ACO Maize Craze Winter 18 Singles Division

Updated 4:46am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Derek Singleton (1)
(bye) (32)
Jeremy Blom (17)
Board 2
Louis Dugas (16)
Nick Schafer (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Jessica Dover (8)
Randy Gardner (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Ryan Allred (12)
Taylor Kietzman (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Bryan Lee (4)
Chris Perkins (3)
(bye) (30)
Dan Thorp (19)
Board 4
Melanie Drake (14)
Chris Hoffman (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Jeff Saenz (6)
Will Collins (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Joe Clair (10)
Kris Socha (15)
Board 1
David Curvin (18)
(bye) (31)
Michael Collins (2)
Derek Singleton (1)
A
Board 2
Louis Dugas (16)
Nick Schafer (9)
B
Board 4
Jessica Dover (8)
Randy Gardner (5)
C
Board 2
Ryan Allred (12)
Taylor Kietzman (13)
D
Board 3
Bryan Lee (4)
Chris Perkins (3)
E
Board 1
Dan Thorp (19)
Chris Hoffman (11)
F
Board 3
Jeff Saenz (6)
Will Collins (7)
G
Board 4
Joe Clair (10)
Kris Socha (15)
H
Board 3
Michael Collins (2)
Derek Singleton (1)
I
Board 2
Jessica Dover (8)
Randy Gardner (5)
J
Board 4
Bryan Lee (4)
Dan Thorp (19)
K
Board 3
Jeff Saenz (6)
Joe Clair (10)
L
Board 2
Michael Collins (2)
Derek Singleton (1)
M
Board 3
Randy Gardner (5)
Dan Thorp (19)
N
Board 2
Joe Clair (10)
Randy Gardner (5)
O
Board 1
Dan Thorp (19)
Dan Thorp (19)
Board 1
Derek Singleton (1)
Dan Thorp (19)
(bye) (32)
Jeremy Blom (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Melanie Drake (14)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
David Curvin (18)
(bye) (31)
Jeremy Blom (17)
H
Board 1
Kris Socha (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Will Collins (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Chris Hoffman (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Chris Perkins (3)
Melanie Drake (14)
D
Board 1
Taylor Kietzman (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Ryan Allred (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Nick Schafer (9)
David Curvin (18)
A
Board 4
Louis Dugas (16)
Kris Socha (15)
Board 4
Will Collins (7)
Chris Hoffman (11)
Board 3
Chris Perkins (3)
Taylor Kietzman (13)
Board 1
Ryan Allred (12)
Nick Schafer (9)
Board 4
Louis Dugas (16)
Kris Socha (15)
J
Board 2
Bryan Lee (4)
Chris Perkins (3)
I
Board 3
Jessica Dover (8)
Taylor Kietzman (13)
L
Board 1
Michael Collins (2)
Nick Schafer (9)
K
Board 4
Jeff Saenz (6)
Kris Socha (15)
Board 1
Chris Perkins (3)
Michael Collins (2)
Board 3
Nick Schafer (9)
Kris Socha (15)
N
Board 3
Joe Clair (10)
Michael Collins (2)
M
Board 4
Derek Singleton (1)
Joe Clair (10)
Board 1
Derek Singleton (1)
Derek Singleton (1)
O
Board 1
Randy Gardner (5)
Derek Singleton (1)

1st

  Dan Thorp (19)

2nd

  Derek Singleton (1)

3rd

  Randy Gardner (5)

4th

  Joe Clair (10)

5th

  Kris Socha (15)

  Michael Collins (2)

7th

  Chris Perkins (3)

  Nick Schafer (9)

9th

  Bryan Lee (4)

  Jessica Dover (8)

  Taylor Kietzman (13)

  Jeff Saenz (6)

13th

  Will Collins (7)

  Chris Hoffman (11)

  Ryan Allred (12)

  Louis Dugas (16)

17th

  Jeremy Blom (17)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  Melanie Drake (14)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  David Curvin (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Dan Thorp (19) W vs.
Derek Singleton (1) L Board 1 16:55

