.
Weber/Young (17) L 6 14:24

Winners Semi-finals

Adams/Call (9) W vs.
Whyte/Mosier (52) L 6 13:44

Krajnik/Hassemer (27) L vs.
Dorshorst/Huser (26) W 3 20:02

Elimination 6

Bauer/Kiedrowski (5) L vs.
Cattanach/Quinnell (15) W 9 11:05

Brakke/Brakke (8) L vs.
Soppa/Krebsbach (46) W 6 10:14

D'Angelo/Pochert (39) L vs.
Weber/Young (17) W 7 34:35

Empey/Empey (22) W vs.
Dutcher/Dutcher (21) L 8 07:15

Elimination 5

Brakke/Brakke (8) W vs.
Kautz/Yorde (30) L 9 17:03

D'Angelo/Pochert (39) W vs.
Navarro/Doescher (3) L 10 27:12

Leach/Ingersoll (34) L vs.
Empey/Empey (22) W 7 10:47

Ludwig/Moore (36) L vs.
Bauer/Kiedrowski (5) W 8 14:42

Winners 3

Dorshorst/Huser (26) W vs.
Cattanach/Quinnell (15) L 5 20:27

Dutcher/Dutcher (21) L vs.
Whyte/Mosier (52) W 10 15:55

Soppa/Krebsbach (46) L vs.
Krajnik/Hassemer (27) W 9 17:06

Weber/Young (17) L vs.
Adams/Call (9) W 8 14:21

Elimination 4

D'Angelo/Pochert (39) W vs.
Brugger/Brugger (11) L 7 13:24

Empey/Empey (22) W vs.
Wiza/Voss (23) L 2 14:32

Greene/Cattanach (18) L vs.
Ludwig/Moore (36) W 12 15:56

Kautz/Yorde (30) W vs.
Krug /Jochimsen (33) L 3 11:02

Preston/Weiss (41) L vs.
Bauer/Kiedrowski (5) W 1 17:09

Rau/Zettler (43) L vs.
Brakke/Brakke (8) W 3 12:24

Uhrman/Uhrman (51) L vs.
Leach/Ingersoll (34) W 11 23:41

Ussery/Deehr (1) L vs.
Navarro/Doescher (3) W 4 09:49

Elimination 3

Busse/Reif (14) L vs.
Kautz/Yorde (30) W 6 17:37

Cleary/Mahne (16) L vs.
Ussery/Deehr (1) W 5 10:03

D'Angelo/Pochert (39) W vs.
Hogue/Dorshorst (24) L 7 15:22

Empey/Empey (22) W vs.
Passinault/Hutkowski (38) L 3 08:01

Geiger/Eilers (2) L vs.
Greene/Cattanach (18) W 12 16:25

M.Smith/L.Smith (35) L vs.
Uhrman/Uhrman (51) W 11 17:01

Peterson/Jacobson (6) L vs.
Rau/Zettler (43) W 10 18:12

Preston/Weiss (41) W vs.
Poseichal/Friebel (40) L 1 14:50

Winners 2

Adams/Call (9) W vs.
Brakke/Brakke (8) L 8 10:01

Bauer/Kiedrowski (5) L vs.
Dutcher/Dutcher (21) W 2 12:02

Brugger/Brugger (11) L vs.
Krajnik/Hassemer (27) W 9 17:59

Cattanach/Quinnell (15) W vs.
Leach/Ingersoll (34) L 4 11:06

Dorshorst/Huser (26) W vs.
Wiza/Voss (23) L 2 11:17

Krug /Jochimsen (33) L vs.
Weber/Young (17) W 11 13:56

Navarro/Doescher (3) L vs.
Soppa/Krebsbach (46) W 1 12:57

Whyte/Mosier (52) W vs.
Ludwig/Moore (36) L 5 08:23

Elimination 2

Anderson/Reszinski (48) L vs.
Greene/Cattanach (18) W 5 18:38

D'Angelo/Pochert (39) W vs.
Langreck/Hawley (25) L 9 17:41

D.Smith/D.Smith (20) L vs.
Busse/Reif (14) W 6 16:30

Empey/Empey (22) W vs.
Bushman/Cole (12) L 11 09:47

Kapusta/Martin (29) L vs.
Kautz/Yorde (30) W 2 00:10

Kickhaver/Kickhaver (32) L vs.
Geiger/Eilers (2) W 12 19:54

M.Smith/L.Smith (35) W vs.
Barylski/Murphy (4) L 4 17:03

Oneil/Kruger (37) L vs.
Peterson/Jacobson (6) W 5 05:02

Passinault/Hutkowski (38) W vs.
Haldemann/Haldemann (28) L 8 15:28

Poseichal/Friebel (40) W vs.
Besaw/Hadaway (7) L 11 04:03

Preston/Weiss (41) W vs.
Brown/Mutz (10) L 12 12:01

Rogers/Ackman (44) L vs.
Rau/Zettler (43) W 3 09:11

Staab/Northup (42) L vs.
Hogue/Dorshorst (24) W 1 15:19

Tonsor/Tonsor (50) L vs.
Cleary/Mahne (16) W 7 16:31

Uhrman/Uhrman (51) W vs.
Schreiner/Rogney (45) L 4 11:08

Wirkus/Huletz (31) L vs.
Ussery/Deehr (1) W 3 15:33

Elimination 1

(bye) (54) L vs.
Empey/Empey (22) W 25:26

(bye) (56) L vs.
Preston/Weiss (41) W 31:30

(bye) (58) L vs.
D'Angelo/Pochert (39) W 27:22

(bye) (60) L vs.
Oneil/Kruger (37) W 29:22

(bye) (62) L vs.
M.Smith/L.Smith (35) W 40:58

(bye) (64) L vs.
