ACO Ohio Doubles Championship

Updated 6:40am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1)
Board 10
Spencer Robbins / Cory McDaniel (16)
Travis Jordan / Mike Juarez (9)
Board 7
Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (8)
Christine Papcke / Mike Pfaff (5)
Board 4
Tom Bobo / Chuckie Love (12)
Austin Mayberry / Justin Cruse (13)
Board 6
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (4)
Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (3)
Board 5
Chris Meek / Andrew Brooks (14)
Troy Latimer/Jamie McElravey (11)
Board 8
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (6)
Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (7)
Board 9
Rick Mayes / Quinn (10)
Adam Hissner / Brandon Corwin (15)
Board 3
Jay Dotson / Sean Short (2)
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1)
A
Board 6
Travis Jordan / Mike Juarez (9)
Tom Bobo / Chuckie Love (12)
B
Board 2
Austin Mayberry / Justin Cruse (13)
Chris Meek / Andrew Brooks (14)
C
Board 7
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (6)
Rick Mayes / Quinn (10)
D
Board 10
Jay Dotson / Sean Short (2)
Travis Jordan / Mike Juarez (9)
E
Board 9
Tom Bobo / Chuckie Love (12)
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (6)
F
Board 4
Jay Dotson / Sean Short (2)
Tom Bobo / Chuckie Love (12)
G
Board 1
Jay Dotson / Sean Short (2)
Jay Dotson / Sean Short (2)
Board 2
Tom Bobo / Chuckie Love (12)
Jay Dotson / Sean Short (2)
Spencer Robbins / Cory McDaniel (16)
Board 1
Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (8)
Christine Papcke / Mike Pfaff (5)
Board 9
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (4)
Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (3)
Board 4
Troy Latimer/Jamie McElravey (11)
Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (7)
Board 5
Adam Hissner / Brandon Corwin (15)
Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (8)
D
Board 6
Rick Mayes / Quinn (10)
Christine Papcke / Mike Pfaff (5)
C
Board 2
Chris Meek / Andrew Brooks (14)
Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (3)
B
Board 8
Austin Mayberry / Justin Cruse (13)
Adam Hissner / Brandon Corwin (15)
A
Board 1
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1)
Rick Mayes / Quinn (10)
Board 2
Christine Papcke / Mike Pfaff (5)
Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (3)
Board 9
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1)
Rick Mayes / Quinn (10)
E
Board 4
Travis Jordan / Mike Juarez (9)
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1)
F
Board 6
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (6)
Travis Jordan / Mike Juarez (9)
Board 5
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1)
Travis Jordan / Mike Juarez (9)
G
Board 3
Tom Bobo / Chuckie Love (12)
Tom Bobo / Chuckie Love (12)

1st

  Jay Dotson / Sean Short (2)

2nd

  Tom Bobo / Chuckie Love (12)

3rd

  Travis Jordan / Mike Juarez (9)

4th

  Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1)

5th

  Rick Mayes / Quinn (10)

  Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (6)

7th

  Christine Papcke / Mike Pfaff (5)

  Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (3)

9th

  Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (8)

  Chris Meek / Andrew Brooks (14)

  Austin Mayberry / Justin Cruse (13)

  Adam Hissner / Brandon Corwin (15)

13th

  Spencer Robbins / Cory McDaniel (16)

  Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (4)

  Troy Latimer/Jamie McElravey (11)

  Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (7)

Final

Jay Dotson / Sean Short (2) W vs.
Tom Bobo / Chuckie Love (12) L Board 2 38:21

Elimination Final

Travis Jordan / Mike Juarez (9) L vs.
Tom Bobo / Chuckie Love (12) W Board 3 16:56

Elimination Semi-final

Travis Jordan / Mike Juarez (9) W vs.
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1) L Board 5 17:42

Winners Final

Tom Bobo / Chuckie Love (12) L vs.
Jay Dotson / Sean Short (2) W Board 1 31:56

Elimination 4

Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1) W vs.
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (6) L Board 6 12:14

Rick Mayes / Quinn (10) L vs.
Travis Jordan / Mike Juarez (9) W Board 4 17:55

Elimination 3

Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (3) L vs.
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1) W Board 9 20:37

Rick Mayes / Quinn (10) W vs.
Christine Papcke / Mike Pfaff (5) L Board 2 18:25

Winners Semi-finals

Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (6) L vs.
Jay Dotson / Sean Short (2) W Board 4 21:19

Travis Jordan / Mike Juarez (9) L vs.
Tom Bobo / Chuckie Love (12) W Board 9 16:56

Elimination 2

Adam Hissner / Brandon Corwin (15) L vs.
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1) W Board 1 15:53

Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (8) L vs.
Rick Mayes / Quinn (10) W Board 6 16:55

Christine Papcke / Mike Pfaff (5) W vs.
Chris Meek / Andrew Brooks (14) L Board 2 11:08

Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (3) W vs.
Austin Mayberry / Justin Cruse (13) L Board 8 23:51

Elimination 1

Christine Papcke / Mike Pfaff (5) W vs.
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (4) L Board 9 15:59

Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (3) W vs.
Troy Latimer/Jamie McElravey (11) L Board 4 17:08

Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (7) L vs.
Adam Hissner / Brandon Corwin (15) W Board 5 08:30

Spencer Robbins / Cory McDaniel (16) L vs.
Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (8) W Board 1 14:16

Winners 1

Chris Meek / Andrew Brooks (14) L vs.
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (6) W Board 7 16:12

Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1) L vs.
Travis Jordan / Mike Juarez (9) W Board 6 21:13

Rick Mayes / Quinn (10) L vs.
Jay Dotson / Sean Short (2) W Board 10 16:54

Tom Bobo / Chuckie Love (12) W vs.
Austin Mayberry / Justin Cruse (13) L Board 2 12:59

Round 1

Adam Hissner / Brandon Corwin (15) L vs.
Jay Dotson / Sean Short (2) W Board 3 30:09

Austin Mayberry / Justin Cruse (13) W vs.
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (4) L Board 6 20:11

Christine Papcke / Mike Pfaff (5) L vs.
Tom Bobo / Chuckie Love (12) W Board 4 08:15

Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (3) L vs.
Chris Meek / Andrew Brooks (14) W Board 5 23:19

Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1) W vs.
Spencer Robbins / Cory McDaniel (16) L Board 10 11:49

Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (7) L vs.
Rick Mayes / Quinn (10) W Board 9 16:04

Travis Jordan / Mike Juarez (9) W vs.
Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (8) L Board 7 19:34

Troy Latimer/Jamie McElravey (11) L vs.
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (6) W Board 8 15:30

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20