Aug 24th Tourney

Updated 7:52am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brayden Shaner // Brent Tennyson
3
Nikki Jones/josh Armstrong
Hunter Saint // Terry Knowles
5
Matthew Ledbetter // Zak Golden
Matt Dice // Payton Goodwin
4
John Park // Johnathon Butler
Amos Faulk // Cody Tennyson
2
David Sanchez // Jacob Park
Brody Goodwin // Dustin Messer
5
Darren Young // Emily Messer
Brad Jones // Leah Young
1
Ashley Gober // Marcus Deloney
Chad Burnette // Jake Manning
6
Joe Faulk // Joe Neal Gober
Ethan Jones/macon Goodwin
2
Brandon Horsley // Josh Blalock
Nikki Jones/josh Armstrong
A
6
Hunter Saint // Terry Knowles
Matt Dice // Payton Goodwin
B
1
Amos Faulk // Cody Tennyson
Darren Young // Emily Messer
C
1
Brad Jones // Leah Young
Joe Faulk // Joe Neal Gober
D
4
Brandon Horsley // Josh Blalock
Nikki Jones/josh Armstrong
E
1
Matt Dice // Payton Goodwin
Brad Jones // Leah Young
F
4
Joe Faulk // Joe Neal Gober
Matt Dice // Payton Goodwin
G
1
Brad Jones // Leah Young
Matt Dice // Payton Goodwin
4
Brad Jones // Leah Young
Brad Jones // Leah Young
3
Matt Dice // Payton Goodwin
Brad Jones // Leah Young
Brayden Shaner // Brent Tennyson
5
Matthew Ledbetter // Zak Golden
John Park // Johnathon Butler
2
David Sanchez // Jacob Park
Brody Goodwin // Dustin Messer
6
Ashley Gober // Marcus Deloney
Chad Burnette // Jake Manning
3
Ethan Jones/macon Goodwin
Brayden Shaner // Brent Tennyson
D
3
Brandon Horsley // Josh Blalock
David Sanchez // Jacob Park
C
2
Darren Young // Emily Messer
Ashley Gober // Marcus Deloney
B
6
Amos Faulk // Cody Tennyson
Ethan Jones/macon Goodwin
A
2
Hunter Saint // Terry Knowles
Brayden Shaner // Brent Tennyson
4
David Sanchez // Jacob Park
Amos Faulk // Cody Tennyson
3
Ethan Jones/macon Goodwin
Brayden Shaner // Brent Tennyson
E
4
Nikki Jones/josh Armstrong
Ethan Jones/macon Goodwin
F
6
Joe Faulk // Joe Neal Gober
Brayden Shaner // Brent Tennyson
5
Joe Faulk // Joe Neal Gober
Joe Faulk // Joe Neal Gober
G
1
Brad Jones // Leah Young
Brad Jones // Leah Young

1st

  Brad Jones // Leah Young

2nd

  Matt Dice // Payton Goodwin

3rd

  Joe Faulk // Joe Neal Gober

4th

  Brayden Shaner // Brent Tennyson

5th

  Nikki Jones/josh Armstrong

  Ethan Jones/macon Goodwin

7th

  David Sanchez // Jacob Park

  Amos Faulk // Cody Tennyson

9th

  Brandon Horsley // Josh Blalock

  Darren Young // Emily Messer

  Ashley Gober // Marcus Deloney

  Hunter Saint // Terry Knowles

13th

  Matthew Ledbetter // Zak Golden

  John Park // Johnathon Butler

  Brody Goodwin // Dustin Messer

  Chad Burnette // Jake Manning

Final - Match 2

Brad Jones // Leah Young W vs.
Matt Dice // Payton Goodwin L 3 00:05

Final

Matt Dice // Payton Goodwin L vs.
Brad Jones // Leah Young W 4 28:54

Elimination Final

Joe Faulk // Joe Neal Gober L vs.
Brad Jones // Leah Young W 1 12:54

Elimination Semi-final

Brayden Shaner // Brent Tennyson L vs.
Joe Faulk // Joe Neal Gober W 5 13:38

Winners Final

Matt Dice // Payton Goodwin W vs.
Brad Jones // Leah Young L 1 21:20

Elimination 4

Brayden Shaner // Brent Tennyson W vs.
Nikki Jones/josh Armstrong L 4 20:53

Ethan Jones/macon Goodwin L vs.
Joe Faulk // Joe Neal Gober W 6 12:51

Elimination 3

Amos Faulk // Cody Tennyson L vs.
Ethan Jones/macon Goodwin W 3 06:29

Brayden Shaner // Brent Tennyson W vs.
David Sanchez // Jacob Park L 4 15:04

Winners Semi-finals

Brad Jones // Leah Young W vs.
Joe Faulk // Joe Neal Gober L 4 12:46

Nikki Jones/josh Armstrong L vs.
Matt Dice // Payton Goodwin W 1 17:16

Elimination 2

Ashley Gober // Marcus Deloney L vs.
Amos Faulk // Cody Tennyson W 6 12:30

Brayden Shaner // Brent Tennyson W vs.
Brandon Horsley // Josh Blalock L 3 16:34

David Sanchez // Jacob Park W vs.
Darren Young // Emily Messer L 2 09:00

Ethan Jones/macon Goodwin W vs.
Hunter Saint // Terry Knowles L 2 10:22

Elimination 1

Brayden Shaner // Brent Tennyson W vs.
Matthew Ledbetter // Zak Golden L 5 14:36

Brody Goodwin // Dustin Messer L vs.
Ashley Gober // Marcus Deloney W 6 14:08

Chad Burnette // Jake Manning L vs.
Ethan Jones/macon Goodwin W 3 14:30

John Park // Johnathon Butler L vs.
David Sanchez // Jacob Park W 2 10:25

Winners 1

Darren Young // Emily Messer L vs.
Brad Jones // Leah Young W 1 11:35

Joe Faulk // Joe Neal Gober W vs.
Brandon Horsley // Josh Blalock L 4 14:28

Matt Dice // Payton Goodwin W vs.
Amos Faulk // Cody Tennyson L 1 24:15

Nikki Jones/josh Armstrong W vs.
Hunter Saint // Terry Knowles L 6 16:08

Round 1

Amos Faulk // Cody Tennyson W vs.
David Sanchez // Jacob Park L 2 07:57

Brad Jones // Leah Young W vs.
Ashley Gober // Marcus Deloney L 1 14:02

Brayden Shaner // Brent Tennyson L vs.
Nikki Jones/josh Armstrong W 3 23:31

Brody Goodwin // Dustin Messer L vs.
Darren Young // Emily Messer W 5 13:15

Chad Burnette // Jake Manning L vs.
Joe Faulk // Joe Neal Gober W 6 14:01

Ethan Jones/macon Goodwin L vs.
Brandon Horsley // Josh Blalock W 2 13:57

Hunter Saint // Terry Knowles W vs.
Matthew Ledbetter // Zak Golden L 5 12:20

Matt Dice // Payton Goodwin W vs.
John Park // Johnathon Butler L 4 12:32

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20