Nelson Benefit Tournament

Updated 3:28pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Abbie Morris // Paula Zadworney
(bye)
Jill Richards // Martique Kraus
Scott Cunningham // Terri Lynn Lorenz
Skippy Gjerde // Wade Lorenz
(bye)
(bye)
Danny Summerstad // Johnny Lopez
Amber Champagne // Tom "Spider" Bright
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin Morris // Scott Virag
Ivy Gutknecht // Mark Lorenz
(bye)
(bye)
Dorothy "Dot" Virag // Jake Fagan
Chris Hellwitz // Dean "Deano" Fowler
(bye)
(bye)
Gary Choate // Jake Updike
Moose Richards // Sandy Sedaris
(bye)
(bye)
Josh Pocha // Kody Baker
Kati Bakke // Sedona Oboyle
(bye)
(bye)
Emily Feddes // Marty Earnheart
Brittany Falconer // John Zadworney
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin Kerker // Mike Shafer
Devin Roberts // JT Quillin
(bye)
(bye)
Holly Quillin // Kasie Hogue
Charlene Stermitz // Steve Eben Hofland
(bye)
(bye)
Mick Quinn // Neil Swenson
Shane McIntosh // Tessa Nordahl
(bye)
(bye)
Anthony Garcia // Jake Earnheart
Ashley Douglas // Christina Gallardo
(bye)
(bye)
Chad Salois // Jeff McMillan
KC Cook // Samantha Wells
(bye)
(bye)
Ashlee Gauthun // Shawn Porter
Amber Champange // Shane Wilson
(bye)
(bye)
Amanda Cunningham // Amie Kraus
Bobbi Porter // Gabe Maynard
(bye)
(bye)
Dan Gonzalez // Shellie Mitchell
Jon Arlint // Mark Kraus
John Berry // Tonya Mischel
(bye)
Hans Hoelstad // Steve Tennant
Abbie Morris // Paula Zadworney
A
Board 4
Jill Richards // Martique Kraus
Skippy Gjerde // Wade Lorenz
B
Danny Summerstad // Johnny Lopez
Amber Champagne // Tom "Spider" Bright
C
Kevin Morris // Scott Virag
Ivy Gutknecht // Mark Lorenz
D
Dorothy "Dot" Virag // Jake Fagan
Chris Hellwitz // Dean "Deano" Fowler
E
Gary Choate // Jake Updike
Moose Richards // Sandy Sedaris
F
Josh Pocha // Kody Baker
Kati Bakke // Sedona Oboyle
G
Emily Feddes // Marty Earnheart
Brittany Falconer // John Zadworney
H
Kevin Kerker // Mike Shafer
Devin Roberts // JT Quillin
I
Holly Quillin // Kasie Hogue
Charlene Stermitz // Steve Eben Hofland
J
Mick Quinn // Neil Swenson
Shane McIntosh // Tessa Nordahl
K
Anthony Garcia // Jake Earnheart
Ashley Douglas // Christina Gallardo
L
Chad Salois // Jeff McMillan
KC Cook // Samantha Wells
M
Board 4
Ashlee Gauthun // Shawn Porter
Amber Champange // Shane Wilson
N
Amanda Cunningham // Amie Kraus
Bobbi Porter // Gabe Maynard
O
Board 4
Dan Gonzalez // Shellie Mitchell
Jon Arlint // Mark Kraus
P
Hans Hoelstad // Steve Tennant
Jill Richards // Martique Kraus
Q
Skippy Gjerde // Wade Lorenz
Kevin Morris // Scott Virag
R
Ivy Gutknecht // Mark Lorenz
Chris Hellwitz // Dean "Deano" Fowler
S
Josh Pocha // Kody Baker
Kati Bakke // Sedona Oboyle
T
Board 4
Brittany Falconer // John Zadworney
Devin Roberts // JT Quillin
U
Charlene Stermitz // Steve Eben Hofland
Shane McIntosh // Tessa Nordahl
V
Chad Salois // Jeff McMillan
Ashlee Gauthun // Shawn Porter
W
Amber Champange // Shane Wilson
Bobbi Porter // Gabe Maynard
X
Jon Arlint // Mark Kraus
Skippy Gjerde // Wade Lorenz
Y
Board 4
Ivy Gutknecht // Mark Lorenz
Chris Hellwitz // Dean "Deano" Fowler
Z
Brittany Falconer // John Zadworney
Devin Roberts // JT Quillin
AA
Chad Salois // Jeff McMillan
