Aco Greenville Sc Major Season 14 - Doubles

Updated 1:52am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Easterling/Miller (1)
(bye) (16)
Smith/Morris (9)
4
Bolton/Cartee (8)
Jones/Renegar (5)
6
Gregory/Snellings (12)
Pair/Mullis (13)
1
Williams/Williams (4)
Swann/Parker (3)
7
Brooks/Tumblin (14)
Hunter/Graham (11)
2
Cody/Hunsucker (6)
Lamb/Ledford (7)
5
Tucker/Kimbrell (10)
Pope/Lynn (15)
8
Clark/Tanner (2)
Easterling/Miller (1)
A
6
Smith/Morris (9)
Gregory/Snellings (12)
B
2
Pair/Mullis (13)
Swann/Parker (3)
C
7
Hunter/Graham (11)
Lamb/Ledford (7)
D
8
Clark/Tanner (2)
Easterling/Miller (1)
E
5
Gregory/Snellings (12)
Swann/Parker (3)
F
7
Clark/Tanner (2)
Gregory/Snellings (12)
G
8
Swann/Parker (3)
Gregory/Snellings (12)
7
Tucker/Kimbrell (10)
Gregory/Snellings (12)
(bye) (16)
Bolton/Cartee (8)
Jones/Renegar (5)
4
Williams/Williams (4)
Brooks/Tumblin (14)
5
Cody/Hunsucker (6)
Tucker/Kimbrell (10)
5
Pope/Lynn (15)
Bolton/Cartee (8)
D
8
Lamb/Ledford (7)
Williams/Williams (4)
C
7
Hunter/Graham (11)
Brooks/Tumblin (14)
B
2
Pair/Mullis (13)
Tucker/Kimbrell (10)
A
6
Smith/Morris (9)
Lamb/Ledford (7)
8
Hunter/Graham (11)
Brooks/Tumblin (14)
6
Tucker/Kimbrell (10)
Hunter/Graham (11)
E
8
Easterling/Miller (1)
Tucker/Kimbrell (10)
F
7
Clark/Tanner (2)
Hunter/Graham (11)
6
Tucker/Kimbrell (10)
Tucker/Kimbrell (10)
G
8
Swann/Parker (3)
Tucker/Kimbrell (10)

1st

  Gregory/Snellings (12)

2nd

  Tucker/Kimbrell (10)

3rd

  Swann/Parker (3)

4th

  Hunter/Graham (11)

5th

  Easterling/Miller (1)

  Clark/Tanner (2)

7th

  Lamb/Ledford (7)

  Brooks/Tumblin (14)

9th

  Bolton/Cartee (8)

  Williams/Williams (4)

  Pair/Mullis (13)

  Smith/Morris (9)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Jones/Renegar (5)

  Cody/Hunsucker (6)

  Pope/Lynn (15)

Final

Gregory/Snellings (12) W vs.
Tucker/Kimbrell (10) L 7 12:57

Elimination Final

Tucker/Kimbrell (10) W vs.
Swann/Parker (3) L 8 22:20

Elimination Semi-final

Hunter/Graham (11) L vs.
Tucker/Kimbrell (10) W 6 14:11

Winners Final

Gregory/Snellings (12) W vs.
Swann/Parker (3) L 8 18:24

Elimination 4

Hunter/Graham (11) W vs.
Easterling/Miller (1) L 8 20:16

Tucker/Kimbrell (10) W vs.
Clark/Tanner (2) L 7 19:43

Elimination 3

Brooks/Tumblin (14) L vs.
Tucker/Kimbrell (10) W 6 15:23

Lamb/Ledford (7) L vs.
Hunter/Graham (11) W 8 12:00

Winners Semi-finals

Easterling/Miller (1) L vs.
Gregory/Snellings (12) W 5 10:53

Swann/Parker (3) W vs.
Clark/Tanner (2) L 7 22:44

Elimination 2

Bolton/Cartee (8) L vs.
Lamb/Ledford (7) W 8 17:55

Brooks/Tumblin (14) W vs.
Pair/Mullis (13) L 2 11:15

Tucker/Kimbrell (10) W vs.
Smith/Morris (9) L 6 25:33

Williams/Williams (4) L vs.
Hunter/Graham (11) W 7 09:14

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Bolton/Cartee (8) W 03:55

Brooks/Tumblin (14) W vs.
Cody/Hunsucker (6) L 5 08:21

Jones/Renegar (5) L vs.
Williams/Williams (4) W 4 16:56

Tucker/Kimbrell (10) W vs.
Pope/Lynn (15) L 5 09:57

Winners 1

Easterling/Miller (1) W vs.
Smith/Morris (9) L 6 26:53

Gregory/Snellings (12) W vs.
Pair/Mullis (13) L 2 08:33

Lamb/Ledford (7) L vs.
Clark/Tanner (2) W 8 12:07

Swann/Parker (3) W vs.
Hunter/Graham (11) L 7 22:42

Round 1

Easterling/Miller (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 49:28

Hunter/Graham (11) W vs.
Cody/Hunsucker (6) L 2 18:53

Jones/Renegar (5) L vs.
Gregory/Snellings (12) W 6 12:56

Lamb/Ledford (7) W vs.
Tucker/Kimbrell (10) L 5 16:20

Pair/Mullis (13) W vs.
Williams/Williams (4) L 1 19:32

Pope/Lynn (15) L vs.
Clark/Tanner (2) W 8 28:31

Smith/Morris (9) W vs.
Bolton/Cartee (8) L 4 13:06

Swann/Parker (3) W vs.
Brooks/Tumblin (14) L 7 10:00

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20