ACO February Regional - Canton NC

Updated 4:27pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Randy Lowe (1)
(bye) (32)
Justin French (17) 7
Board 6
John Jamison (16) 21
Trey Ryder (9) 21
Board 1
Sarah Moone (24) 16
Shelby Johnson (25) 2
Board 8
Johnny O (8) 21
Lucas Grasty (5)
(bye) (28)
Matt Ford (21) 7
Board 7
Danny Williams (12) 21
Clint Kimbrell (13) 21
Board 5
Cotton Stevenson (20) 18
(bye) (29)
Tony Clark (4)
Nathan Lowe (3)
(bye) (30)
Adam Harris (19) 6
Board 1
Randy Simpson (14) 21
Alex Bellew (11) 21
Board 2
Alex Greenway (22) 1
Stan Ledford (27) 3
Board 2
Jar Locust (6) 21
Brent Kimbrell (7) 21
Board 4
Ron Oberski (26) 2
Tanner Hall (23) 4
Board 8
Ivan Escobar (10) 21
Billy Woodring (15) 19
Board 3
Vance Moore (18) 21
(bye) (31)
Shane Ledford (2)
Randy Lowe (1) 21
A
Board 2
John Jamison (16) 12
Trey Ryder (9) 10
B
Board 3
Johnny O (8) 21
Lucas Grasty (5) 10
C
Board 5
Danny Williams (12) 21
Clint Kimbrell (13) 10
D
Board 8
Tony Clark (4) 21
Nathan Lowe (3) 21
E
Board 7
Randy Simpson (14) 2
Alex Bellew (11) 21
F
Board 6
Jar Locust (6) 7
Brent Kimbrell (7) 1
G
Board 4
Ivan Escobar (10) 21
Vance Moore (18) 3
H
Board 6
Shane Ledford (2) 21
Randy Lowe (1) 21
I
Board 4
Johnny O (8) 13
Danny Williams (12) 21
J
Board 6
Tony Clark (4) 15
Nathan Lowe (3) 16
K
Board 5
Alex Bellew (11) 21
Ivan Escobar (10) 21
L
Board 7
Shane Ledford (2) 15
Randy Lowe (1) 6
M
Board 4
Danny Williams (12) 21
Alex Bellew (11) 6
N
Board 2
Ivan Escobar (10) 21
Danny Williams (12) 21
O
Board 3
Ivan Escobar (10) 10
Danny Williams (12) 21
Board 2
Ivan Escobar (10) 14
Danny Williams (12)
(bye) (32)
Justin French (17)
Sarah Moone (24) 21
Board 8
Shelby Johnson (25) 11
(bye) (28)
Matt Ford (21)
Cotton Stevenson (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Adam Harris (19)
Alex Greenway (22) 21
Board 1
Stan Ledford (27) 9
Ron Oberski (26) 21
Board 7
Tanner Hall (23)
Billy Woodring (15)
(bye) (31)
Justin French (17) 21
H
Board 3
Vance Moore (18) 16
Sarah Moone (24) 8
G
Board 8
Brent Kimbrell (7) 21
Matt Ford (21) 17
F
Board 4
Jar Locust (6) 21
Cotton Stevenson (20) 9
E
Board 7
Randy Simpson (14) 21
Adam Harris (19) 11
D
Board 5
Clint Kimbrell (13) 21
Alex Greenway (22) 16
C
Board 1
Lucas Grasty (5) 21
Ron Oberski (26) 12
B
Board 2
Trey Ryder (9) 21
Billy Woodring (15) 17
A
Board 2
John Jamison (16) 21
Justin French (17) 15
Board 1
Brent Kimbrell (7) 21
Jar Locust (6) 21
Board 3
Randy Simpson (14)
Clint Kimbrell (13) 16
Board 5
Lucas Grasty (5) 21
Trey Ryder (9) 14
Board 3
John Jamison (16) 21
Brent Kimbrell (7) 21
J
Board 5
Tony Clark (4) 10
Jar Locust (6) 19
I
Board 1
Johnny O (8) 21
Lucas Grasty (5) 21
L
Board 4
Shane Ledford (2) 4
Trey Ryder (9)
K
Board 6
Nathan Lowe (3) 21
Brent Kimbrell (7) 21
Board 4
Johnny O (8) 20
Lucas Grasty (5) 21
Board 3
Nathan Lowe (3) 6
Brent Kimbrell (7) 19
N
Board 2
Alex Bellew (11) 21
Lucas Grasty (5) 21
M
Board 1
Randy Lowe (1) 19
Alex Bellew (11) 11
Board 2
Lucas Grasty (5) 21
Lucas Grasty (5)
O
Board 2
Ivan Escobar (10)
Ivan Escobar (10)

1st

  Danny Williams (12)

2nd

  Ivan Escobar (10)

3rd

  Lucas Grasty (5)

4th

  Alex Bellew (11)

5th

  Brent Kimbrell (7)

  Randy Lowe (1)

7th

  Johnny O (8)

  Nathan Lowe (3)

9th

  Tony Clark (4)

  Jar Locust (6)

  Shane Ledford (2)

  Trey Ryder (9)

13th

  Justin French (17)

  Randy Simpson (14)

  Clint Kimbrell (13)

  John Jamison (16)

17th

  Vance Moore (18)

  Sarah Moone (24)

  Matt Ford (21)

  Cotton Stevenson (20)

  Adam Harris (19)

  Alex Greenway (22)

  Ron Oberski (26)

  Billy Woodring (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Shelby Johnson (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  Stan Ledford (27)

  Tanner Hall (23)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Danny Williams (12) 21 W vs.
Ivan Escobar (10) 14 L Board 2 14:24

