Dec ACO Regional - Singles

Updated 8:32pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Stokes (1)
(bye) (32)
K Bentley (17) 16
4
D Elder (16) 21
W Chacon (9) 2
1
Goulart (24) 21
(bye) (25)
A Ornelas (8)
William Howell (5)
(bye) (28)
A Lafata (21) 15
4
M Keough (12) 21
J Hall (13) 22
3
J Pecson (20) 6
(bye) (29)
S Fears (4)
Sean Sheridan (3)
(bye) (30)
S Fong (19) 21
5
Quincy Strattman (14) 6
B Biagoni (11) 14
5
T Faszholz (22) 21
(bye) (27)
Nik Strattman (6)
M Sorensen (7)
(bye) (26)
Teets (23) 14
1
B Reinlasloder (10) 21
D Vincent (15) 8
2
Nguyen (18) 21
(bye) (31)
R Bentley (2)
Stokes (1) 21
A
2
D Elder (16) 9
Goulart (24) 21
B
1
A Ornelas (8) 7
William Howell (5) 21
C
3
M Keough (12) 17
J Hall (13) 22
D
5
S Fears (4) 12
Sean Sheridan (3) 21
E
5
S Fong (19) 16
T Faszholz (22) 22
F
4
Nik Strattman (6) 8
M Sorensen (7) 23
G
2
B Reinlasloder (10) 7
Nguyen (18) 21
H
3
R Bentley (2) 18
Stokes (1) 21
I
4
Goulart (24) 2
William Howell (5) 24
J
5
J Hall (13) 20
Sean Sheridan (3) 21
K
3
T Faszholz (22) 3
M Sorensen (7) 15
L
1
Nguyen (18) 21
Stokes (1) 7
M
1
William Howell (5) 25
Sean Sheridan (3) 17
N
5
Nguyen (18) 21
William Howell (5) 21
O
4
Nguyen (18)
William Howell 8
null
2
Goulart 21
Goulart 21
null
4
William Howell 11
Goulart (24)
(bye) (32)
K Bentley (17)
W Chacon (9)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
A Lafata (21)
J Pecson (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Quincy Strattman (14)
B Biagoni (11)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Teets (23)
D Vincent (15)
(bye) (31)
K Bentley (17) 11
H
1
R Bentley (2) 23
W Chacon (9) 21
G
5
B Reinlasloder (10) 8
A Lafata (21) 9
F
4
Nik Strattman (6) 25
J Pecson (20) 11
E
5
S Fong (19) 21
Quincy Strattman (14)
D
1
S Fears (4) 21
B Biagoni (11) 21
C
1
M Keough (12) 11
Teets (23) 18
B
3
A Ornelas (8) 22
D Vincent (15) 7
A
2
D Elder (16) 25
R Bentley (2) 21
4
W Chacon (9) 6
Nik Strattman (6) 17
2
S Fong (19) 22
S Fears (4) 23
2
B Biagoni (11) 10
A Ornelas (8) 20
3
D Elder (16) 22
R Bentley (2) 22
J
4
J Hall (13) 6
S Fong (19) 4
I
1
Goulart (24) 21
S Fears (4) 1
L
2
M Sorensen (7) 24
D Elder (16) 24
K
5
T Faszholz (22) 8
R Bentley (2) 11
3
Goulart (24) 21
M Sorensen (7) 22
5
D Elder (16) 8
Goulart (24) 21
N
2
Sean Sheridan (3) 16
M Sorensen (7) 17
M
3
Stokes (1) 21
Goulart (24) 21
5
Stokes (1) 15
Goulart (24) 21
O
3
Nguyen (18) 1
Goulart (24)

1st

  Goulart

2nd

  William Howell

3rd

  Nguyen (18)

4th

  Stokes (1)

5th

  Sean Sheridan (3)

  M Sorensen (7)

7th

  R Bentley (2)

  D Elder (16)

9th

  J Hall (13)

  S Fong (19)

  S Fears (4)

  T Faszholz (22)

13th

  W Chacon (9)

  Nik Strattman (6)

  B Biagoni (11)

  A Ornelas (8)

17th

  K Bentley (17)

  B Reinlasloder (10)

  A Lafata (21)

  J Pecson (20)

  Quincy Strattman (14)

  M Keough (12)

  Teets (23)

  D Vincent (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Goulart 21 W vs.
William Howell 11 L vs.
null L vs.
null L 4 00:05

