TLD Points Chase Series Event 5

Updated 11:57am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Derek Schotz // Robert Butler*
(bye)
Matt Rotell // Mike Meidl
James Burk // Sarah Makovec
Sandy Mattson // Tracey Nelson
Alex Baumann // Mike Kramer
Dustin Finck // Nicole Eisholtz*
Eric Allen // Karen Piasecki
Eric Kernosky // Ricky Dennison
(bye)
Cassie Schmidt // Thea Witucki
Dan Lindberg // Keith Diers
Jess Lindberg // Jon Lindberg
Board 6
Tim Caylor // Wayne Gauger
(bye)
Dylan Burkam // Missy Kieper
Dan Chapman // Tyler Cannon
(bye)
Morgan Brandt // Tom Walker
Cassandra Lipke // Nikita Schave
BJ Lipke // Kyle Thompson
Board 3
Chris Cortright // Tommy Lipke
(bye)
Danielle Woller // Dieter Goltz
Ian Makovec // Perry Mattson
(bye)
Adam Granger // Bryan Montag
Brittany Sabatke // Kory Fleischman
John Benedict // Malarie Borth
Board 4
Justin Dennison // Matt Kieper
(bye)
Bruce Jones // Coy Zimmerman
Derek Schotz // Robert Butler*
A
Matt Rotell // Mike Meidl
Alex Baumann // Mike Kramer
B
Eric Allen // Karen Piasecki
Eric Kernosky // Ricky Dennison
C
Dan Lindberg // Keith Diers
Jess Lindberg // Jon Lindberg
D
Board 6
Dylan Burkam // Missy Kieper
Dan Chapman // Tyler Cannon
E
Morgan Brandt // Tom Walker
BJ Lipke // Kyle Thompson
F
Board 3
Danielle Woller // Dieter Goltz
Ian Makovec // Perry Mattson
G
Adam Granger // Bryan Montag
Justin Dennison // Matt Kieper
H
Board 4
Bruce Jones // Coy Zimmerman
Matt Rotell // Mike Meidl
I
Alex Baumann // Mike Kramer
Dan Lindberg // Keith Diers
J
Jess Lindberg // Jon Lindberg
Dan Chapman // Tyler Cannon
K
Board 4
BJ Lipke // Kyle Thompson
Adam Granger // Bryan Montag
L
Board 3
Justin Dennison // Matt Kieper
Matt Rotell // Mike Meidl
M
Board 6
Dan Lindberg // Keith Diers
Dan Chapman // Tyler Cannon
N
Adam Granger // Bryan Montag
Dan Lindberg // Keith Diers
O
Board 3
Dan Chapman // Tyler Cannon
Dan Chapman // Tyler Cannon
Board 6
Ian Makovec // Perry Mattson
Dan Chapman // Tyler Cannon
(bye)
James Burk // Sarah Makovec
Sandy Mattson // Tracey Nelson
Dustin Finck // Nicole Eisholtz*
(bye)
Cassie Schmidt // Thea Witucki
Tim Caylor // Wayne Gauger
(bye)
(bye)
Cassandra Lipke // Nikita Schave
Chris Cortright // Tommy Lipke
(bye)
(bye)
Brittany Sabatke // Kory Fleischman
John Benedict // Malarie Borth
(bye)
James Burk // Sarah Makovec
H
Board 3
Bruce Jones // Coy Zimmerman
Dustin Finck // Nicole Eisholtz*
G
Ian Makovec // Perry Mattson
Cassie Schmidt // Thea Witucki
F
Board 4
Danielle Woller // Dieter Goltz
Tim Caylor // Wayne Gauger
E
Morgan Brandt // Tom Walker
Cassandra Lipke // Nikita Schave
D
Board 6
Dylan Burkam // Missy Kieper
Chris Cortright // Tommy Lipke
C
Eric Kernosky // Ricky Dennison
Brittany Sabatke // Kory Fleischman
B
Eric Allen // Karen Piasecki
John Benedict // Malarie Borth
A
Derek Schotz // Robert Butler*
Bruce Jones // Coy Zimmerman
Ian Makovec // Perry Mattson
Danielle Woller // Dieter Goltz
Morgan Brandt // Tom Walker
Dylan Burkam // Missy Kieper
Board 3
Chris Cortright // Tommy Lipke
Brittany Sabatke // Kory Fleischman
Derek Schotz // Robert Butler*
Ian Makovec // Perry Mattson
J
Jess Lindberg // Jon Lindberg
Danielle Woller // Dieter Goltz
I
Board 3
Alex Baumann // Mike Kramer
Chris Cortright // Tommy Lipke
L
Board 4
Justin Dennison // Matt Kieper
Derek Schotz // Robert Butler*
K
Board 6
BJ Lipke // Kyle Thompson
Ian Makovec // Perry Mattson
Danielle Woller // Dieter Goltz
Chris Cortright // Tommy Lipke
Board 6
BJ Lipke // Kyle Thompson
Ian Makovec // Perry Mattson
N
Board 4
Adam Granger // Bryan Montag
BJ Lipke // Kyle Thompson
M
Board 3
Matt Rotell // Mike Meidl
Ian Makovec // Perry Mattson
Board 4
BJ Lipke // Kyle Thompson
Ian Makovec // Perry Mattson
O
Board 6
Dan Lindberg // Keith Diers
Ian Makovec // Perry Mattson

