16 Shootout Doubles 01 Level 1

Updated 3:50pm

None.

Final - Match 2

Jim Stalker Stone/ Ken Silver Fox Baune vs.
Beaner Higginbotham / Kody Lambert

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jim Roberts/ Jessica Price
9
Serena Polich/ Tona Baxter
Clay Holly / Shaun Welty
Loren Reddick / Eric "Ginger" Hinderager
Johnny Lopez / John Zadworney
Jill Richards / Jake Updike
Beaner Higginbotham / Kody Lambert
8
John Gristy / Timmy Stumpf
Jim Stalker Stone/ Ken Silver Fox Baune
8
Tony Greethan/ Lakotah Kuhnhenn
Mike "PTM" Strohman/ Tyler Eccelston
10
Roger Johnson / Brad Damron
Tanner Rose/ Jessie Allison
9
Kevin Frasz / Russ Bishop
Herb Fish / Paul Degele
10
Brian Bartz/ Wayne Mattson
Jim Roberts/ Jessica Price
A
10
Loren Reddick / Eric "Ginger" Hinderager
Jill Richards / Jake Updike
B
11
Beaner Higginbotham / Kody Lambert
Jim Stalker Stone/ Ken Silver Fox Baune
C
9
Roger Johnson / Brad Damron
Kevin Frasz / Russ Bishop
D
11
Herb Fish / Paul Degele
Loren Reddick / Eric "Ginger" Hinderager
E
10
Beaner Higginbotham / Kody Lambert
Jim Stalker Stone/ Ken Silver Fox Baune
F
8
Kevin Frasz / Russ Bishop
Beaner Higginbotham / Kody Lambert
G
11
Jim Stalker Stone/ Ken Silver Fox Baune
Beaner Higginbotham / Kody Lambert
9
Jim Stalker Stone/ Ken Silver Fox Baune
Jim Stalker Stone/ Ken Silver Fox Baune
Beaner Higginbotham / Kody Lambert
Serena Polich/ Tona Baxter
8
Clay Holly / Shaun Welty
Johnny Lopez / John Zadworney
8
John Gristy / Timmy Stumpf
Tony Greethan/ Lakotah Kuhnhenn
10
Mike "PTM" Strohman/ Tyler Eccelston
Tanner Rose/ Jessie Allison
Brian Bartz/ Wayne Mattson
Clay Holly / Shaun Welty
D
9
Herb Fish / Paul Degele
Johnny Lopez / John Zadworney
C
8
Roger Johnson / Brad Damron
Tony Greethan/ Lakotah Kuhnhenn
B
9
Jill Richards / Jake Updike
Brian Bartz/ Wayne Mattson
A
10
Jim Roberts/ Jessica Price
Herb Fish / Paul Degele
9
Johnny Lopez / John Zadworney
Tony Greethan/ Lakotah Kuhnhenn
11
Brian Bartz/ Wayne Mattson
Herb Fish / Paul Degele
E
11
Loren Reddick / Eric "Ginger" Hinderager
Tony Greethan/ Lakotah Kuhnhenn
F
9
Kevin Frasz / Russ Bishop
Loren Reddick / Eric "Ginger" Hinderager
8
Tony Greethan/ Lakotah Kuhnhenn
Tony Greethan/ Lakotah Kuhnhenn
G
10
Jim Stalker Stone/ Ken Silver Fox Baune
Jim Stalker Stone/ Ken Silver Fox Baune

3rd

  Tony Greethan/ Lakotah Kuhnhenn

4th

  Loren Reddick / Eric "Ginger" Hinderager

5th

  Herb Fish / Paul Degele

  Kevin Frasz / Russ Bishop

7th

  Johnny Lopez / John Zadworney

  Brian Bartz/ Wayne Mattson

9th

  Clay Holly / Shaun Welty

  Roger Johnson / Brad Damron

  Jill Richards / Jake Updike

  Jim Roberts/ Jessica Price

13th

  Serena Polich/ Tona Baxter

  John Gristy / Timmy Stumpf

  Mike "PTM" Strohman/ Tyler Eccelston

  Tanner Rose/ Jessie Allison

Final

Beaner Higginbotham / Kody Lambert L vs.
Jim Stalker Stone/ Ken Silver Fox Baune W 9 00:06