Kickhaver/Kickhaver (32) W 39:34

Allen/Jefferson (13) L vs.
D.Smith/D.Smith (20) W 8 04:22

Anderson/Reszinski (48) W vs.
Zamora/Zamora (49) L 12 13:02

Kapusta/Martin (29) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 19:26

Passinault/Hutkowski (38) W vs.
(bye) (59) L 19:50

Poseichal/Friebel (40) W vs.
(bye) (57) L 38:13

Rogers/Ackman (44) W vs.
(bye) (53) L 24:27

Staab/Northup (42) W vs.
(bye) (55) L 16:35

Stubbe/Freiboth (19) L vs.
Uhrman/Uhrman (51) W 10 19:20

Tonsor/Tonsor (50) W vs.
Suda/Travis (47) L 3 16:13

Wirkus/Huletz (31) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 25:07

Winners 1

Adams/Call (9) W vs.
Hogue/Dorshorst (24) L 5 08:58

Bauer/Kiedrowski (5) W vs.
Haldemann/Haldemann (28) L 4 19:19

Besaw/Hadaway (7) L vs.
Dorshorst/Huser (26) W 12 09:22

Brugger/Brugger (11) W vs.
Rau/Zettler (43) L 11 18:39

Cattanach/Quinnell (15) W vs.
Greene/Cattanach (18) L 7 10:19

Dutcher/Dutcher (21) W vs.
Bushman/Cole (12) L 6 08:43

Krajnik/Hassemer (27) W vs.
Peterson/Jacobson (6) L 6 12:26

Langreck/Hawley (25) L vs.
Brakke/Brakke (8) W 1 12:14

Leach/Ingersoll (34) W vs.
Geiger/Eilers (2) L 7 19:06

Ludwig/Moore (36) W vs.
Barylski/Murphy (4) L 2 12:13

Navarro/Doescher (3) W vs.
Kautz/Yorde (30) L 8 16:05

Soppa/Krebsbach (46) W vs.
Busse/Reif (14) L 6 17:23

Ussery/Deehr (1) L vs.
Krug /Jochimsen (33) W 2 20:28

Weber/Young (17) W vs.
Cleary/Mahne (16) L 3 09:22

Whyte/Mosier (52) W vs.
Schreiner/Rogney (45) L 9 15:51

Wiza/Voss (23) W vs.
Brown/Mutz (10) L 8 14:33

Round 1

(bye) (53) L vs.
Bushman/Cole (12) W 06:13

(bye) (55) L vs.
Brown/Mutz (10) W 06:13

(bye) (57) L vs.
Brakke/Brakke (8) W 06:13

(bye) (59) L vs.
Peterson/Jacobson (6) W 06:13

(bye) (61) L vs.
Barylski/Murphy (4) W 06:13

(bye) (63) L vs.
Geiger/Eilers (2) W 06:13

Adams/Call (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 06:13

Allen/Jefferson (13) L vs.
Whyte/Mosier (52) W 7 07:15

Bauer/Kiedrowski (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 06:13

Besaw/Hadaway (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 06:13

Brugger/Brugger (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 06:13

Cattanach/Quinnell (15) W vs.
Tonsor/Tonsor (50) L 12 16:43

D'Angelo/Pochert (39) L vs.
Dorshorst/Huser (26) W 3 19:23

Dutcher/Dutcher (21) W vs.
Rogers/Ackman (44) L 7 08:15

Kapusta/Martin (29) L vs.
Ludwig/Moore (36) W 1 10:24

Krajnik/Hassemer (27) W vs.
Passinault/Hutkowski (38) L 11 13:30

Krug /Jochimsen (33) W vs.
Kickhaver/Kickhaver (32) L 9 22:49

Langreck/Hawley (25) W vs.
Poseichal/Friebel (40) L 5 12:31

M.Smith/L.Smith (35) L vs.
Kautz/Yorde (30) W 1 20:36

Navarro/Doescher (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 06:13

Oneil/Kruger (37) L vs.
Haldemann/Haldemann (28) W 7 02:48

Preston/Weiss (41) L vs.
Hogue/Dorshorst (24) W 4 08:58

Rau/Zettler (43) W vs.
Empey/Empey (22) L 5 15:47

Schreiner/Rogney (45) W vs.
D.Smith/D.Smith (20) L 2 22:20

Stubbe/Freiboth (19) L vs.
Soppa/Krebsbach (46) W 8 16:25

Suda/Travis (47) L vs.
Greene/Cattanach (18) W 10 14:04

Uhrman/Uhrman (51) L vs.
Busse/Reif (14) W 10 27:25

Ussery/Deehr (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 06:13

Weber/Young (17) W vs.
Anderson/Reszinski (48) L 4 07:17

Wirkus/Huletz (31) L vs.
Leach/Ingersoll (34) W 6 16:36

Wiza/Voss (23) W vs.
Staab/Northup (42) L 9 09:28

Zamora/Zamora (49) L vs.
Cleary/Mahne (16) W 11 12:22

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20