ACO Regional January Singles

Updated 3:07am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brian Jones (1)
(bye) (32)
Dalson Cummings (17)
3
Rachel Webb (16)
Wally Kassler (9)
7
Joe Gomerac (24)
(bye) (25)
Jim Fry (8)
Jen Caldwell (5)
(bye) (28)
Donny Garrett (21)
8
Andy Abromovich (12)
Dustin Hewkin (13)
8
Bryon Skjerseth (20)
(bye) (29)
Bryan Wells (4)
Matt Ranek (3)
(bye) (30)
Chase Rhodes (19)
1
Kevin Goss (14)
Nick Davenport (11)
8
Rick Gauch (22)
(bye) (27)
Louie Stumpe (6)
Randy Jones (7)
(bye) (26)
Rob Schulte (23)
1
Lester Lewis (10)
Mike Bock (15)
7
Danny Coon (18)
(bye) (31)
Dan Newcomb (2)
Brian Jones (1)
A
5
Rachel Webb (16)
Wally Kassler (9)
B
3
Jim Fry (8)
Jen Caldwell (5)
C
8
Andy Abromovich (12)
Dustin Hewkin (13)
D
4
Bryan Wells (4)
Matt Ranek (3)
E
6
Chase Rhodes (19)
Nick Davenport (11)
F
5
Louie Stumpe (6)
Randy Jones (7)
G
3
Lester Lewis (10)
Mike Bock (15)
H
4
Dan Newcomb (2)
Brian Jones (1)
I
4
Wally Kassler (9)
Jen Caldwell (5)
J
8
Bryan Wells (4)
Matt Ranek (3)
K
1
Louie Stumpe (6)
Randy Jones (7)
L
4
Dan Newcomb (2)
Brian Jones (1)
M
4
Bryan Wells (4)
Matt Ranek (3)
N
5
Dan Newcomb (2)
Brian Jones (1)
O
5
Dan Newcomb (2)
Brian Jones (1)
5
Dan Newcomb (2)
Dan Newcomb (2)
5
Brian Jones (1)
Brian Jones (1)
(bye) (32)
Dalson Cummings (17)
Joe Gomerac (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Donny Garrett (21)
Bryon Skjerseth (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Kevin Goss (14)
Rick Gauch (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Rob Schulte (23)
Danny Coon (18)
(bye) (31)
Dalson Cummings (17)
H
2
Mike Bock (15)
Joe Gomerac (24)
G
3
Lester Lewis (10)
Donny Garrett (21)
F
5
Nick Davenport (11)
Bryon Skjerseth (20)
E
2
Chase Rhodes (19)
Kevin Goss (14)
D
1
Dustin Hewkin (13)
Rick Gauch (22)
C
7
Andy Abromovich (12)
Rob Schulte (23)
B
3
Jim Fry (8)
Danny Coon (18)
A
2
Rachel Webb (16)
Dalson Cummings (17)
4
Joe Gomerac (24)
Donny Garrett (21)
3
Chase Rhodes (19)
Dustin Hewkin (13)
8
Andy Abromovich (12)
Jim Fry (8)
3
Danny Coon (18)
Joe Gomerac (24)
J
2
Jen Caldwell (5)
Chase Rhodes (19)
I
2
Wally Kassler (9)
Andy Abromovich (12)
L
5
Randy Jones (7)
Danny Coon (18)
K
3
Louie Stumpe (6)
Joe Gomerac (24)
2
Chase Rhodes (19)
Andy Abromovich (12)
4
Danny Coon (18)
Joe Gomerac (24)
N
3
Matt Ranek (3)
Andy Abromovich (12)
M
4
Bryan Wells (4)
Joe Gomerac (24)
6
Andy Abromovich (12)
Joe Gomerac (24)
O
5
Dan Newcomb (2)
Dan Newcomb (2)

1st

  Brian Jones (1)

2nd

  Dan Newcomb (2)

3rd

  Joe Gomerac (24)

4th

  Andy Abromovich (12)

5th

  Matt Ranek (3)

  Bryan Wells (4)

7th

  Chase Rhodes (19)

  Danny Coon (18)

9th

  Jen Caldwell (5)

  Wally Kassler (9)

  Randy Jones (7)

  Louie Stumpe (6)

13th

  Dalson Cummings (17)

  Donny Garrett (21)

  Dustin Hewkin (13)

  Jim Fry (8)

17th

  Mike Bock (15)

  Lester Lewis (10)

  Nick Davenport (11)

  Bryon Skjerseth (20)

  Kevin Goss (14)

  Rick Gauch (22)

  Rob Schulte (23)

  Rachel Webb (16)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Dan Newcomb (2) L vs.
Brian Jones (1) W 5 12:54

