FREEGOLD-CUP

Updated 11:12am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Rolf Skar
Attack From Mars
Maura Devereux
Lena Kwang
ACDC
Amanda Morrison
Roland Nadeau
Houdini
Simon Bazan
Brian Flynn
Twilight Zone
Tim Hicks
Ryan Blumenthal
X-Men
Waltliquor
Brian Cerceo
Evel Knievel
Manu Smith
Marie Owens
Laser Cue
David Spark
Andy Steinhauser
Iron Maiden
Nick Federico
Elise Nabors
Andiana Jones
Andrew Dolan
Shannon Sweetser
Eight Ball Deluxe
Matt Henri
Russ Sweetser
Paragon
Das D’Amico
Michael Gulyn
Nine Ball
Tony Urso
Nate Robinson
TOTAN
Anish Adalja
Alyx Henderson
Dirty Harry
Zach Desario
Gilbert Amar
Future Spa
Brian VanHorn
Tom Fontaine
Fathom
Aaron Nelson
Maura Devereux
A
Fathom
Lena Kwang
Roland Nadeau
B
Future Spa
Tim Hicks
Waltliquor
C
Iron Maiden
Brian Cerceo
David Spark
D
Nine Ball
Nick Federico
Elise Nabors
E
Evel Knievel
Matt Henri
Das D’Amico
F
Circus Voltaire
Tony Urso
Nate Robinson
G
Laser Cue
Zach Desario
Gilbert Amar
H
Nine Ball
Tom Fontaine
Maura Devereux
I
ACDC
Roland Nadeau
Waltliquor
J
Attack From Mars
Nick Federico
Matt Henri
K
Andiana Jones
Tony Urso
Nate Robinson
L
Andiana Jones
Tom Fontaine
Roland Nadeau
M
Dirty Harry
Waltliquor
Tony Urso
N
Evel Knievel
Nate Robinson
Roland Nadeau
O
X-Men
Tony Urso
Roland Nadeau
Circus Voltaire
Nate Robinson
Nate Robinson
Paragon
Roland Nadeau
Roland Nadeau
Rolf Skar
Twilight Zone
Amanda Morrison
Simon Bazan
Attack From Mars
Brian Flynn
Ryan Blumenthal
Iron Man
Manu Smith
Marie Owens
X-Men
Andy Steinhauser
Andrew Dolan
TOTAN
Shannon Sweetser
Russ Sweetser
Eight Ball Deluxe
Michael Gulyn
Anish Adalja
Paragon
Alyx Henderson
Brian VanHorn
Fish Tales
Aaron Nelson
Amanda Morrison
H
Dirty Harry
Gilbert Amar
Simon Bazan
G
Eight Ball Deluxe
Zach Desario
Ryan Blumenthal
F
Fathom
Das D’Amico
Andy Steinhauser
E
Eight Ball Deluxe
Elise Nabors
Andrew Dolan
D
Twilight Zone
David Spark
Michael Gulyn
C
Future Spa
Brian Cerceo
Anish Adalja
B
Fish Tales
Tim Hicks
Brian VanHorn
A
Paragon
Lena Kwang
Gilbert Amar
Iron Maiden
Zach Desario
Das D’Amico
Future Spa
Andy Steinhauser
David Spark
Houdini
Brian Cerceo
Anish Adalja
Laser Cue
Brian VanHorn
Zach Desario
J
Circus Voltaire
Nick Federico
Das D’Amico
I
X-Men
Maura Devereux
David Spark
L
Iron Man
Tom Fontaine
Brian VanHorn
K
X-Men
Matt Henri
Zach Desario
Iron Man
Das D’Amico
Tom Fontaine
Iron Maiden
Matt Henri
Das D’Amico
N
Eight Ball Deluxe
Nate Robinson
Matt Henri
M
Fish Tales
Waltliquor
Nate Robinson
Iron Man
Matt Henri
Nate Robinson
O
Iron Maiden
Tony Urso
Nate Robinson

