2020 Tioga Throw Down Cornhole

Updated 3:04am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Peg Bell
Rusty Hetrick
Jim Psik
Robert Ross
Steve "Bye" Fye
Rich Borden
Jay Vannoy
Brent Nadjadi
Rick Wolfgang
Nathan Shope
Steven Townsend
Board 4
Darrin Mccormick
Reese White
Bill Borden
Jason Green
Richard Heffner
James Campbell
Patrick Buckley
Troy Breish
Board 4
Jenna Fye
Tim Lebarron
Josh Kendrick
Tierney Alter
Austin Neufer
Kim Lebbarron
Chris Alter
Paul Hill
Board 4
Ayden Silvernail
Melissa Bell
Steve Thomas
Paul Button
Jade Fenstermacher
Craig Harkness
Al Woodard
Eddie Wetzel
Tj Riley
Chad Cummings
Tj Rice
Justin Elsey
Board 4
Ed White
Andy Manotham
Zach Brown
Jesika King
Joe Emery
Dennis Keough
Derek Umstead
Bob Boyle
Christopher Enderly
Charlie Johnston
Michelle Wolfgang
Darren Williams
Board 4
Rich Seeley
Randy Rudolph
Jack Vangorden
Bill Williams
Nate Hall
Tim Southard
Garet Mosher
Kyle Yusko
Greg Becham
Josh King
Tony Keough
Mark Glover
Mike Pfirman
Rusty Hetrick
A
Jim Psik
Steve "Bye" Fye
B
Jay Vannoy
Rick Wolfgang
C
Darrin Mccormick
Reese White
D
Richard Heffner
James Campbell
E
Board 4
Jenna Fye
Josh Kendrick
F
Austin Neufer
Chris Alter
G
Paul Hill
Steve Thomas
H
Jade Fenstermacher
Al Woodard
I
Tj Riley
Tj Rice
J
Justin Elsey
Zach Brown
K
Joe Emery
Derek Umstead
L
Board 4
Bob Boyle
Michelle Wolfgang
M
Rich Seeley
Randy Rudolph
N
Nate Hall
Tim Southard
O
Kyle Yusko
Josh King
P
Mike Pfirman
Rusty Hetrick
Q
Steve "Bye" Fye
Rick Wolfgang
R
Board 4
Richard Heffner
James Campbell
S
Josh Kendrick
Chris Alter
T
Steve Thomas
Al Woodard
U
Tj Rice
Joe Emery
V
Derek Umstead
Rich Seeley
W
Nate Hall
Kyle Yusko
X
Board 4
Mike Pfirman
Steve "Bye" Fye
Y
Rick Wolfgang
James Campbell
Z
Steve Thomas
Al Woodard
AA
Board 4
Derek Umstead
Rich Seeley
AB
Mike Pfirman
Rick Wolfgang
AC
Steve Thomas
Derek Umstead
AD
Rich Seeley
Steve Thomas
AE
Board 4
Derek Umstead
Steve Thomas
Board 4
Derek Umstead
Steve Thomas
Peg Bell
Robert Ross
Rich Borden
Brent Nadjadi
Nathan Shope
Steven Townsend
Bill Borden
Board 4
Jason Green
Patrick Buckley
Troy Breish
Tim Lebarron
Board 4
Tierney Alter
Kim Lebbarron
Ayden Silvernail
Melissa Bell
Paul Button
Craig Harkness
Eddie Wetzel
Chad Cummings
Board 4
Ed White
Andy Manotham
Jesika King
Dennis Keough
Christopher Enderly
Charlie Johnston
Darren Williams
Jack Vangorden
Bill Williams
Garet Mosher
Greg Becham
Tony Keough
Mark Glover
Robert Ross
P
Josh King
Brent Nadjadi
O
Tim Southard
Nathan Shope
N
Randy Rudolph
Jason Green
M
Michelle Wolfgang
Patrick Buckley
L
Board 4
Bob Boyle
Tierney Alter
K
Zach Brown
Ayden Silvernail
J
Justin Elsey
Paul Button
I
Tj Riley
Craig Harkness
H
Jade Fenstermacher
Ed White
G
Board 4
Paul Hill
Andy Manotham
F
Austin Neufer
Christopher Enderly
E
Jenna Fye
Darren Williams
D
Reese White
Bill Williams
C
Darrin Mccormick
Greg Becham
B
Jay Vannoy
Mark Glover
A
Jim Psik
Robert Ross
Brent Nadjadi
Randy Rudolph
Michelle Wolfgang
Bob Boyle
Zach Brown
Justin Elsey
Board 4
Tj Riley
Craig Harkness
Paul Hill
Andy Manotham
Jenna Fye
Reese White
Darrin Mccormick
Jay Vannoy
Jim Psik
Robert Ross
T
Chris Alter
Randy Rudolph
S
Josh Kendrick
Bob Boyle
R
Richard Heffner
Justin Elsey
Q
Rusty Hetrick
Craig Harkness
X
Board 4
Kyle Yusko
Jenna Fye
W
Nate Hall
Darrin Mccormick
V
Joe Emery
Jim Psik
U
Tj Rice
Chris Alter
Board 4
Josh Kendrick
Bob Boyle
Rusty Hetrick
Craig Harkness
Jenna Fye
Joe Emery
Jim Psik
Chris Alter
AB
Mike Pfirman
Rusty Hetrick
AA
Al Woodard
Jenna Fye
Z
James Campbell
Joe Emery
Y
Steve "Bye" Fye
Chris Alter
Al Woodard
Jenna Fye
Board 4
Joe Emery
Chris Alter
AC
Rick Wolfgang
Joe Emery
AD
Board 4
Rich Seeley
Chris Alter
Board 4
Joe Emery
Chris Alter
AE
Board 4
Derek Umstead
Derek Umstead

