3/30 BSS DIV B

Updated 11:07pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

AMBER M // SHADY
(bye)
CHICKEN // ZEE KEEPER
BOARD 6
B.K. // BIG JIM
GREG G // SARA P
BOARD 8
MADMAN // MR PNUT
(bye)
LINDZ // SUZY Q
DUPA // SLOPPY JOE
(bye)
PUMA // STEF
BOARD 7
DOREY // PROFESSOR
ASHLEY Z // JAKE THE SNAKE
BOARD 9
BUBBLES // RAY
(bye)
GRAYAREA // PREACHER
AMBER M // SHADY
A
BOARD 8
B.K. // BIG JIM
MADMAN // MR PNUT
B
BOARD 6
LINDZ // SUZY Q
DUPA // SLOPPY JOE
C
BOARD 9
PUMA // STEF
BUBBLES // RAY
D
BOARD 7
GRAYAREA // PREACHER
B.K. // BIG JIM
E
BOARD 7
MADMAN // MR PNUT
DUPA // SLOPPY JOE
F
BOARD 8
BUBBLES // RAY
MADMAN // MR PNUT
G
BOARD 6
BUBBLES // RAY
MADMAN // MR PNUT
BOARD 3
B.K. // BIG JIM
B.K. // BIG JIM
BOARD 5
MADMAN // MR PNUT
MADMAN // MR PNUT
(bye)
CHICKEN // ZEE KEEPER
GREG G // SARA P
(bye)
(bye)
DOREY // PROFESSOR
ASHLEY Z // JAKE THE SNAKE
(bye)
CHICKEN // ZEE KEEPER
D
BOARD 9
GRAYAREA // PREACHER
GREG G // SARA P
C
BOARD 7
PUMA // STEF
DOREY // PROFESSOR
B
BOARD 6
LINDZ // SUZY Q
ASHLEY Z // JAKE THE SNAKE
A
BOARD 8
AMBER M // SHADY
GRAYAREA // PREACHER
BOARD 9
PUMA // STEF
DOREY // PROFESSOR
BOARD 6
ASHLEY Z // JAKE THE SNAKE
PUMA // STEF
E
BOARD 9
B.K. // BIG JIM
ASHLEY Z // JAKE THE SNAKE
F
BOARD 6
DUPA // SLOPPY JOE
B.K. // BIG JIM
BOARD 9
ASHLEY Z // JAKE THE SNAKE
B.K. // BIG JIM
G
BOARD 6
BUBBLES // RAY
B.K. // BIG JIM

1st

  MADMAN // MR PNUT

2nd

  B.K. // BIG JIM

3rd

  BUBBLES // RAY

4th

  ASHLEY Z // JAKE THE SNAKE

5th

  PUMA // STEF

  DUPA // SLOPPY JOE

7th

  GRAYAREA // PREACHER

  DOREY // PROFESSOR

9th

  CHICKEN // ZEE KEEPER

  GREG G // SARA P

  LINDZ // SUZY Q

  AMBER M // SHADY

Final - Match 2

B.K. // BIG JIM L vs.
MADMAN // MR PNUT W BOARD 5 13:02

Final

MADMAN // MR PNUT L vs.
B.K. // BIG JIM W BOARD 3 20:44

Elimination Final

B.K. // BIG JIM W vs.
BUBBLES // RAY L BOARD 6 43:45

Elimination Semi-final

B.K. // BIG JIM W vs.
ASHLEY Z // JAKE THE SNAKE L BOARD 9 27:26

Winners Final

MADMAN // MR PNUT W vs.
BUBBLES // RAY L BOARD 6 27:03

Elimination 4

ASHLEY Z // JAKE THE SNAKE W vs.
DUPA // SLOPPY JOE L BOARD 6 32:56

PUMA // STEF L vs.
B.K. // BIG JIM W BOARD 9 49:02

Elimination 3

DOREY // PROFESSOR L vs.
ASHLEY Z // JAKE THE SNAKE W BOARD 6 40:13

GRAYAREA // PREACHER L vs.
PUMA // STEF W BOARD 9 26:10

Winners Semi-finals

B.K. // BIG JIM L vs.
MADMAN // MR PNUT W BOARD 7 26:57

DUPA // SLOPPY JOE L vs.
BUBBLES // RAY W BOARD 8 27:30

Elimination 2

ASHLEY Z // JAKE THE SNAKE W vs.
AMBER M // SHADY L BOARD 8 28:09

CHICKEN // ZEE KEEPER L vs.
GRAYAREA // PREACHER W BOARD 9 30:47

DOREY // PROFESSOR W vs.
LINDZ // SUZY Q L BOARD 6 33:56

GREG G // SARA P L vs.
PUMA // STEF W BOARD 7 30:15

Winners 1

AMBER M // SHADY L vs.
B.K. // BIG JIM W BOARD 8 25:17

BUBBLES // RAY W vs.
GRAYAREA // PREACHER L BOARD 7 27:34

DUPA // SLOPPY JOE W vs.
PUMA // STEF L BOARD 9 26:09

MADMAN // MR PNUT W vs.
LINDZ // SUZY Q L BOARD 6 39:20

Round 1

ASHLEY Z // JAKE THE SNAKE L vs.
BUBBLES // RAY W BOARD 9 34:40

CHICKEN // ZEE KEEPER L vs.
B.K. // BIG JIM W BOARD 6 21:45

GREG G // SARA P L vs.
MADMAN // MR PNUT W BOARD 8 27:56

PUMA // STEF W vs.
DOREY // PROFESSOR L BOARD 7 34:13

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20