1st

  Dan Chapman // Tyler Cannon

2nd

  Ian Makovec // Perry Mattson

3rd

  Dan Lindberg // Keith Diers

4th

  BJ Lipke // Kyle Thompson

5th

  Adam Granger // Bryan Montag

  Matt Rotell // Mike Meidl

7th

  Danielle Woller // Dieter Goltz

  Chris Cortright // Tommy Lipke

9th

  Jess Lindberg // Jon Lindberg

  Alex Baumann // Mike Kramer

  Justin Dennison // Matt Kieper

  Derek Schotz // Robert Butler*

13th

  Bruce Jones // Coy Zimmerman

  Morgan Brandt // Tom Walker

  Dylan Burkam // Missy Kieper

  Brittany Sabatke // Kory Fleischman

17th

  James Burk // Sarah Makovec

  Dustin Finck // Nicole Eisholtz*

  Cassie Schmidt // Thea Witucki

  Tim Caylor // Wayne Gauger

  Cassandra Lipke // Nikita Schave

  Eric Kernosky // Ricky Dennison

  Eric Allen // Karen Piasecki

  John Benedict // Malarie Borth

25th

  Sandy Mattson // Tracey Nelson

Final

Dan Chapman // Tyler Cannon W vs.
Ian Makovec // Perry Mattson L Board 6 00:07

Elimination Final

Ian Makovec // Perry Mattson W vs.
Dan Lindberg // Keith Diers L Board 6 00:05

Elimination Semi-final

Ian Makovec // Perry Mattson W vs.
BJ Lipke // Kyle Thompson L Board 4 13:21:30

Winners Final

Dan Lindberg // Keith Diers L vs.
Dan Chapman // Tyler Cannon W Board 3 28:11

Elimination 6

BJ Lipke // Kyle Thompson W vs.
Matt Rotell // Mike Meidl L Board 3 16:21

Ian Makovec // Perry Mattson W vs.
Adam Granger // Bryan Montag L Board 4 33:55

Elimination 5

Chris Cortright // Tommy Lipke L vs.
BJ Lipke // Kyle Thompson W Board 6 33:59

Ian Makovec // Perry Mattson W vs.
Danielle Woller // Dieter Goltz L 26:15

Winners Semi-finals

Dan Chapman // Tyler Cannon W vs.
Adam Granger // Bryan Montag L 23:11

Matt Rotell // Mike Meidl L vs.
Dan Lindberg // Keith Diers W Board 6 24:25

Elimination 4

Chris Cortright // Tommy Lipke W vs.
Justin Dennison // Matt Kieper L Board 4 49:10

Danielle Woller // Dieter Goltz W vs.
Alex Baumann // Mike Kramer L Board 3 36:33