1st

  Steve Thomas

2nd

  Derek Umstead

3rd

  Chris Alter

4th

  Joe Emery

5th

  Rick Wolfgang

  Rich Seeley

7th

  Al Woodard

  Jenna Fye

9th

  Mike Pfirman

  Rusty Hetrick

  James Campbell

  Steve "Bye" Fye

13th

  Josh Kendrick

  Bob Boyle

  Craig Harkness

  Jim Psik

17th

  Robert Ross

  Randy Rudolph

  Richard Heffner

  Justin Elsey

  Kyle Yusko

  Nate Hall

  Darrin Mccormick

  Tj Rice

25th

  Brent Nadjadi

  Michelle Wolfgang

  Zach Brown

  Tj Riley

  Paul Hill

  Andy Manotham

  Reese White

  Jay Vannoy

33th

  Josh King

  Tim Southard

  Nathan Shope

  Jason Green

  Patrick Buckley

  Tierney Alter

  Ayden Silvernail

  Paul Button

  Jade Fenstermacher

  Ed White

  Austin Neufer

  Christopher Enderly

  Darren Williams

  Bill Williams

  Greg Becham

  Mark Glover

49th

  Peg Bell

  Rich Borden

  Steven Townsend

  Bill Borden

  Troy Breish

  Tim Lebarron

  Kim Lebbarron

  Melissa Bell

  Eddie Wetzel

  Chad Cummings

  Jesika King

  Dennis Keough

  Charlie Johnston

  Jack Vangorden

  Garet Mosher

  Tony Keough

Final

Steve Thomas W vs.
Derek Umstead L Board 4 00:09

Elimination Final

Chris Alter L vs.
Derek Umstead W Board 4 22:42

Elimination Semi-final

Chris Alter W vs.
Joe Emery L Board 4 00:09

Winners Final

Steve Thomas W vs.
Derek Umstead L Board 4 14:07

Elimination 8

Chris Alter W vs.
Rick Wolfgang L 13:53

Joe Emery W vs.
Rich Seeley L Board 4 20:06

Elimination 7

Chris Alter W vs.
Al Woodard L 25:48

Jenna Fye L vs.
Joe Emery W Board 4 30:33

Winners Semi-finals

Derek Umstead W vs.
Rich Seeley L 11:24

Rick Wolfgang L vs.
Steve Thomas W 07:52

Elimination 6

Chris Alter W vs.
Mike Pfirman L 06:09

Jenna Fye W vs.
James Campbell L 16:40

Joe Emery W vs.
Steve "Bye" Fye L 34:15

Rusty Hetrick L vs.
Al Woodard W 14:16

Elimination 5

Bob Boyle L vs.
Rusty Hetrick W 21:24

Chris Alter W vs.
Josh Kendrick L Board 4 14:50

Craig Harkness L vs.
Jenna Fye W 11:19

Joe Emery W vs.
Jim Psik L 13:38

Winners 3

Al Woodard L vs.
Derek Umstead W Board 4 14:38

James Campbell L vs.
Steve Thomas W 09:05

Rich Seeley W vs.
Mike Pfirman L 19:29

Steve "Bye" Fye L vs.
Rick Wolfgang W 16:22

Elimination 4

Bob Boyle W vs.
Richard Heffner L 15:03

