Ultimate Doubles Regional #5

Updated 10:52am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Matthew/Jordan (1)
(bye) (16)
Mike/Linda (9)
1
Jon/Cameron (8)
Randy/Gambit (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Kelly/Allison (4)
EJ/Timmy (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Dayton/Chad (6)
Wayne/Hamp (7)
4
Jeff/Blake (10)
(bye) (15)
James/Rocky (2)
Matthew/Jordan (1)
A
1
Jon/Cameron (8)
Randy/Gambit (5)
B
3
Kelly/Allison (4)
EJ/Timmy (3)
C
2
Dayton/Chad (6)
Wayne/Hamp (7)
D
2
James/Rocky (2)
Jon/Cameron (8)
E
4
Kelly/Allison (4)
EJ/Timmy (3)
F
1
Wayne/Hamp (7)
Jon/Cameron (8)
G
3
EJ/Timmy (3)
EJ/Timmy (3)
1
Matthew/Jordan (1)
EJ/Timmy (3)
(bye) (16)
Mike/Linda (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Jeff/Blake (10)
(bye) (15)
Mike/Linda (9)
D
2
James/Rocky (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Dayton/Chad (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Randy/Gambit (5)
Jeff/Blake (10)
A
3
Matthew/Jordan (1)
James/Rocky (2)
3
Dayton/Chad (6)
Randy/Gambit (5)
4
Matthew/Jordan (1)
James/Rocky (2)
E
1
Kelly/Allison (4)
Matthew/Jordan (1)
F
2
Wayne/Hamp (7)
James/Rocky (2)
3
Matthew/Jordan (1)
Matthew/Jordan (1)
G
1
Jon/Cameron (8)
Matthew/Jordan (1)

1st

  EJ/Timmy (3)

2nd

  Matthew/Jordan (1)

3rd

  Jon/Cameron (8)

4th

  James/Rocky (2)

5th

  Kelly/Allison (4)

  Wayne/Hamp (7)

7th

  Dayton/Chad (6)

  Randy/Gambit (5)

9th

  Mike/Linda (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Jeff/Blake (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

EJ/Timmy (3) W vs.
Matthew/Jordan (1) L 1 11:54

Elimination Final

Matthew/Jordan (1) W vs.
Jon/Cameron (8) L 1 14:03

Elimination Semi-final

James/Rocky (2) L vs.
Matthew/Jordan (1) W 3 10:41

Winners Final

Jon/Cameron (8) L vs.
EJ/Timmy (3) W 3 11:03

Elimination 4

James/Rocky (2) W vs.
Kelly/Allison (4) L 1 10:58

Matthew/Jordan (1) W vs.
Wayne/Hamp (7) L 2 13:09

Elimination 3

James/Rocky (2) W vs.
Dayton/Chad (6) L 3 10:13

Randy/Gambit (5) L vs.
Matthew/Jordan (1) W 4 11:14

Winners Semi-finals

EJ/Timmy (3) W vs.
Wayne/Hamp (7) L 1 23:03

Jon/Cameron (8) W vs.
Kelly/Allison (4) L 4 11:51

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Randy/Gambit (5) W 56:54

(bye) (13) L vs.
Dayton/Chad (6) W 54:59

Jeff/Blake (10) L vs.
Matthew/Jordan (1) W 3 16:17

Mike/Linda (9) L vs.
James/Rocky (2) W 2 11:56

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 38:01

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 38:01

(bye) (16) L vs.
Mike/Linda (9) W 51:02

Jeff/Blake (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 58:15

Winners 1

EJ/Timmy (3) W vs.
Dayton/Chad (6) L 2 16:18

Matthew/Jordan (1) L vs.
Jon/Cameron (8) W 1 12:20

Randy/Gambit (5) L vs.
Kelly/Allison (4) W 3 18:08

Wayne/Hamp (7) W vs.
James/Rocky (2) L 2 09:44

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Dayton/Chad (6) W 38:01

(bye) (13) L vs.
Kelly/Allison (4) W 38:01

(bye) (15) L vs.
James/Rocky (2) W 38:01

EJ/Timmy (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 38:01

Matthew/Jordan (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 38:01

Mike/Linda (9) L vs.
Jon/Cameron (8) W 1 12:10

Randy/Gambit (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 38:01

Wayne/Hamp (7) W vs.
Jeff/Blake (10) L 4 19:41

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20