Amber Champange // Shane Wilson
AB
Bobbi Porter // Gabe Maynard
Ivy Gutknecht // Mark Lorenz
AC
Board 4
Chris Hellwitz // Dean "Deano" Fowler
Chad Salois // Jeff McMillan
AD
Amber Champange // Shane Wilson
Ivy Gutknecht // Mark Lorenz
AE
Amber Champange // Shane Wilson
Amber Champange // Shane Wilson
Board 4
Devin Roberts // JT Quillin
Amber Champange // Shane Wilson
(bye)
Scott Cunningham // Terri Lynn Lorenz
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
John Berry // Tonya Mischel
(bye)
Scott Cunningham // Terri Lynn Lorenz
P
Hans Hoelstad // Steve Tennant
(bye)
O
Dan Gonzalez // Shellie Mitchell
(bye)
N
Amanda Cunningham // Amie Kraus
(bye)
M
KC Cook // Samantha Wells
(bye)
L
Ashley Douglas // Christina Gallardo
(bye)
K
Anthony Garcia // Jake Earnheart
(bye)
J
Mick Quinn // Neil Swenson
(bye)
I
Holly Quillin // Kasie Hogue
(bye)
H
Kevin Kerker // Mike Shafer
(bye)
G
Emily Feddes // Marty Earnheart
(bye)
F
Moose Richards // Sandy Sedaris
(bye)
E
Gary Choate // Jake Updike
(bye)
D
Dorothy "Dot" Virag // Jake Fagan
(bye)
C
Amber Champagne // Tom "Spider" Bright
(bye)
B
Danny Summerstad // Johnny Lopez
John Berry // Tonya Mischel
A
Board 4
Abbie Morris // Paula Zadworney
Hans Hoelstad // Steve Tennant
Dan Gonzalez // Shellie Mitchell
Amanda Cunningham // Amie Kraus
KC Cook // Samantha Wells
Ashley Douglas // Christina Gallardo
Board 4
Anthony Garcia // Jake Earnheart
Mick Quinn // Neil Swenson
Holly Quillin // Kasie Hogue
Kevin Kerker // Mike Shafer
Board 4
Emily Feddes // Marty Earnheart
Moose Richards // Sandy Sedaris
Gary Choate // Jake Updike
Dorothy "Dot" Virag // Jake Fagan
Amber Champagne // Tom "Spider" Bright
Danny Summerstad // Johnny Lopez
Abbie Morris // Paula Zadworney
Hans Hoelstad // Steve Tennant
T
Kati Bakke // Sedona Oboyle
Amanda Cunningham // Amie Kraus
S
Board 4
Josh Pocha // Kody Baker
Anthony Garcia // Jake Earnheart
R
Kevin Morris // Scott Virag
Mick Quinn // Neil Swenson
Q
Jill Richards // Martique Kraus
Kevin Kerker // Mike Shafer
X
Jon Arlint // Mark Kraus
Gary Choate // Jake Updike
W
Ashlee Gauthun // Shawn Porter
Dorothy "Dot" Virag // Jake Fagan
V
Shane McIntosh // Tessa Nordahl
Danny Summerstad // Johnny Lopez
U
Charlene Stermitz // Steve Eben Hofland
Hans Hoelstad // Steve Tennant
Josh Pocha // Kody Baker
Kevin Morris // Scott Virag
Mick Quinn // Neil Swenson
Kevin Kerker // Mike Shafer
Ashlee Gauthun // Shawn Porter
Shane McIntosh // Tessa Nordahl
Charlene Stermitz // Steve Eben Hofland
Josh Pocha // Kody Baker
AB
Bobbi Porter // Gabe Maynard
Mick Quinn // Neil Swenson
AA
Devin Roberts // JT Quillin
Kevin Kerker // Mike Shafer
Z
Brittany Falconer // John Zadworney
Charlene Stermitz // Steve Eben Hofland
Y
Skippy Gjerde // Wade Lorenz
Josh Pocha // Kody Baker
Devin Roberts // JT Quillin
Kevin Kerker // Mike Shafer
Charlene Stermitz // Steve Eben Hofland
Devin Roberts // JT Quillin
AC
Board 4
Chris Hellwitz // Dean "Deano" Fowler
Charlene Stermitz // Steve Eben Hofland
AD
Board 4
Chad Salois // Jeff McMillan
Devin Roberts // JT Quillin
Board 4
Charlene Stermitz // Steve Eben Hofland
Devin Roberts // JT Quillin
AE
Ivy Gutknecht // Mark Lorenz
Devin Roberts // JT Quillin