Elimination Final

Lucas Grasty (5) L vs.
Ivan Escobar (10) W Board 2 12:56

Elimination Semi-final

Alex Bellew (11) 11 L vs.
Lucas Grasty (5) 21 W Board 2 13:51

Winners Final

Danny Williams (12) 21 W vs.
Ivan Escobar (10) 10 L Board 3 15:23

Elimination 6

Brent Kimbrell (7) 19 L vs.
Alex Bellew (11) 21 W Board 2 18:16

Lucas Grasty (5) 21 W vs.
Randy Lowe (1) 19 L Board 1 20:39

Elimination 5

Brent Kimbrell (7) 21 W vs.
Johnny O (8) 20 L Board 4 23:05

Lucas Grasty (5) 21 W vs.
Nathan Lowe (3) 6 L Board 3 12:59

Winners Semi-finals

Alex Bellew (11) 6 L vs.
Ivan Escobar (10) 21 W Board 2 18:16

Randy Lowe (1) 6 L vs.
Danny Williams (12) 21 W Board 4 13:22

Elimination 4

Brent Kimbrell (7) 21 W vs.
Tony Clark (4) 10 L Board 5 14:52

Jar Locust (6) 19 L vs.
Johnny O (8) 21 W Board 1 15:24

Lucas Grasty (5) 21 W vs.
Shane Ledford (2) 4 L Board 4 12:44

Trey Ryder (9) L vs.
Nathan Lowe (3) 21 W Board 6 10:57

Elimination 3

Clint Kimbrell (13) 16 L vs.
Lucas Grasty (5) 21 W Board 5 13:16

Jar Locust (6) 21 W vs.
Randy Simpson (14) L Board 3 34:37

Justin French (17) 15 L vs.
Brent Kimbrell (7) 21 W Board 1 14:09

Trey Ryder (9) 14 W vs.
John Jamison (16) 21 L Board 3 14:37

Winners 2

Danny Williams (12) 21 W vs.
Tony Clark (4) 15 L Board 6 17:42

Ivan Escobar (10) 21 W vs.
Shane Ledford (2) 15 L Board 7 20:01

Nathan Lowe (3) 16 L vs.
Alex Bellew (11) 21 W Board 5 13:09

Randy Lowe (1) 21 W vs.
Johnny O (8) 13 L Board 4 13:54

Elimination 2

Adam Harris (19) 11 L vs.
Clint Kimbrell (13) 21 W Board 5 09:30

Alex Greenway (22) 16 L vs.
Lucas Grasty (5) 21 W Board 1 19:09

Billy Woodring (15) 17 L vs.
John Jamison (16) 21 W Board 2 14:44

Cotton Stevenson (20) 9 L vs.
Randy Simpson (14) 21 W Board 7 13:36

Justin French (17) 21 W vs.
Vance Moore (18) 16 L Board 3 16:50

Matt Ford (21) 17 L vs.
Jar Locust (6) 21 W Board 4 21:27

Ron Oberski (26) 12 L vs.
Trey Ryder (9) 21 W Board 2 12:38

Sarah Moone (24) 8 L vs.
Brent Kimbrell (7) 21 W Board 8 12:05

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
Matt Ford (21) W 08:21

(bye) (30) L vs.
Adam Harris (19) W 07:56

(bye) (32) L vs.
Justin French (17) W 10:42

Alex Greenway (22) 21 W vs.
Stan Ledford (27) 9 L Board 1 10:58

Billy Woodring (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 19:01

Cotton Stevenson (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 10:27

Ron Oberski (26) 21 W vs.
Tanner Hall (23) L Board 7 08:44

Sarah Moone (24) 21 W vs.
Shelby Johnson (25) 11 L Board 8 12:53

Winners 1

Alex Bellew (11) 21 W vs.
Jar Locust (6) 7 L Board 6 08:25

Brent Kimbrell (7) 1 L vs.
Ivan Escobar (10) 21 W Board 4 11:01

Clint Kimbrell (13) 10 L vs.
Tony Clark (4) 21 W Board 8 12:33

Lucas Grasty (5) 10 L vs.
Danny Williams (12) 21 W Board 5 15:44

Nathan Lowe (3) 21 W vs.
Randy Simpson (14) 2 L Board 7 13:18

Randy Lowe (1) 21 W vs.
John Jamison (16) 12 L Board 2 20:13

Trey Ryder (9) 10 L vs.
Johnny O (8) 21 W Board 3 20:49

Vance Moore (18) 3 L vs.
Shane Ledford (2) 21 W Board 6 16:33

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Tony Clark (4) W 54:14

(bye) (31) L vs.
Shane Ledford (2) W 54:14

Adam Harris (19) 6 L vs.
Randy Simpson (14) 21 W Board 1 13:32

Alex Bellew (11) 21 W vs.
Alex Greenway (22) 1 L Board 2 07:45

Billy Woodring (15) 19 L vs.
Vance Moore (18) 21 W Board 3 24:16

Brent Kimbrell (7) 21 W vs.
Ron Oberski (26) 2 L Board 4 19:53

Clint Kimbrell (13) 21 W vs.
Cotton Stevenson (20) 18 L Board 5 15:23

Justin French (17) 7 L vs.
John Jamison (16) 21 W Board 6 15:30

Lucas Grasty (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 54:14

Matt Ford (21) 7 L vs.
Danny Williams (12) 21 W Board 7 12:59

Nathan Lowe (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 54:14

Randy Lowe (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 54:14

Shelby Johnson (25) 2 L vs.
Johnny O (8) 21 W Board 8 08:28

Stan Ledford (27) 3 L vs.
Jar Locust (6) 21 W Board 2 09:15

Tanner Hall (23) 4 L vs.
Ivan Escobar (10) 21 W Board 8 07:16

Trey Ryder (9) 21 W vs.
Sarah Moone (24) 16 L Board 1 12:45

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20