Craig Harkness W vs.
Kyle Yusko L Board 4 14:05

Darrin Mccormick L vs.
Joe Emery W 13:07

Jenna Fye W vs.
Nate Hall L 14:59

Jim Psik W vs.
Tj Rice L 11:44

Justin Elsey L vs.
Rusty Hetrick W 11:02

Randy Rudolph L vs.
Josh Kendrick W 28:29

Robert Ross L vs.
Chris Alter W 14:55

Elimination 3

Andy Manotham L vs.
Jenna Fye W 18:45

Bob Boyle W vs.
Zach Brown L 18:22

Craig Harkness W vs.
Paul Hill L 23:39

Jay Vannoy L vs.
Jim Psik W 12:44

Justin Elsey W vs.
Tj Riley L Board 4 08:06

Randy Rudolph W vs.
Michelle Wolfgang L 13:45

Reese White L vs.
Darrin Mccormick W 09:55

Robert Ross W vs.
Brent Nadjadi L 15:43

Winners 2

Al Woodard W vs.
Tj Rice L 08:31

Chris Alter L vs.
Steve Thomas W 18:37

James Campbell W vs.
Josh Kendrick L 13:31

Joe Emery L vs.
Derek Umstead W 20:04

Kyle Yusko L vs.
Mike Pfirman W Board 4 15:37

Rich Seeley W vs.
Nate Hall L 17:19

Rick Wolfgang W vs.
Richard Heffner L Board 4 18:04

Rusty Hetrick L vs.
Steve "Bye" Fye W 08:35

Elimination 2

Andy Manotham W vs.
Austin Neufer L 13:22

Ayden Silvernail L vs.
Justin Elsey W 13:19

Bill Williams L vs.
Darrin Mccormick W 15:15

Brent Nadjadi W vs.
Tim Southard L 26:06

Christopher Enderly L vs.
Jenna Fye W 10:19

Craig Harkness W vs.
Jade Fenstermacher L 07:08

Darren Williams L vs.
Reese White W 19:23

Ed White L vs.
Paul Hill W Board 4 09:52

Greg Becham L vs.
Jay Vannoy W 18:28

Jason Green L vs.
Michelle Wolfgang W 15:45

Mark Glover L vs.
Jim Psik W 12:04

Nathan Shope L vs.
Randy Rudolph W 09:35

Patrick Buckley L vs.
Bob Boyle W Board 4 08:55

Paul Button L vs.
Tj Riley W 05:42

Robert Ross W vs.
Josh King L 11:08

Tierney Alter L vs.
Zach Brown W 10:49

Elimination 1

Andy Manotham W vs.
Jesika King L 18:45

Bill Borden L vs.
Jason Green W Board 4 12:04

Chad Cummings L vs.
Ed White W Board 4 08:32

Charlie Johnston L vs.
Darren Williams W 13:39

Craig Harkness W vs.
Eddie Wetzel L 05:24

Dennis Keough L vs.
Christopher Enderly W 15:59

Garet Mosher L vs.
Greg Becham W 09:12

Jack Vangorden L vs.
Bill Williams W 07:00

Kim Lebbarron L vs.
Ayden Silvernail W 19:14

Melissa Bell L vs.
Paul Button W 14:23

Nathan Shope W vs.
Steven Townsend L 09:57

Patrick Buckley W vs.
Troy Breish L 18:19

Peg Bell L vs.
