MOB TCL "B" DOUBLES 11 JAN 2020

Updated 7:54pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Clint Clark/ Dustin Beasley
(bye)
Doug Murphey/Justin Henthorn
2
Brandon Stabler/Andy Murphey
Mike McKee/ Jody Browning
(bye)
(bye)
Brain Parker/Kenny Davis
Allison Appleton/ John Appleton
(bye)
(bye)
Tim Spray/Carmen Suprenant
Wade Atekenson/Doug Liesse
Steve Updyke/Clint Russell
(bye)
Delmar Davis/ Beau Podest
Clint Clark/ Dustin Beasley
A
2
Brandon Stabler/Andy Murphey
Mike McKee/ Jody Browning
B
Brain Parker/Kenny Davis
Allison Appleton/ John Appleton
C
Tim Spray/Carmen Suprenant
Steve Updyke/Clint Russell
D
Delmar Davis/ Beau Podest
Clint Clark/ Dustin Beasley
E
Brain Parker/Kenny Davis
Allison Appleton/ John Appleton
F
Steve Updyke/Clint Russell
Clint Clark/ Dustin Beasley
G
2
Steve Updyke/Clint Russell
Clint Clark/ Dustin Beasley
2
Steve Updyke/Clint Russell
Clint Clark/ Dustin Beasley
(bye)
Doug Murphey/Justin Henthorn
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Wade Atekenson/Doug Liesse
(bye)
Doug Murphey/Justin Henthorn
D
Delmar Davis/ Beau Podest
(bye)
C
Tim Spray/Carmen Suprenant
(bye)
B
Mike McKee/ Jody Browning
Wade Atekenson/Doug Liesse
A
2
Brandon Stabler/Andy Murphey
Delmar Davis/ Beau Podest
Tim Spray/Carmen Suprenant
Mike McKee/ Jody Browning
Brandon Stabler/Andy Murphey
Delmar Davis/ Beau Podest
E
Brain Parker/Kenny Davis
Brandon Stabler/Andy Murphey
F
2
Allison Appleton/ John Appleton
Delmar Davis/ Beau Podest
Allison Appleton/ John Appleton
Delmar Davis/ Beau Podest
G
2
Steve Updyke/Clint Russell
Steve Updyke/Clint Russell

1st

  Clint Clark/ Dustin Beasley

2nd

  Steve Updyke/Clint Russell

3rd

  Delmar Davis/ Beau Podest

4th

  Allison Appleton/ John Appleton

5th

  Brain Parker/Kenny Davis

  Brandon Stabler/Andy Murphey

7th

  Tim Spray/Carmen Suprenant

  Mike McKee/ Jody Browning

9th

  Doug Murphey/Justin Henthorn

  Wade Atekenson/Doug Liesse

Final

Clint Clark/ Dustin Beasley W vs.
Steve Updyke/Clint Russell L 2 25:40

Elimination Final

Delmar Davis/ Beau Podest L vs.
Steve Updyke/Clint Russell W 2 26:26

Elimination Semi-final

Delmar Davis/ Beau Podest W vs.
Allison Appleton/ John Appleton L 27:25

Winners Final

Clint Clark/ Dustin Beasley W vs.
Steve Updyke/Clint Russell L 2 00:28

Elimination 4

Brandon Stabler/Andy Murphey L vs.
Allison Appleton/ John Appleton W 2 16:55

Delmar Davis/ Beau Podest W vs.
Brain Parker/Kenny Davis L 21:53

Elimination 3

Delmar Davis/ Beau Podest W vs.
Tim Spray/Carmen Suprenant L 00:20

Mike McKee/ Jody Browning L vs.
Brandon Stabler/Andy Murphey W 19:01

Winners Semi-finals

Allison Appleton/ John Appleton L vs.
Steve Updyke/Clint Russell W 55:06

Clint Clark/ Dustin Beasley W vs.
Brain Parker/Kenny Davis L 44:23

Elimination 2

Doug Murphey/Justin Henthorn L vs.
Delmar Davis/ Beau Podest W 31:09

Wade Atekenson/Doug Liesse L vs.
Brandon Stabler/Andy Murphey W 2 10:34

Winners 1

Allison Appleton/ John Appleton W vs.
Tim Spray/Carmen Suprenant L 03:10

Clint Clark/ Dustin Beasley W vs.
Brandon Stabler/Andy Murphey L 2 32:52

Mike McKee/ Jody Browning L vs.
Brain Parker/Kenny Davis W 29:38

Steve Updyke/Clint Russell W vs.
Delmar Davis/ Beau Podest L 35:02

Round 1

Doug Murphey/Justin Henthorn L vs.
Brandon Stabler/Andy Murphey W 2 28:21

Wade Atekenson/Doug Liesse L vs.
Steve Updyke/Clint Russell W 21:56

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20