BSS 12/15 B LEAGUE

Updated 9:34am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

DENNIS // LINDZ
(bye)
ASHLEY Z // SUZY Q
BOARD 9
SLOPPY JOE // ZEE KEEPER
CHICKEN // SHERM
(bye)
(bye)
DUPA // PUMA
DEVIN // MAD MAN
(bye)
SLIM // T-BEAR
BOARD 5
MR PNUT // PREACHER
KSWANS // LIGHT WEIGHT
BOARD 8
PROFESSOR // SARA P
(bye)
DILLY // JANO
DENNIS // LINDZ
A
BOARD 8
ASHLEY Z // SUZY Q
CHICKEN // SHERM
B
BOARD 6
DUPA // PUMA
DEVIN // MAD MAN
C
BOARD 7
SLIM // T-BEAR
KSWANS // LIGHT WEIGHT
D
BOARD 5
DILLY // JANO
DENNIS // LINDZ
E
BOARD 7
CHICKEN // SHERM
DEVIN // MAD MAN
F
BOARD 8
KSWANS // LIGHT WEIGHT
CHICKEN // SHERM
G
BOARD 7
KSWANS // LIGHT WEIGHT
KSWANS // LIGHT WEIGHT
BOARD 7
SLIM // T-BEAR
KSWANS // LIGHT WEIGHT
(bye)
SLOPPY JOE // ZEE KEEPER
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
MR PNUT // PREACHER
PROFESSOR // SARA P
(bye)
SLOPPY JOE // ZEE KEEPER
D
BOARD 5
DILLY // JANO
(bye)
C
SLIM // T-BEAR
MR PNUT // PREACHER
B
BOARD 7
DUPA // PUMA
PROFESSOR // SARA P
A
BOARD 5
ASHLEY Z // SUZY Q
DILLY // JANO
BOARD 9
SLIM // T-BEAR
MR PNUT // PREACHER
BOARD 5
PROFESSOR // SARA P
SLIM // T-BEAR
E
BOARD 5
DENNIS // LINDZ
MR PNUT // PREACHER
F
BOARD 7
DEVIN // MAD MAN
SLIM // T-BEAR
BOARD 9
DEVIN // MAD MAN
SLIM // T-BEAR
G
BOARD 6
CHICKEN // SHERM
SLIM // T-BEAR

1st

  KSWANS // LIGHT WEIGHT

2nd

  SLIM // T-BEAR

3rd

  CHICKEN // SHERM

4th

  DEVIN // MAD MAN

5th

  DENNIS // LINDZ

  MR PNUT // PREACHER

7th

  DILLY // JANO

  PROFESSOR // SARA P

9th

  SLOPPY JOE // ZEE KEEPER

  DUPA // PUMA

  ASHLEY Z // SUZY Q

Final

KSWANS // LIGHT WEIGHT W vs.
SLIM // T-BEAR L BOARD 7 30:46

Elimination Final

SLIM // T-BEAR W vs.
CHICKEN // SHERM L BOARD 6 30:31

Elimination Semi-final

SLIM // T-BEAR W vs.
DEVIN // MAD MAN L BOARD 9 00:38

Winners Final

CHICKEN // SHERM L vs.
KSWANS // LIGHT WEIGHT W BOARD 7 24:18

Elimination 4

MR PNUT // PREACHER L vs.
DEVIN // MAD MAN W BOARD 7 24:14

SLIM // T-BEAR W vs.
DENNIS // LINDZ L BOARD 5 29:50

Elimination 3

DILLY // JANO L vs.
SLIM // T-BEAR W BOARD 9 20:46

MR PNUT // PREACHER W vs.
PROFESSOR // SARA P L BOARD 5 25:01

Winners Semi-finals

DENNIS // LINDZ L vs.
CHICKEN // SHERM W BOARD 7 24:49

DEVIN // MAD MAN L vs.
KSWANS // LIGHT WEIGHT W BOARD 8 25:45

Elimination 2

MR PNUT // PREACHER W vs.
DUPA // PUMA L BOARD 7 39:13

PROFESSOR // SARA P W vs.
ASHLEY Z // SUZY Q L BOARD 5 29:26

SLOPPY JOE // ZEE KEEPER L vs.
DILLY // JANO W BOARD 5 18:32

Winners 1

CHICKEN // SHERM W vs.
DUPA // PUMA L BOARD 6 28:34

DENNIS // LINDZ W vs.
ASHLEY Z // SUZY Q L BOARD 8 29:53

DEVIN // MAD MAN W vs.
SLIM // T-BEAR L BOARD 7 24:06

KSWANS // LIGHT WEIGHT W vs.
DILLY // JANO L BOARD 5 18:08

Round 1

ASHLEY Z // SUZY Q W vs.
SLOPPY JOE // ZEE KEEPER L BOARD 9 34:10

KSWANS // LIGHT WEIGHT W vs.
PROFESSOR // SARA P L BOARD 8 25:03

SLIM // T-BEAR W vs.
MR PNUT // PREACHER L BOARD 5 20:39

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20