1st

  Roland Nadeau

2nd

  Nate Robinson

3rd

  Tony Urso

4th

  Matt Henri

5th

  Das D’Amico

  Waltliquor

7th

  Zach Desario

  Tom Fontaine

9th

  Nick Federico

  Maura Devereux

  David Spark

  Brian VanHorn

13th

  Gilbert Amar

  Andy Steinhauser

  Brian Cerceo

  Anish Adalja

17th

  Amanda Morrison

  Simon Bazan

  Ryan Blumenthal

  Elise Nabors

  Andrew Dolan

  Michael Gulyn

  Tim Hicks

  Lena Kwang

25th

  Rolf Skar

  Brian Flynn

  Manu Smith

  Marie Owens

  Shannon Sweetser

  Russ Sweetser

  Alyx Henderson

  Aaron Nelson

Final - Match 2

Nate Robinson L vs.
Roland Nadeau W Paragon 09:33

Final

Roland Nadeau L vs.
Nate Robinson W Circus Voltaire 11:53

Elimination Final

Nate Robinson W vs.
Tony Urso L Iron Maiden 22:03

Elimination Semi-final

Nate Robinson W vs.
Matt Henri L Iron Man 11:14

Winners Final

Roland Nadeau W vs.
Tony Urso L X-Men 14:01

Elimination 6

Das D’Amico L vs.
Nate Robinson W Eight Ball Deluxe 07:40

Matt Henri W vs.
Waltliquor L Fish Tales 12:00

Elimination 5

Tom Fontaine L vs.
Matt Henri W Iron Maiden 11:17

Zach Desario L vs.
Das D’Amico W Iron Man 08:22

Winners Semi-finals

Roland Nadeau W vs.
Waltliquor L Dirty Harry 20:00

Tony Urso W vs.
Nate Robinson L Evel Knievel 09:12

Elimination 4

Brian VanHorn L vs.
Matt Henri W X-Men 14:25

Das D’Amico W vs.
Maura Devereux L X-Men 06:16

David Spark L vs.
Tom Fontaine W Iron Man 08:29

Zach Desario W vs.
Nick Federico L Circus Voltaire 08:45

Elimination 3

Anish Adalja L vs.
Brian VanHorn W Laser Cue 08:38

Das D’Amico W vs.
Andy Steinhauser L Future Spa 15:05

David Spark W vs.
Brian Cerceo L Houdini 12:43

Gilbert Amar L vs.
Zach Desario W Iron Maiden 13:58

Winners 2

Matt Henri L vs.
Tony Urso W Andiana Jones 13:29

Maura Devereux L vs.
Roland Nadeau W ACDC 09:31

Nate Robinson W vs.
Tom Fontaine L Andiana Jones 06:47

Waltliquor W vs.
Nick Federico L Attack From Mars 08:38

Elimination 2

Amanda Morrison L vs.
Gilbert Amar W Dirty Harry 09:13

Andrew Dolan L vs.
David Spark W Twilight Zone 05:58

Andy Steinhauser W vs.
Elise Nabors L Eight Ball Deluxe 08:00

Anish Adalja W vs.
Tim Hicks L Fish Tales 07:13

Brian VanHorn W vs.
Lena Kwang L Paragon 06:37

Michael Gulyn L vs.
Brian Cerceo W Future Spa 06:13

Ryan Blumenthal L vs.
Das D’Amico W Fathom 13:13

Simon Bazan L vs.
Zach Desario W Eight Ball Deluxe 05:49

Elimination 1

Andrew Dolan W vs.
Shannon Sweetser L TOTAN 06:08

Anish Adalja W vs.
Alyx Henderson L Paragon 06:04

Brian VanHorn W vs.
Aaron Nelson L Fish Tales 13:05

Marie Owens L vs.
Andy Steinhauser W X-Men 19:33

Rolf Skar L vs.
Amanda Morrison W Twilight Zone 08:00

Russ Sweetser L vs.
Michael Gulyn W Eight Ball Deluxe 04:14

Ryan Blumenthal W vs.
Manu Smith L Iron Man 08:26

Simon Bazan W vs.
Brian Flynn L Attack From Mars 10:42

Winners 1

Das D’Amico L vs.
Tony Urso W Circus Voltaire 17:19

David Spark L vs.
Nick Federico W Nine Ball 03:15

Elise Nabors L vs.
Matt Henri W Evel Knievel 11:30

Gilbert Amar L vs.
Tom Fontaine W Nine Ball 05:08

Maura Devereux W vs.
Lena Kwang L Fathom 04:06

Nate Robinson W vs.
Zach Desario L Laser Cue 05:38

Roland Nadeau W vs.
Tim Hicks L Future Spa 11:16

Waltliquor W vs.
Brian Cerceo L Iron Maiden 09:15

Round 1

Alyx Henderson L vs.
Zach Desario W Dirty Harry 09:33

Andy Steinhauser L vs.
Nick Federico W Iron Maiden 12:43

Brian Cerceo W vs.
Manu Smith L Evel Knievel 15:27

Brian Flynn L vs.
Tim Hicks W Twilight Zone 07:12

Elise Nabors W vs.
Andrew Dolan L Andiana Jones 16:28

Gilbert Amar W vs.
Brian VanHorn L Future Spa 08:00

Lena Kwang W vs.
Amanda Morrison L ACDC 09:09

Marie Owens L vs.
David Spark W Laser Cue 08:27

Michael Gulyn L vs.
Tony Urso W Nine Ball 05:28

Nate Robinson W vs.
Anish Adalja L TOTAN 05:44

Roland Nadeau W vs.
Simon Bazan L Houdini 09:33

Rolf Skar L vs.
Maura Devereux W Attack From Mars 09:13

Russ Sweetser L vs.
Das D’Amico W Paragon 07:07

Ryan Blumenthal L vs.
Waltliquor W X-Men 12:14

Shannon Sweetser L vs.
Matt Henri W Eight Ball Deluxe 05:54

Tom Fontaine W vs.
Aaron Nelson L Fathom 05:42

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20