1st

  Amber Champange // Shane Wilson

2nd

  Devin Roberts // JT Quillin

3rd

  Ivy Gutknecht // Mark Lorenz

4th

  Charlene Stermitz // Steve Eben Hofland

5th

  Chris Hellwitz // Dean "Deano" Fowler

  Chad Salois // Jeff McMillan

7th

  Josh Pocha // Kody Baker

  Kevin Kerker // Mike Shafer

9th

  Bobbi Porter // Gabe Maynard

  Mick Quinn // Neil Swenson

  Brittany Falconer // John Zadworney

  Skippy Gjerde // Wade Lorenz

13th

  Hans Hoelstad // Steve Tennant

  Kevin Morris // Scott Virag

  Ashlee Gauthun // Shawn Porter

  Shane McIntosh // Tessa Nordahl

17th

  Kati Bakke // Sedona Oboyle

  Amanda Cunningham // Amie Kraus

  Anthony Garcia // Jake Earnheart

  Jill Richards // Martique Kraus

  Jon Arlint // Mark Kraus

  Gary Choate // Jake Updike

  Dorothy "Dot" Virag // Jake Fagan

  Danny Summerstad // Johnny Lopez

25th

  Dan Gonzalez // Shellie Mitchell

  KC Cook // Samantha Wells

  Ashley Douglas // Christina Gallardo

  Holly Quillin // Kasie Hogue

  Emily Feddes // Marty Earnheart

  Moose Richards // Sandy Sedaris

  Amber Champagne // Tom "Spider" Bright

  Abbie Morris // Paula Zadworney

33th

  Scott Cunningham // Terri Lynn Lorenz

  John Berry // Tonya Mischel

Final

Amber Champange // Shane Wilson W vs.
Devin Roberts // JT Quillin L Board 4 48:23

Elimination Final

Devin Roberts // JT Quillin W vs.
Ivy Gutknecht // Mark Lorenz L 40:29

Elimination Semi-final

Devin Roberts // JT Quillin W vs.
Charlene Stermitz // Steve Eben Hofland L Board 4 24:05

Winners Final

Ivy Gutknecht // Mark Lorenz L vs.
Amber Champange // Shane Wilson W 01:06:32

Elimination 8

Charlene Stermitz // Steve Eben Hofland W vs.
Chad Salois // Jeff McMillan L Board 4 37:08

Devin Roberts // JT Quillin W vs.
Chris Hellwitz // Dean "Deano" Fowler L Board 4 50:33

Elimination 7

Josh Pocha // Kody Baker L vs.
Devin Roberts // JT Quillin W 19:10

Kevin Kerker // Mike Shafer L vs.
Charlene Stermitz // Steve Eben Hofland W 01:06:00

Winners Semi-finals

Chad Salois // Jeff McMillan L vs.
Amber Champange // Shane Wilson W 48:16

Ivy Gutknecht // Mark Lorenz W vs.
Chris Hellwitz // Dean "Deano" Fowler L Board 4 33:13

Elimination 6

Charlene Stermitz // Steve Eben Hofland W vs.
Skippy Gjerde // Wade Lorenz L 35:29

Josh Pocha // Kody Baker W vs.
Bobbi Porter // Gabe Maynard L 33:05

Kevin Kerker // Mike Shafer W vs.
Brittany Falconer // John Zadworney L 55:29

Mick Quinn // Neil Swenson L vs.
Devin Roberts // JT Quillin W 25:10

Elimination 5

Hans Hoelstad // Steve Tennant L vs.
Josh Pocha // Kody Baker W 42:10

Kevin Kerker // Mike Shafer W vs.
Ashlee Gauthun // Shawn Porter L 36:44

Kevin Morris // Scott Virag L vs.
Mick Quinn // Neil Swenson W 41:52

Shane McIntosh // Tessa Nordahl L vs.
Charlene Stermitz // Steve Eben Hofland W 34:59

Winners 3

Amber Champange // Shane Wilson W vs.
Bobbi Porter // Gabe Maynard L 25:21

Chris Hellwitz // Dean "Deano" Fowler W vs.
Brittany Falconer // John Zadworney L 36:21

Devin Roberts // JT Quillin L vs.
Chad Salois // Jeff McMillan W 59:50

Skippy Gjerde // Wade Lorenz L vs.
Ivy Gutknecht // Mark Lorenz W Board 4 56:14

Elimination 4

Amanda Cunningham // Amie Kraus L vs.
Josh Pocha // Kody Baker W Board 4 59:20

Anthony Garcia // Jake Earnheart L vs.
Kevin Morris // Scott Virag W 34:07

Danny Summerstad // Johnny Lopez L vs.
Charlene Stermitz // Steve Eben Hofland W 33:58