Robert Ross W 10:04

Rich Borden L vs.
Brent Nadjadi W 19:34

Tim Lebarron L vs.
Tierney Alter W Board 4 15:10

Tony Keough L vs.
Mark Glover W 21:06

Winners 1

Al Woodard W vs.
Tj Riley L 06:39

Chris Alter W vs.
Paul Hill L 08:22

Derek Umstead W vs.
Bob Boyle L Board 4 11:19

James Campbell W vs.
Jenna Fye L Board 4 16:19

Josh Kendrick W vs.
Austin Neufer L 08:42

Josh King L vs.
Mike Pfirman W 12:25

Michelle Wolfgang L vs.
Rich Seeley W 10:38

Randy Rudolph L vs.
Nate Hall W 12:24

Reese White L vs.
Richard Heffner W 17:55

Rick Wolfgang W vs.
Darrin Mccormick L 08:18

Rusty Hetrick W vs.
Jim Psik L 14:48

Steve "Bye" Fye W vs.
Jay Vannoy L 12:55

Steve Thomas W vs.
Jade Fenstermacher L 07:25

Tim Southard L vs.
Kyle Yusko W 14:41

Tj Rice W vs.
Justin Elsey L 12:08

Zach Brown L vs.
Joe Emery W 16:16

Round 1

Andy Manotham L vs.
Zach Brown W 12:08

Bill Williams L vs.
Nate Hall W 11:49

Bob Boyle W vs.
Christopher Enderly L 10:41

Chad Cummings L vs.
Tj Rice W 11:48

Charlie Johnston L vs.
Michelle Wolfgang W 12:49

Craig Harkness L vs.
Al Woodard W 14:55

Darren Williams L vs.
Rich Seeley W Board 4 10:25

Dennis Keough L vs.
Derek Umstead W 06:50

Eddie Wetzel L vs.
Tj Riley W 05:43

James Campbell W vs.
Patrick Buckley L 08:14

Jason Green L vs.
Richard Heffner W 16:36

Jay Vannoy W vs.
Brent Nadjadi L 16:38

Jesika King L vs.
Joe Emery W 13:46

Jim Psik W vs.
Robert Ross L 10:42

Josh King W vs.
Tony Keough L 22:14

Justin Elsey W vs.
Ed White L Board 4 11:11

Kim Lebbarron L vs.
Chris Alter W 06:41

Kyle Yusko W vs.
Greg Becham L 18:14

Mark Glover L vs.
Mike Pfirman W 12:33

Melissa Bell L vs.
Steve Thomas W 09:23

Paul Button L vs.
Jade Fenstermacher W 15:49

Paul Hill W vs.
Ayden Silvernail L Board 4 09:31

Peg Bell L vs.
Rusty Hetrick W 09:55

Randy Rudolph W vs.
Jack Vangorden L 09:52

Reese White W vs.
Bill Borden L 16:58

Rick Wolfgang W vs.
Nathan Shope L 13:54

Steve "Bye" Fye W vs.
Rich Borden L 09:16

Steven Townsend L vs.
Darrin Mccormick W Board 4 09:06

Tierney Alter L vs.
Austin Neufer W 16:29

Tim Lebarron L vs.
Josh Kendrick W 10:42

Tim Southard W vs.
Garet Mosher L 06:56

Troy Breish L vs.
Jenna Fye W Board 4 10:07

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20