Derek Schotz // Robert Butler* L vs.
BJ Lipke // Kyle Thompson W Board 6 26:42

Ian Makovec // Perry Mattson W vs.
Jess Lindberg // Jon Lindberg L 30:24

Elimination 3

Brittany Sabatke // Kory Fleischman L vs.
Derek Schotz // Robert Butler* W 41:37

Bruce Jones // Coy Zimmerman L vs.
Ian Makovec // Perry Mattson W 17:52

Danielle Woller // Dieter Goltz W vs.
Morgan Brandt // Tom Walker L 43:42

Dylan Burkam // Missy Kieper L vs.
Chris Cortright // Tommy Lipke W Board 3 23:43

Winners 2

Adam Granger // Bryan Montag W vs.
Justin Dennison // Matt Kieper L Board 3 21:22

Dan Chapman // Tyler Cannon W vs.
BJ Lipke // Kyle Thompson L Board 4 26:09

Dan Lindberg // Keith Diers W vs.
Jess Lindberg // Jon Lindberg L 29:13

Matt Rotell // Mike Meidl W vs.
Alex Baumann // Mike Kramer L 22:53

Elimination 2

Brittany Sabatke // Kory Fleischman W vs.
Eric Allen // Karen Piasecki L 28:38

Cassandra Lipke // Nikita Schave L vs.
Dylan Burkam // Missy Kieper W Board 6 49:50

Cassie Schmidt // Thea Witucki L vs.
Danielle Woller // Dieter Goltz W Board 4 27:52

Chris Cortright // Tommy Lipke W vs.
Eric Kernosky // Ricky Dennison L 15:52

Dustin Finck // Nicole Eisholtz* L vs.
Ian Makovec // Perry Mattson W 16:35

James Burk // Sarah Makovec L vs.
Bruce Jones // Coy Zimmerman W Board 3 30:36

John Benedict // Malarie Borth L vs.
Derek Schotz // Robert Butler* W 33:03

Tim Caylor // Wayne Gauger L vs.
Morgan Brandt // Tom Walker W 48:59

Elimination 1

Sandy Mattson // Tracey Nelson L vs.
Dustin Finck // Nicole Eisholtz* W 39:08

Winners 1

Alex Baumann // Mike Kramer W vs.
Eric Allen // Karen Piasecki L 23:21

BJ Lipke // Kyle Thompson W vs.
Danielle Woller // Dieter Goltz L Board 3 19:08

Dan Chapman // Tyler Cannon W vs.
Morgan Brandt // Tom Walker L 18:39

Derek Schotz // Robert Butler* L vs.
Matt Rotell // Mike Meidl W 31:00

Eric Kernosky // Ricky Dennison L vs.
Dan Lindberg // Keith Diers W 20:08

Ian Makovec // Perry Mattson L vs.
Adam Granger // Bryan Montag W 20:28

Jess Lindberg // Jon Lindberg W vs.
Dylan Burkam // Missy Kieper L Board 6 27:41

Justin Dennison // Matt Kieper W vs.
Bruce Jones // Coy Zimmerman L Board 4 19:49

Round 1

Adam Granger // Bryan Montag W vs.
Brittany Sabatke // Kory Fleischman L 20:04

BJ Lipke // Kyle Thompson W vs.
Chris Cortright // Tommy Lipke L Board 3 25:33

Cassie Schmidt // Thea Witucki L vs.
Dan Lindberg // Keith Diers W 27:53

Dustin Finck // Nicole Eisholtz* L vs.
Eric Allen // Karen Piasecki W 21:11

Jess Lindberg // Jon Lindberg W vs.
Tim Caylor // Wayne Gauger L Board 6 35:09

John Benedict // Malarie Borth L vs.
Justin Dennison // Matt Kieper W Board 4 25:13

Matt Rotell // Mike Meidl W vs.
James Burk // Sarah Makovec L 23:12

Morgan Brandt // Tom Walker W vs.
Cassandra Lipke // Nikita Schave L 31:20

Sandy Mattson // Tracey Nelson L vs.
Alex Baumann // Mike Kramer W 18:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20