Elimination Final

Tony Greethan/ Lakotah Kuhnhenn L vs.
Jim Stalker Stone/ Ken Silver Fox Baune W 10 00:04

Elimination Semi-final

Loren Reddick / Eric "Ginger" Hinderager L vs.
Tony Greethan/ Lakotah Kuhnhenn W 8 32:13

Winners Final

Beaner Higginbotham / Kody Lambert W vs.
Jim Stalker Stone/ Ken Silver Fox Baune L 11 01:24:38

Elimination 4

Herb Fish / Paul Degele L vs.
Loren Reddick / Eric "Ginger" Hinderager W 11 39:15

Tony Greethan/ Lakotah Kuhnhenn W vs.
Kevin Frasz / Russ Bishop L 9 33:02

Elimination 3

Herb Fish / Paul Degele W vs.
Johnny Lopez / John Zadworney L 9 31:32

Tony Greethan/ Lakotah Kuhnhenn W vs.
Brian Bartz/ Wayne Mattson L 11 52:29

Winners Semi-finals

Jim Stalker Stone/ Ken Silver Fox Baune W vs.
Kevin Frasz / Russ Bishop L 8 59:14

Loren Reddick / Eric "Ginger" Hinderager L vs.
Beaner Higginbotham / Kody Lambert W 10 30:47

Elimination 2

Brian Bartz/ Wayne Mattson W vs.
Jim Roberts/ Jessica Price L 10 01:06:19

Clay Holly / Shaun Welty L vs.
Herb Fish / Paul Degele W 9 45:23

Johnny Lopez / John Zadworney W vs.
Roger Johnson / Brad Damron L 8 58:15

Tony Greethan/ Lakotah Kuhnhenn W vs.
Jill Richards / Jake Updike L 9 47:55

Elimination 1

Johnny Lopez / John Zadworney W vs.
John Gristy / Timmy Stumpf L 8 33:45

Serena Polich/ Tona Baxter L vs.
Clay Holly / Shaun Welty W 8 45:44

Tanner Rose/ Jessie Allison L vs.
Brian Bartz/ Wayne Mattson W 47:41

Tony Greethan/ Lakotah Kuhnhenn W vs.
Mike "PTM" Strohman/ Tyler Eccelston L 10 50:02

Winners 1

Jill Richards / Jake Updike L vs.
Beaner Higginbotham / Kody Lambert W 11 42:22

Jim Roberts/ Jessica Price L vs.
Loren Reddick / Eric "Ginger" Hinderager W 10 38:52

Jim Stalker Stone/ Ken Silver Fox Baune W vs.
Roger Johnson / Brad Damron L 9 44:13

Kevin Frasz / Russ Bishop W vs.
Herb Fish / Paul Degele L 11 01:09:33

Round 1

Beaner Higginbotham / Kody Lambert W vs.
John Gristy / Timmy Stumpf L 8 33:15

Clay Holly / Shaun Welty L vs.
Loren Reddick / Eric "Ginger" Hinderager W 36:49

Herb Fish / Paul Degele W vs.
Brian Bartz/ Wayne Mattson L 10 45:38

Jim Roberts/ Jessica Price W vs.
Serena Polich/ Tona Baxter L 9 01:23:35

Jim Stalker Stone/ Ken Silver Fox Baune W vs.
Tony Greethan/ Lakotah Kuhnhenn L 8 01:07:31

Johnny Lopez / John Zadworney L vs.
Jill Richards / Jake Updike W 41:29

Mike "PTM" Strohman/ Tyler Eccelston L vs.
Roger Johnson / Brad Damron W 10 44:43

Tanner Rose/ Jessie Allison L vs.
Kevin Frasz / Russ Bishop W 9 45:26

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20