TurkeyHole Bristol Doubles 11/27/16

Updated 1:14am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dobbins/Dugger (1)
(bye) (16)
Cole/Malone (9)
Court 3
Mitchell/Frye (8)
Poore/Barbour (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Sumner/Sumner (4)
Poore/Poore (3)
(bye) (14)
Cole/Hawkins (11)
Court 2
Freeman/Dobbins (6)
Houser/Barbour (7)
Court 1
Bryant/Widener (10)
(bye) (15)
Baird/Baird (2)
Dobbins/Dugger (1)
A
Court 1
Cole/Malone (9)
Poore/Barbour (5)
B
Court 3
Sumner/Sumner (4)
Poore/Poore (3)
C
Court 2
Freeman/Dobbins (6)
Bryant/Widener (10)
D
Court 2
Baird/Baird (2)
Dobbins/Dugger (1)
E
Court 1
Sumner/Sumner (4)
Freeman/Dobbins (6)
F
Court 1
Baird/Baird (2)
Dobbins/Dugger (1)
G
Court 1
Freeman/Dobbins (6)
Freeman/Dobbins (6)
Court 3
Dobbins/Dugger (1)
Freeman/Dobbins (6)
(bye) (16)
Mitchell/Frye (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Cole/Hawkins (11)
Houser/Barbour (7)
(bye) (15)
Mitchell/Frye (8)
D
Court 3
Bryant/Widener (10)
(bye) (13)
C
Poore/Poore (3)
Cole/Hawkins (11)
B
Court 2
Poore/Barbour (5)
Houser/Barbour (7)
A
Court 1
Cole/Malone (9)
Mitchell/Frye (8)
Court 3
Poore/Poore (3)
Cole/Hawkins (11)
Court 2
Houser/Barbour (7)
Mitchell/Frye (8)
E
Court 2
Sumner/Sumner (4)
Cole/Hawkins (11)
F
Court 3
Baird/Baird (2)
Mitchell/Frye (8)
Court 1
Baird/Baird (2)
Baird/Baird (2)
G
Court 3
Dobbins/Dugger (1)
Dobbins/Dugger (1)

1st

  Freeman/Dobbins (6)

2nd

  Dobbins/Dugger (1)

3rd

  Baird/Baird (2)

4th

  Mitchell/Frye (8)

5th

  Sumner/Sumner (4)

  Cole/Hawkins (11)

7th

  Poore/Poore (3)

  Houser/Barbour (7)

9th

  Bryant/Widener (10)

  (bye) (13)

  Poore/Barbour (5)

  Cole/Malone (9)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Freeman/Dobbins (6) W vs.
Dobbins/Dugger (1) L Court 3 00:06

Elimination Final

Baird/Baird (2) L vs.
Dobbins/Dugger (1) W Court 3 06:14

Elimination Semi-final

Mitchell/Frye (8) L vs.
Baird/Baird (2) W Court 1 13:36

Winners Final

Dobbins/Dugger (1) L vs.
Freeman/Dobbins (6) W Court 1 08:04

Elimination 4

Cole/Hawkins (11) L vs.
Baird/Baird (2) W Court 3 15:05

Mitchell/Frye (8) W vs.
Sumner/Sumner (4) L Court 2 14:50

Elimination 3

Cole/Hawkins (11) W vs.
Houser/Barbour (7) L Court 2 23:26

Mitchell/Frye (8) W vs.
Poore/Poore (3) L Court 3 12:25

Winners Semi-finals

Dobbins/Dugger (1) W vs.
Sumner/Sumner (4) L Court 1 10:02

Freeman/Dobbins (6) W vs.
Baird/Baird (2) L Court 1 09:50

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
Poore/Poore (3) W 56:11

Cole/Hawkins (11) W vs.
Poore/Barbour (5) L Court 2 20:54

Houser/Barbour (7) W vs.
Cole/Malone (9) L Court 1 16:28

Mitchell/Frye (8) W vs.
Bryant/Widener (10) L Court 3 15:23

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 14:44

(bye) (14) L vs.
Cole/Hawkins (11) W 34:34

(bye) (16) L vs.
Mitchell/Frye (8) W 31:18

Houser/Barbour (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 31:55

Winners 1

Bryant/Widener (10) L vs.
Baird/Baird (2) W Court 2 09:54

Dobbins/Dugger (1) W vs.
Cole/Malone (9) L Court 1 12:47

Poore/Barbour (5) L vs.
Sumner/Sumner (4) W Court 3 19:21

Poore/Poore (3) L vs.
Freeman/Dobbins (6) W Court 2 11:36

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Sumner/Sumner (4) W 14:44

(bye) (15) L vs.
Baird/Baird (2) W 14:44

Cole/Hawkins (11) L vs.
Freeman/Dobbins (6) W Court 2 09:16

Cole/Malone (9) W vs.
Mitchell/Frye (8) L Court 3 16:19

Dobbins/Dugger (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 14:44

Houser/Barbour (7) L vs.
Bryant/Widener (10) W Court 1 16:34

Poore/Barbour (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 14:44

Poore/Poore (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 14:44

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20