ACO Cornhole Madness - 3-26-2016

Updated 12:47pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Toby Smith (1) 21
Stephen Stout (16)
Billy Arthur (9) 21
Doc Clark (8) 17
Sean Streng (5) 21
Mitch Kerr (12) 5
Todd Hudson (13) 5
Steve Wimmer (4) 21
Wayne Corprew (3) 21
Brandon Weeks (14) 15
Wayne Lawhorn (11)
Jay Yopp (6) 21
Alan Powers (7) 21
Mark Cahalan (10) 18
Zac Hart (15)
Kurt Sobey (2) 21
Toby Smith (1) 21
A
Billy Arthur (9) 1
Sean Streng (5) 21
B
Steve Wimmer (4) 7
Wayne Corprew (3) 18
C
Jay Yopp (6) 21
Alan Powers (7) 10
D
Kurt Sobey (2) 21
Toby Smith (1)
E
Sean Streng (5) 21
Jay Yopp (6) 14
F
Kurt Sobey (2) 21
Sean Streng (5) 21
G
Kurt Sobey (2) 16
Sean Streng (5) 21
Toby Smith (1) 11
Sean Streng (5)
Stephen Stout (16) 2
Doc Clark (8) 21
Mitch Kerr (12) 19
Todd Hudson (13) 21
Brandon Weeks (14) 21
Wayne Lawhorn (11) 9
Mark Cahalan (10) 21
Zac Hart (15)
Doc Clark (8) 1
D
Alan Powers (7) 21
Todd Hudson (13)
C
Wayne Corprew (3) 21
Brandon Weeks (14) 16
B
Steve Wimmer (4) 21
Mark Cahalan (10) 21
A
Billy Arthur (9) 9
Alan Powers (7) 7
Wayne Corprew (3) 21
Steve Wimmer (4) 16
Mark Cahalan (10) 21
Wayne Corprew (3) 4
E
Toby Smith (1) 21
Mark Cahalan (10) 21
F
Jay Yopp (6) 16
Toby Smith (1) 21
Mark Cahalan (10) 14
Toby Smith (1) 21
G
Kurt Sobey (2) 17
Toby Smith (1)

1st

  Sean Streng (5)

2nd

  Toby Smith (1)

3rd

  Kurt Sobey (2)

4th

  Mark Cahalan (10)

5th

  Wayne Corprew (3)

  Jay Yopp (6)

7th

  Alan Powers (7)

  Steve Wimmer (4)

9th

  Doc Clark (8)

  Todd Hudson (13)

  Brandon Weeks (14)

  Billy Arthur (9)

13th

  Stephen Stout (16)

  Mitch Kerr (12)

  Wayne Lawhorn (11)

  Zac Hart (15)

Final

Sean Streng (5) 21 W vs.
Toby Smith (1) 11 L 10:51

Elimination Final

Toby Smith (1) 21 W vs.
Kurt Sobey (2) 17 L 27:04

Elimination Semi-final

Toby Smith (1) 21 W vs.
Mark Cahalan (10) 14 L 11:36

Winners Final

Sean Streng (5) 21 W vs.
Kurt Sobey (2) 16 L 19:37

Elimination 4

Mark Cahalan (10) 21 W vs.
Jay Yopp (6) 16 L 18:33

Wayne Corprew (3) 4 L vs.
Toby Smith (1) 21 W 11:51

Elimination 3

Alan Powers (7) 7 L vs.
Wayne Corprew (3) 21 W 15:39

Steve Wimmer (4) 16 L vs.
Mark Cahalan (10) 21 W 14:17

Winners Semi-finals

Jay Yopp (6) 14 L vs.
Kurt Sobey (2) 21 W 19:39

Toby Smith (1) L vs.
Sean Streng (5) 21 W 07:17

Elimination 2

Brandon Weeks (14) 16 L vs.
Steve Wimmer (4) 21 W 14:57

Doc Clark (8) 1 L vs.
Alan Powers (7) 21 W 09:43

Mark Cahalan (10) 21 W vs.
Billy Arthur (9) 9 L 11:09

Todd Hudson (13) L vs.
Wayne Corprew (3) 21 W 04:46

Elimination 1

Brandon Weeks (14) 21 W vs.
Wayne Lawhorn (11) 9 L 22:11

Mark Cahalan (10) 21 W vs.
Zac Hart (15) L 09:30

Mitch Kerr (12) 19 L vs.
Todd Hudson (13) 21 W 20:23

Stephen Stout (16) 2 L vs.
Doc Clark (8) 21 W 13:11

Winners 1

Alan Powers (7) 10 L vs.
Kurt Sobey (2) 21 W 14:45

Sean Streng (5) 21 W vs.
Steve Wimmer (4) 7 L 17:24

Toby Smith (1) 21 W vs.
Billy Arthur (9) 1 L 07:53

Wayne Corprew (3) 18 L vs.
Jay Yopp (6) 21 W 23:17

Round 1

Alan Powers (7) 21 W vs.
Mark Cahalan (10) 18 L 11:49

Billy Arthur (9) 21 W vs.
Doc Clark (8) 17 L 02:42

Sean Streng (5) 21 W vs.
Mitch Kerr (12) 5 L 01:07

Toby Smith (1) 21 W vs.
Stephen Stout (16) L 01:03

Todd Hudson (13) 5 L vs.
Steve Wimmer (4) 21 W 01:16

Wayne Corprew (3) 21 W vs.
Brandon Weeks (14) 15 L 05:15

Wayne Lawhorn (11) L vs.
Jay Yopp (6) 21 W 01:25

Zac Hart (15) L vs.
Kurt Sobey (2) 21 W 08:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20