TCL/RCC Brisket Love Open 3

Updated 12:36pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Armando Trejo & Justin Petty
(bye)
Don Greer & Britt Greer
1
Jason Shaver & Kevin Tweedell
John Kidd & Brent Hutchins
2
Cannon Terry & Taegan Terry
Johnny Seymour & Amy Valdez
3
Phillip Richardson & John Towery
Craig Conser & Betty Seymour
3
Mason Terry & Jon Terry
Ryan Ancell & Dustin Way
4
Mitch Ryan & Nick Fucile
John Garnica & John Garnica Jr.
4
Justin Bennett & Buddy Beaird
Jeff Robinson & James Sledge
1
David Robinson & Jason Robertson
Armando Trejo & Justin Petty
A
2
Don Greer & Britt Greer
John Kidd & Brent Hutchins
B
5
Johnny Seymour & Amy Valdez
Mason Terry & Jon Terry
C
4
Mitch Ryan & Nick Fucile
Justin Bennett & Buddy Beaird
D
1
David Robinson & Jason Robertson
Armando Trejo & Justin Petty
E
5
Johnny Seymour & Amy Valdez
Mason Terry & Jon Terry
F
3
Justin Bennett & Buddy Beaird
Johnny Seymour & Amy Valdez
G
2
Justin Bennett & Buddy Beaird
Justin Bennett & Buddy Beaird
5
Mason Terry & Jon Terry
Justin Bennett & Buddy Beaird
(bye)
Jason Shaver & Kevin Tweedell
Cannon Terry & Taegan Terry
4
Phillip Richardson & John Towery
Craig Conser & Betty Seymour
3
Ryan Ancell & Dustin Way
John Garnica & John Garnica Jr.
2
Jeff Robinson & James Sledge
Jason Shaver & Kevin Tweedell
D
2
David Robinson & Jason Robertson
Phillip Richardson & John Towery
C
1
Mitch Ryan & Nick Fucile
Craig Conser & Betty Seymour
B
1
John Kidd & Brent Hutchins
Jeff Robinson & James Sledge
A
5
Don Greer & Britt Greer
David Robinson & Jason Robertson
5
Phillip Richardson & John Towery
Craig Conser & Betty Seymour
2
Jeff Robinson & James Sledge
David Robinson & Jason Robertson
E
4
Armando Trejo & Justin Petty
Craig Conser & Betty Seymour
F
5
Mason Terry & Jon Terry
Armando Trejo & Justin Petty
1
Mason Terry & Jon Terry
Mason Terry & Jon Terry
G
2
Johnny Seymour & Amy Valdez
Mason Terry & Jon Terry

1st

  Justin Bennett & Buddy Beaird

2nd

  Mason Terry & Jon Terry

3rd

  Johnny Seymour & Amy Valdez

4th

  Armando Trejo & Justin Petty

5th

  David Robinson & Jason Robertson

  Craig Conser & Betty Seymour

7th

  Phillip Richardson & John Towery

  Jeff Robinson & James Sledge

9th

  Jason Shaver & Kevin Tweedell

  Mitch Ryan & Nick Fucile

  John Kidd & Brent Hutchins

  Don Greer & Britt Greer

13th

  Cannon Terry & Taegan Terry

  Ryan Ancell & Dustin Way

  John Garnica & John Garnica Jr.

Final

Justin Bennett & Buddy Beaird W vs.
Mason Terry & Jon Terry L 5 00:04

Elimination Final

Mason Terry & Jon Terry W vs.
Johnny Seymour & Amy Valdez L 2 42:49

Elimination Semi-final

Armando Trejo & Justin Petty L vs.
Mason Terry & Jon Terry W 1 15:20

Winners Final

Johnny Seymour & Amy Valdez L vs.
Justin Bennett & Buddy Beaird W 2 29:36

Elimination 4

Craig Conser & Betty Seymour L vs.
Mason Terry & Jon Terry W 5 23:22

David Robinson & Jason Robertson L vs.
Armando Trejo & Justin Petty W 4 14:29

Elimination 3

Craig Conser & Betty Seymour W vs.
Jeff Robinson & James Sledge L 2 23:17

David Robinson & Jason Robertson W vs.
Phillip Richardson & John Towery L 5 16:01

Winners Semi-finals

Armando Trejo & Justin Petty L vs.
Johnny Seymour & Amy Valdez W 5 33:02

Mason Terry & Jon Terry L vs.
Justin Bennett & Buddy Beaird W 3 47:06

Elimination 2

Craig Conser & Betty Seymour W vs.
John Kidd & Brent Hutchins L 1 13:10

Jason Shaver & Kevin Tweedell L vs.
David Robinson & Jason Robertson W 2 17:24

Jeff Robinson & James Sledge W vs.
Don Greer & Britt Greer L 5 16:05

Phillip Richardson & John Towery W vs.
Mitch Ryan & Nick Fucile L 1 12:32

Elimination 1

Cannon Terry & Taegan Terry L vs.
Phillip Richardson & John Towery W 4 21:24

Craig Conser & Betty Seymour W vs.
Ryan Ancell & Dustin Way L 3 18:50

John Garnica & John Garnica Jr. L vs.
Jeff Robinson & James Sledge W 2 09:14

Winners 1

Armando Trejo & Justin Petty W vs.
Don Greer & Britt Greer L 2 26:40

John Kidd & Brent Hutchins L vs.
Johnny Seymour & Amy Valdez W 5 25:30

Justin Bennett & Buddy Beaird W vs.
David Robinson & Jason Robertson L 1 25:52

Mason Terry & Jon Terry W vs.
Mitch Ryan & Nick Fucile L 4 43:32

Round 1

Craig Conser & Betty Seymour L vs.
Mason Terry & Jon Terry W 3 38:21

Don Greer & Britt Greer W vs.
Jason Shaver & Kevin Tweedell L 1 19:51

Jeff Robinson & James Sledge L vs.
David Robinson & Jason Robertson W 1 24:22

John Garnica & John Garnica Jr. L vs.
Justin Bennett & Buddy Beaird W 4 23:57

John Kidd & Brent Hutchins W vs.
Cannon Terry & Taegan Terry L 2 23:36

Johnny Seymour & Amy Valdez W vs.
Phillip Richardson & John Towery L 3 25:44

Ryan Ancell & Dustin Way L vs.
Mitch Ryan & Nick Fucile W 4 27:25

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20