Final

Brian Jones (1) L vs.
Dan Newcomb (2) W 5 12:03

Elimination Final

Joe Gomerac (24) L vs.
Dan Newcomb (2) W 5 10:08

Elimination Semi-final

Joe Gomerac (24) W vs.
Andy Abromovich (12) L 6 08:51

Winners Final

Brian Jones (1) W vs.
Dan Newcomb (2) L 5 12:02

Elimination 6

Andy Abromovich (12) W vs.
Bryan Wells (4) L 4 10:32

Joe Gomerac (24) W vs.
Matt Ranek (3) L 3 23:02

Elimination 5

Andy Abromovich (12) W vs.
Danny Coon (18) L 4 25:23

Joe Gomerac (24) W vs.
Chase Rhodes (19) L 2 12:59

Winners Semi-finals

Brian Jones (1) W vs.
Bryan Wells (4) L 4 13:43

Matt Ranek (3) L vs.
Dan Newcomb (2) W 5 08:19

Elimination 4

Andy Abromovich (12) W vs.
Randy Jones (7) L 5 14:40

Chase Rhodes (19) W vs.
Wally Kassler (9) L 2 15:24

Danny Coon (18) W vs.
Louie Stumpe (6) L 3 15:24

Joe Gomerac (24) W vs.
Jen Caldwell (5) L 2 14:52

Elimination 3

Dalson Cummings (17) L vs.
Joe Gomerac (24) W 4 23:09

Donny Garrett (21) L vs.
Chase Rhodes (19) W 3 13:32

Dustin Hewkin (13) L vs.
Andy Abromovich (12) W 8 21:07

Jim Fry (8) L vs.
Danny Coon (18) W 3 22:06

Winners 2

Brian Jones (1) W vs.
Wally Kassler (9) L 4 08:31

Jen Caldwell (5) L vs.
Bryan Wells (4) W 8 15:58

Matt Ranek (3) W vs.
Louie Stumpe (6) L 1 15:10

Randy Jones (7) L vs.
Dan Newcomb (2) W 4 13:18

Elimination 2

Bryon Skjerseth (20) L vs.
Chase Rhodes (19) W 2 08:46

Dalson Cummings (17) W vs.
Mike Bock (15) L 2 09:57

Danny Coon (18) W vs.
Rachel Webb (16) L 2 17:46

Donny Garrett (21) W vs.
Nick Davenport (11) L 5 18:51

Joe Gomerac (24) W vs.
Lester Lewis (10) L 3 11:04

Kevin Goss (14) L vs.
Dustin Hewkin (13) W 1 11:35

Rick Gauch (22) L vs.
Andy Abromovich (12) W 7 15:36

Rob Schulte (23) L vs.
Jim Fry (8) W 3 07:54

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Rob Schulte (23) W 07:03

(bye) (28) L vs.
Donny Garrett (21) W 35:00

(bye) (30) L vs.
Kevin Goss (14) W 20:47

(bye) (32) L vs.
Dalson Cummings (17) W 53:41

Bryon Skjerseth (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 56:56

Danny Coon (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 14:37

Joe Gomerac (24) W vs.
(bye) (25) L 05:32

Rick Gauch (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 05:48

Winners 1

Brian Jones (1) W vs.
Rachel Webb (16) L 5 07:30

Dustin Hewkin (13) L vs.
Bryan Wells (4) W 4 15:57

Jen Caldwell (5) W vs.
Andy Abromovich (12) L 8 14:34

Matt Ranek (3) W vs.
Chase Rhodes (19) L 6 17:40

Mike Bock (15) L vs.
Dan Newcomb (2) W 4 22:48

Nick Davenport (11) L vs.
Louie Stumpe (6) W 5 25:20

Randy Jones (7) W vs.
Lester Lewis (10) L 3 17:04

Wally Kassler (9) W vs.
Jim Fry (8) L 3 15:52

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jim Fry (8) W 34:37

(bye) (27) L vs.
Louie Stumpe (6) W 34:38

(bye) (29) L vs.
Bryan Wells (4) W 34:37

(bye) (31) L vs.
Dan Newcomb (2) W 34:37

Brian Jones (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 34:37

Chase Rhodes (19) W vs.
Kevin Goss (14) L 1 14:16

Dalson Cummings (17) L vs.
Rachel Webb (16) W 3 16:24

Donny Garrett (21) L vs.
Andy Abromovich (12) W 8 18:22

Dustin Hewkin (13) W vs.
Bryon Skjerseth (20) L 8 13:29

Jen Caldwell (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 34:37

Matt Ranek (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 34:37

Mike Bock (15) W vs.
Danny Coon (18) L 7 08:22

Nick Davenport (11) W vs.
Rick Gauch (22) L 8 07:59

Randy Jones (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 34:37

Rob Schulte (23) L vs.
Lester Lewis (10) W 1 23:18

Wally Kassler (9) W vs.
Joe Gomerac (24) L 7 21:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20