TLD Men's Cricket Event 42

Updated 8:23pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Bryan Montag/Spenser Robers
(bye)
Steve Krolikowski/Steve Zunker
Board 4
Kory Fleischman/Adam Granger
Alex Baumann/Jeremy Blaschel
(bye)
(bye)
Eric Schmidt & Ian Makovec
Perry Mattson/Tyler Butler
(bye)
(bye)
Dan Chapman/Pat Cleveland
Dustin Harder/Jon Lindberg
Justin Dennison & Dan Lindberg
(bye)
Keith Diers/Ben Leffel
Bryan Montag/Spenser Robers
A
Kory Fleischman/Adam Granger
Alex Baumann/Jeremy Blaschel
B
Eric Schmidt & Ian Makovec
Perry Mattson/Tyler Butler
C
Dan Chapman/Pat Cleveland
Dustin Harder/Jon Lindberg
D
Board 4
Keith Diers/Ben Leffel
Bryan Montag/Spenser Robers
E
Eric Schmidt & Ian Makovec
Dan Chapman/Pat Cleveland
F
Dustin Harder/Jon Lindberg
Eric Schmidt & Ian Makovec
G
Board 4
Dan Chapman/Pat Cleveland
Dan Chapman/Pat Cleveland
Board 4
Eric Schmidt & Ian Makovec
Dan Chapman/Pat Cleveland
(bye)
Steve Krolikowski/Steve Zunker
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Justin Dennison & Dan Lindberg
(bye)
Steve Krolikowski/Steve Zunker
D
Keith Diers/Ben Leffel
(bye)
C
Perry Mattson/Tyler Butler
(bye)
B
Alex Baumann/Jeremy Blaschel
Justin Dennison & Dan Lindberg
A
Kory Fleischman/Adam Granger
Steve Krolikowski/Steve Zunker
Board 4
Perry Mattson/Tyler Butler
Alex Baumann/Jeremy Blaschel
Justin Dennison & Dan Lindberg
Steve Krolikowski/Steve Zunker
E
Bryan Montag/Spenser Robers
Justin Dennison & Dan Lindberg
F
Dustin Harder/Jon Lindberg
Steve Krolikowski/Steve Zunker
Justin Dennison & Dan Lindberg
Justin Dennison & Dan Lindberg
G
Board 4
Eric Schmidt & Ian Makovec
Eric Schmidt & Ian Makovec

1st

  Dan Chapman/Pat Cleveland

2nd

  Eric Schmidt & Ian Makovec

3rd

  Justin Dennison & Dan Lindberg

4th

  Steve Krolikowski/Steve Zunker

5th

  Bryan Montag/Spenser Robers

  Dustin Harder/Jon Lindberg

7th

  Perry Mattson/Tyler Butler

  Alex Baumann/Jeremy Blaschel

9th

  Keith Diers/Ben Leffel

  Kory Fleischman/Adam Granger

Final

Dan Chapman/Pat Cleveland W vs.
Eric Schmidt & Ian Makovec L Board 4 46:36

Elimination Final

Justin Dennison & Dan Lindberg L vs.
Eric Schmidt & Ian Makovec W Board 4 41:04

Elimination Semi-final

Steve Krolikowski/Steve Zunker L vs.
Justin Dennison & Dan Lindberg W 41:51

Winners Final

Eric Schmidt & Ian Makovec L vs.
Dan Chapman/Pat Cleveland W Board 4 35:48

Elimination 4

Justin Dennison & Dan Lindberg W vs.
Dustin Harder/Jon Lindberg L 32:29

Steve Krolikowski/Steve Zunker W vs.
Bryan Montag/Spenser Robers L 37:45

Elimination 3

Alex Baumann/Jeremy Blaschel L vs.
Justin Dennison & Dan Lindberg W 38:29

Steve Krolikowski/Steve Zunker W vs.
Perry Mattson/Tyler Butler L Board 4 48:08

Winners Semi-finals

Bryan Montag/Spenser Robers L vs.
Eric Schmidt & Ian Makovec W 44:34

Dan Chapman/Pat Cleveland W vs.
Dustin Harder/Jon Lindberg L 35:07

Elimination 2

Justin Dennison & Dan Lindberg W vs.
Kory Fleischman/Adam Granger L 35:30

Steve Krolikowski/Steve Zunker W vs.
Keith Diers/Ben Leffel L 25:12

Winners 1

Alex Baumann/Jeremy Blaschel L vs.
Eric Schmidt & Ian Makovec W 41:18

Bryan Montag/Spenser Robers W vs.
Kory Fleischman/Adam Granger L 34:59

Dustin Harder/Jon Lindberg W vs.
Keith Diers/Ben Leffel L Board 4 27:10

Perry Mattson/Tyler Butler L vs.
Dan Chapman/Pat Cleveland W 37:34

Round 1

Dustin Harder/Jon Lindberg W vs.
Justin Dennison & Dan Lindberg L 37:17

Steve Krolikowski/Steve Zunker L vs.
Kory Fleischman/Adam Granger W Board 4 37:06

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20