Dorothy "Dot" Virag // Jake Fagan L vs.
Shane McIntosh // Tessa Nordahl W 43:54

Gary Choate // Jake Updike L vs.
Ashlee Gauthun // Shawn Porter W 32:19

Hans Hoelstad // Steve Tennant W vs.
Kati Bakke // Sedona Oboyle L 29:57

Kevin Kerker // Mike Shafer W vs.
Jon Arlint // Mark Kraus L 57:13

Mick Quinn // Neil Swenson W vs.
Jill Richards // Martique Kraus L 28:01

Elimination 3

Amanda Cunningham // Amie Kraus W vs.
KC Cook // Samantha Wells L 01:02:16

Ashley Douglas // Christina Gallardo L vs.
Anthony Garcia // Jake Earnheart W Board 4 33:54

Danny Summerstad // Johnny Lopez W vs.
Abbie Morris // Paula Zadworney L 40:54

Dorothy "Dot" Virag // Jake Fagan W vs.
Amber Champagne // Tom "Spider" Bright L 01:23:33

Hans Hoelstad // Steve Tennant W vs.
Dan Gonzalez // Shellie Mitchell L 01:15:49

Kevin Kerker // Mike Shafer W vs.
Emily Feddes // Marty Earnheart L Board 4 25:37

Mick Quinn // Neil Swenson W vs.
Holly Quillin // Kasie Hogue L 24:51

Moose Richards // Sandy Sedaris L vs.
Gary Choate // Jake Updike W 26:42

Winners 2

Ashlee Gauthun // Shawn Porter L vs.
Amber Champange // Shane Wilson W 41:12

Bobbi Porter // Gabe Maynard W vs.
Jon Arlint // Mark Kraus L 31:55

Chris Hellwitz // Dean "Deano" Fowler W vs.
Josh Pocha // Kody Baker L 01:11:28

Devin Roberts // JT Quillin W vs.
Charlene Stermitz // Steve Eben Hofland L 53:37

Jill Richards // Martique Kraus L vs.
Skippy Gjerde // Wade Lorenz W 35:12

Kati Bakke // Sedona Oboyle L vs.
Brittany Falconer // John Zadworney W Board 4 47:33

Kevin Morris // Scott Virag L vs.
Ivy Gutknecht // Mark Lorenz W 44:27

Shane McIntosh // Tessa Nordahl L vs.
Chad Salois // Jeff McMillan W 49:48

Elimination 2

John Berry // Tonya Mischel L vs.
Abbie Morris // Paula Zadworney W Board 4 41:02

Scott Cunningham // Terri Lynn Lorenz L vs.
Hans Hoelstad // Steve Tennant W 45:55

Winners 1

Abbie Morris // Paula Zadworney L vs.
Jill Richards // Martique Kraus W Board 4 28:21

Amber Champagne // Tom "Spider" Bright L vs.
Kevin Morris // Scott Virag W 28:21

Amber Champange // Shane Wilson W vs.
Amanda Cunningham // Amie Kraus L 39:20

Ashley Douglas // Christina Gallardo L vs.
Chad Salois // Jeff McMillan W 44:24

Bobbi Porter // Gabe Maynard W vs.
Dan Gonzalez // Shellie Mitchell L Board 4 36:58

Brittany Falconer // John Zadworney W vs.
Kevin Kerker // Mike Shafer L 39:26

Charlene Stermitz // Steve Eben Hofland W vs.
Mick Quinn // Neil Swenson L 39:51

Chris Hellwitz // Dean "Deano" Fowler W vs.
Gary Choate // Jake Updike L 36:34

Devin Roberts // JT Quillin W vs.
Holly Quillin // Kasie Hogue L 23:35

Ivy Gutknecht // Mark Lorenz W vs.
Dorothy "Dot" Virag // Jake Fagan L 35:07

Jon Arlint // Mark Kraus W vs.
Hans Hoelstad // Steve Tennant L 48:02

Kati Bakke // Sedona Oboyle W vs.
Emily Feddes // Marty Earnheart L 56:12

KC Cook // Samantha Wells L vs.
Ashlee Gauthun // Shawn Porter W Board 4 33:32

Moose Richards // Sandy Sedaris L vs.
Josh Pocha // Kody Baker W 47:51

Shane McIntosh // Tessa Nordahl W vs.
Anthony Garcia // Jake Earnheart L 50:01

Skippy Gjerde // Wade Lorenz W vs.
Danny Summerstad // Johnny Lopez L 40:54

Round 1

Jill Richards // Martique Kraus W vs.
Scott Cunningham // Terri Lynn Lorenz L 29:30

Jon Arlint // Mark Kraus W vs.
John Berry // Tonya Mischel L 38:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20