Elimination Final

Derek Singleton (1) W vs.
Randy Gardner (5) L Board 1 13:28

Elimination Semi-final

Joe Clair (10) L vs.
Derek Singleton (1) W Board 1 13:13

Winners Final

Randy Gardner (5) L vs.
Dan Thorp (19) W Board 1 14:36

Elimination 6

Kris Socha (15) L vs.
Joe Clair (10) W Board 3 22:00

Michael Collins (2) L vs.
Derek Singleton (1) W Board 4 15:02

Elimination 5

Kris Socha (15) W vs.
Chris Perkins (3) L Board 1 20:59

Michael Collins (2) W vs.
Nick Schafer (9) L Board 3 11:42

Winners Semi-finals

Dan Thorp (19) W vs.
Joe Clair (10) L Board 2 17:43

Derek Singleton (1) L vs.
Randy Gardner (5) W Board 3 16:51

Elimination 4

Chris Perkins (3) W vs.
Jessica Dover (8) L Board 3 14:04

Kris Socha (15) W vs.
Bryan Lee (4) L Board 2 17:42

Nick Schafer (9) W vs.
Jeff Saenz (6) L Board 4 13:50

Taylor Kietzman (13) L vs.
Michael Collins (2) W Board 1 12:16

Elimination 3

Chris Hoffman (11) L vs.
Chris Perkins (3) W Board 3 15:19

Kris Socha (15) W vs.
Will Collins (7) L Board 4 10:24

Nick Schafer (9) W vs.
Louis Dugas (16) L Board 4 20:48

Taylor Kietzman (13) W vs.
Ryan Allred (12) L Board 1 20:22

Winners 2

Dan Thorp (19) W vs.
Jeff Saenz (6) L Board 3 16:20

Derek Singleton (1) W vs.
Jessica Dover (8) L Board 2 13:02

Joe Clair (10) W vs.
Michael Collins (2) L Board 2 15:56

Randy Gardner (5) W vs.
Bryan Lee (4) L Board 4 07:21

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Chris Hoffman (11) W 39:42

(bye) (23) L vs.
Nick Schafer (9) W 48:36

(bye) (25) L vs.
Will Collins (7) W 06:10

(bye) (27) L vs.
Ryan Allred (12) W 53:22

(bye) (29) L vs.
Chris Perkins (3) W 03:23

David Curvin (18) L vs.
Louis Dugas (16) W Board 4 16:25

Jeremy Blom (17) L vs.
Kris Socha (15) W Board 1 09:16

Melanie Drake (14) L vs.
Taylor Kietzman (13) W Board 1 16:04

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 25:25

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 25:25

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 25:25

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 25:25

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 25:25

(bye) (30) L vs.
Melanie Drake (14) W 36:11

(bye) (32) L vs.
Jeremy Blom (17) W 39:15

David Curvin (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 51:19

Winners 1

Chris Hoffman (11) L vs.
Jeff Saenz (6) W Board 3 13:04

Chris Perkins (3) L vs.
Dan Thorp (19) W Board 1 11:59

Derek Singleton (1) W vs.
Louis Dugas (16) L Board 2 18:35

Kris Socha (15) L vs.
Michael Collins (2) W Board 3 12:58

Nick Schafer (9) L vs.
Jessica Dover (8) W Board 4 12:05

Randy Gardner (5) W vs.
Ryan Allred (12) L Board 2 14:01

Taylor Kietzman (13) L vs.
Bryan Lee (4) W Board 3 16:10

Will Collins (7) L vs.
Joe Clair (10) W Board 4 17:17

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Ryan Allred (12) W 25:25

(bye) (23) L vs.
Joe Clair (10) W 25:25

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jessica Dover (8) W 25:25

(bye) (27) L vs.
Jeff Saenz (6) W 25:25

(bye) (29) L vs.
Bryan Lee (4) W 25:25

(bye) (31) L vs.
Michael Collins (2) W 25:25

Chris Hoffman (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 25:25

Chris Perkins (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 25:25

Dan Thorp (19) W vs.
Melanie Drake (14) L Board 4 10:13

Derek Singleton (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 25:25

Jeremy Blom (17) L vs.
Louis Dugas (16) W Board 2 12:57

Kris Socha (15) W vs.
David Curvin (18) L Board 1 24:53

Nick Schafer (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 25:25

Randy Gardner (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 25:25

Taylor Kietzman (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 25:25

Will Collins (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 25:25

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20