Final

William Howell 8 L vs.
Goulart 21 W vs.
null L vs.
null L 2 00:05

Elimination Final

Goulart (24) 21 W vs.
Nguyen (18) 1 L 3 12:01

Elimination Semi-final

Goulart (24) 21 W vs.
Stokes (1) 15 L 5 16:13

Winners Final

William Howell (5) 21 W vs.
Nguyen (18) L 4 00:14

Elimination 6

Goulart (24) 21 W vs.
Sean Sheridan (3) 16 L 2 21:15

M Sorensen (7) 17 L vs.
Stokes (1) 21 W 3 00:19

Elimination 5

M Sorensen (7) 22 W vs.
D Elder (16) 8 L 5 23:50

R Bentley (2) 11 L vs.
Goulart (24) 21 W 3 20:24

Winners Semi-finals

Sean Sheridan (3) 17 L vs.
Nguyen (18) 21 W 5 15:12

Stokes (1) 7 L vs.
William Howell (5) 25 W 1 13:01

Elimination 4

D Elder (16) 24 W vs.
T Faszholz (22) 8 L 5 21:51

R Bentley (2) 22 W vs.
J Hall (13) 6 L 4 13:22

S Fears (4) 1 L vs.
M Sorensen (7) 24 W 2 13:55

S Fong (19) 4 L vs.
Goulart (24) 21 W 1 13:46

Elimination 3

A Ornelas (8) 20 L vs.
D Elder (16) 22 W 3 29:12

Nik Strattman (6) 17 L vs.
S Fong (19) 22 W 2 18:56

R Bentley (2) 21 W vs.
W Chacon (9) 6 L 4 16:14

S Fears (4) 23 W vs.
B Biagoni (11) 10 L 2 12:03

Winners 2

M Sorensen (7) 15 L vs.
Nguyen (18) 21 W 1 14:53

Sean Sheridan (3) 21 W vs.
T Faszholz (22) 3 L 3 13:51

Stokes (1) 21 W vs.
Goulart (24) 2 L 4 13:29

William Howell (5) 24 W vs.
J Hall (13) 20 L 5 15:17

Elimination 2

A Lafata (21) 9 L vs.
Nik Strattman (6) 25 W 4 23:37

B Biagoni (11) 21 W vs.
M Keough (12) 11 L 1 20:16

D Vincent (15) 7 L vs.
D Elder (16) 25 W 2 20:01

J Pecson (20) 11 L vs.
S Fong (19) 21 W 5 15:41

K Bentley (17) 11 L vs.
R Bentley (2) 23 W 1 11:57

Quincy Strattman (14) L vs.
S Fears (4) 21 W 1 11:18

Teets (23) 18 L vs.
A Ornelas (8) 22 W 3 16:28

W Chacon (9) 21 W vs.
B Reinlasloder (10) 8 L 5 15:22

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Teets (23) W 05:31

(bye) (28) L vs.
A Lafata (21) W 03:08

(bye) (30) L vs.
Quincy Strattman (14) W 02:05

(bye) (32) L vs.
K Bentley (17) W 10:01

B Biagoni (11) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 51:43

D Vincent (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 54:24

J Pecson (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 55:38

W Chacon (9) W vs.
(bye) (25) L 50:31

Winners 1

Goulart (24) 21 W vs.
A Ornelas (8) 7 L 1 17:19

J Hall (13) 22 W vs.
S Fears (4) 12 L 5 16:58

M Sorensen (7) 23 W vs.
B Reinlasloder (10) 7 L 2 13:57

Nguyen (18) 21 W vs.
R Bentley (2) 18 L 3 19:15

Sean Sheridan (3) 21 W vs.
S Fong (19) 16 L 5 10:59

Stokes (1) 21 W vs.
D Elder (16) 9 L 2 17:38

T Faszholz (22) 22 W vs.
Nik Strattman (6) 8 L 4 24:58

William Howell (5) 21 W vs.
M Keough (12) 17 L 3 24:58

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
A Ornelas (8) W 37:35

(bye) (27) L vs.
Nik Strattman (6) W 37:35

(bye) (29) L vs.
S Fears (4) W 37:35

(bye) (31) L vs.
R Bentley (2) W 37:35

A Lafata (21) 15 L vs.
M Keough (12) 21 W 4 25:31

B Biagoni (11) 14 L vs.
T Faszholz (22) 21 W 5 13:08

D Vincent (15) 8 L vs.
Nguyen (18) 21 W 2 15:55

J Hall (13) 22 W vs.
J Pecson (20) 6 L 3 17:18

K Bentley (17) 16 L vs.
D Elder (16) 21 W 4 15:10

M Sorensen (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 37:35

S Fong (19) 21 W vs.
Quincy Strattman (14) 6 L 5 10:06

Sean Sheridan (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 37:35

Stokes (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 37:35

Teets (23) 14 L vs.
B Reinlasloder (10) 21 W 1 14:30

W Chacon (9) 2 L vs.
Goulart (24) 21 W 1 12:20

William Howell (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 37:35

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20