PWDA LOD 1/22/19 DC Moose

Updated 10:18pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Bill Secor // Chuck Boling
(bye)
Adam // Dave Morales
Board 1
Nick Hill // Vinnie Vinson
Darcy // Kaz
(bye)
(bye)
Bobby Houser // Nick Alexander
Dean // Devon
(bye)
(bye)
Devin Tullis // Kacey
Dennis Cappel // James McNamara
(bye)
(bye)
Susan // Wayne
Liz Bauman // Paul Lohr
(bye)
(bye)
Darren // Tony Quade
Mike Hoskey // Terri Alexander
(bye)
(bye)
Eric White // John Muller
Carolina // Donna
(bye)
(bye)
John Crowe // Mark Underwood
Rick W // Truck
(bye)
(bye)
Randy White // Ray Ray
Bill Secor // Chuck Boling
A
Board 8
Nick Hill // Vinnie Vinson
Darcy // Kaz
B
Board 2
Bobby Houser // Nick Alexander
Dean // Devon
C
Board 1
Devin Tullis // Kacey
Dennis Cappel // James McNamara
D
Board 7
Susan // Wayne
Liz Bauman // Paul Lohr
E
Board 5
Darren // Tony Quade
Mike Hoskey // Terri Alexander
F
Board 3
Eric White // John Muller
Carolina // Donna
G
Board 6
John Crowe // Mark Underwood
Rick W // Truck
H
Board 4
Randy White // Ray Ray
Nick Hill // Vinnie Vinson
I
Board 6
Bobby Houser // Nick Alexander
Dean // Devon
J
Board 4
Dennis Cappel // James McNamara
Darren // Tony Quade
K
Board 7
Eric White // John Muller
Carolina // Donna
L
Board 3
Rick W // Truck
Nick Hill // Vinnie Vinson
M
Board 6
Dennis Cappel // James McNamara
Eric White // John Muller
N
Board 4
Rick W // Truck
Nick Hill // Vinnie Vinson
O
Board 7
Rick W // Truck
Rick W // Truck
Board 7
Dennis Cappel // James McNamara
Rick W // Truck
(bye)
Adam // Dave Morales
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Adam // Dave Morales
H
Board 1
Randy White // Ray Ray
(bye)
G
John Crowe // Mark Underwood
(bye)
F
Mike Hoskey // Terri Alexander
(bye)
E
Liz Bauman // Paul Lohr
(bye)
D
Susan // Wayne
(bye)
C
Devin Tullis // Kacey
(bye)
B
Darcy // Kaz
(bye)
A
Bill Secor // Chuck Boling
Adam // Dave Morales
Board 1
John Crowe // Mark Underwood
Mike Hoskey // Terri Alexander
Board 5
Liz Bauman // Paul Lohr
Susan // Wayne
Board 2
Devin Tullis // Kacey
Darcy // Kaz
Board 4
Bill Secor // Chuck Boling
John Crowe // Mark Underwood
J
Board 2
Dean // Devon
Mike Hoskey // Terri Alexander
I
Board 3
Bobby Houser // Nick Alexander
Susan // Wayne
L
Board 8
Carolina // Donna
Bill Secor // Chuck Boling
K
Board 5
Darren // Tony Quade
John Crowe // Mark Underwood
Board 1
Bobby Houser // Nick Alexander
Susan // Wayne
Board 3
Darren // Tony Quade
John Crowe // Mark Underwood
N
Board 1
Eric White // John Muller
Susan // Wayne
M
Board 2
Dennis Cappel // James McNamara
Eric White // John Muller
Board 7
Dennis Cappel // James McNamara
Dennis Cappel // James McNamara
O
Board 7
Nick Hill // Vinnie Vinson
Dennis Cappel // James McNamara

1st

  Rick W // Truck

2nd

  Dennis Cappel // James McNamara

3rd

  Nick Hill // Vinnie Vinson

4th

  Eric White // John Muller

5th

  John Crowe // Mark Underwood

  Susan // Wayne

7th

  Bobby Houser // Nick Alexander

  Darren // Tony Quade

9th

  Dean // Devon

  Mike Hoskey // Terri Alexander

  Carolina // Donna

  Bill Secor // Chuck Boling

13th

  Adam // Dave Morales

  Liz Bauman // Paul Lohr

  Devin Tullis // Kacey

  Darcy // Kaz

17th

  Randy White // Ray Ray

Final

Rick W // Truck W vs.
Dennis Cappel // James McNamara L Board 7 12:40

Elimination Final

Dennis Cappel // James McNamara W vs.
Nick Hill // Vinnie Vinson L Board 7 13:20

Elimination Semi-final

Eric White // John Muller L vs.
Dennis Cappel // James McNamara W Board 7 17:51

Winners Final

Nick Hill // Vinnie Vinson L vs.
Rick W // Truck W Board 7 49:33

Elimination 6

John Crowe // Mark Underwood L vs.
Eric White // John Muller W Board 1 28:12

Susan // Wayne L vs.
Dennis Cappel // James McNamara W Board 2 16:33

Elimination 5

John Crowe // Mark Underwood W vs.
Bobby Houser // Nick Alexander L Board 1 12:37

Susan // Wayne W vs.
Darren // Tony Quade L Board 3 29:56

Winners Semi-finals

Eric White // John Muller L vs.
Rick W // Truck W Board 4 41:30

Nick Hill // Vinnie Vinson W vs.
Dennis Cappel // James McNamara L Board 6 29:53

Elimination 4

Bill Secor // Chuck Boling L vs.
Darren // Tony Quade W Board 5 26:53

John Crowe // Mark Underwood W vs.
Dean // Devon L Board 2 17:10

Mike Hoskey // Terri Alexander L vs.
Bobby Houser // Nick Alexander W Board 3 17:04

Susan // Wayne W vs.
Carolina // Donna L Board 8 39:41

Elimination 3

Adam // Dave Morales L vs.
John Crowe // Mark Underwood W Board 1 26:10

Darcy // Kaz L vs.
Bill Secor // Chuck Boling W Board 4 19:20

Mike Hoskey // Terri Alexander W vs.
Liz Bauman // Paul Lohr L Board 5 22:49

Susan // Wayne W vs.
Devin Tullis // Kacey L Board 2 37:40

Winners 2

Carolina // Donna L vs.
Rick W // Truck W Board 3 46:09

Darren // Tony Quade L vs.
Eric White // John Muller W Board 7 47:27

Dean // Devon L vs.
Dennis Cappel // James McNamara W Board 4 24:47

Nick Hill // Vinnie Vinson W vs.
Bobby Houser // Nick Alexander L Board 6 30:46

Elimination 2

Adam // Dave Morales W vs.
Randy White // Ray Ray L Board 1 21:20

Winners 1

Bill Secor // Chuck Boling L vs.
Nick Hill // Vinnie Vinson W Board 8 17:37

Carolina // Donna W vs.
John Crowe // Mark Underwood L Board 6 36:54

Darcy // Kaz L vs.
Bobby Houser // Nick Alexander W Board 2 30:31

Dean // Devon W vs.
Devin Tullis // Kacey L Board 1 36:26

Dennis Cappel // James McNamara W vs.
Susan // Wayne L Board 7 40:10

Liz Bauman // Paul Lohr L vs.
Darren // Tony Quade W Board 5 55:55

Mike Hoskey // Terri Alexander L vs.
Eric White // John Muller W Board 3 55:31

Rick W // Truck W vs.
Randy White // Ray Ray L Board 4 40:05

Round 1

Adam // Dave Morales L vs.
Nick Hill // Vinnie Vinson W Board 1 55:06

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20