Tipsey Tuesday 11.13.2018

Updated 5:53am

Final

Clinton // Shawn M vs.
Rob Hall // Scottie 11:42:38

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dave B // Jody
(bye)
Buckwheat // Larry
Jason G // Mike R
Brandi // Matt R
(bye)
(bye)
Jeremy B // Ruppee
Jordan C // Matt F
(bye)
Clinton // Shawn M
Dakota // Tackett
Rob Hall // Scottie
Billy // Sonny
(bye)
Big Red // Dale
Dave B // Jody
A
Buckwheat // Larry
Brandi // Matt R
B
Jeremy B // Ruppee
Jordan C // Matt F
C
Clinton // Shawn M
Billy // Sonny
D
Big Red // Dale
Buckwheat // Larry
E
Jeremy B // Ruppee
Clinton // Shawn M
F
Billy // Sonny
Jeremy B // Ruppee
G
Clinton // Shawn M
Clinton // Shawn M
Rob Hall // Scottie
(bye)
Jason G // Mike R
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Dakota // Tackett
Rob Hall // Scottie
(bye)
Jason G // Mike R
D
Big Red // Dale
(bye)
C
Jordan C // Matt F
Dakota // Tackett
B
Brandi // Matt R
Rob Hall // Scottie
A
Dave B // Jody
Big Red // Dale
Jordan C // Matt F
Brandi // Matt R
Rob Hall // Scottie
Big Red // Dale
E
Buckwheat // Larry
Rob Hall // Scottie
F
Billy // Sonny
Buckwheat // Larry
Rob Hall // Scottie
Rob Hall // Scottie
G
Jeremy B // Ruppee
Rob Hall // Scottie

3rd

  Jeremy B // Ruppee

4th

  Buckwheat // Larry

5th

  Big Red // Dale

  Billy // Sonny

7th

  Jordan C // Matt F

  Brandi // Matt R

9th

  Jason G // Mike R

  Dakota // Tackett

  Dave B // Jody

Elimination Final

Rob Hall // Scottie W vs.
Jeremy B // Ruppee L 00:05

Elimination Semi-final

Buckwheat // Larry L vs.
Rob Hall // Scottie W 17:10

Winners Final

Jeremy B // Ruppee L vs.
Clinton // Shawn M W 11:12

Elimination 4

Big Red // Dale L vs.
Buckwheat // Larry W 13:35

Rob Hall // Scottie W vs.
Billy // Sonny L 26:57

Elimination 3

Big Red // Dale W vs.
Jordan C // Matt F L 09:06

Brandi // Matt R L vs.
Rob Hall // Scottie W 10:12

Winners Semi-finals

Buckwheat // Larry L vs.
Jeremy B // Ruppee W 17:22

Clinton // Shawn M W vs.
Billy // Sonny L 13:58

Elimination 2

Dakota // Tackett L vs.
Brandi // Matt R W 12:40

Jason G // Mike R L vs.
Big Red // Dale W 17:23

Rob Hall // Scottie W vs.
Dave B // Jody L 10:32

Winners 1

Billy // Sonny W vs.
Big Red // Dale L 10:21

Brandi // Matt R L vs.
Jeremy B // Ruppee W 18:02

Dave B // Jody L vs.
Buckwheat // Larry W 13:39

Jordan C // Matt F L vs.
Clinton // Shawn M W 08:54

Round 1

Buckwheat // Larry W vs.
Jason G // Mike R L 12:45

Clinton // Shawn M W vs.
Dakota // Tackett L 11:03

Rob Hall // Scottie L vs.
Billy // Sonny W 14:14

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20