ACO Cornhole Classic Singles 9/23/17

Updated 7:13pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeff Shepherd (1)
(bye) (32)
Mike Howard (17)
2
Charlie Kase (16) 21
Zach Schadler (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Wayne Howard (8)
Danny Griffen (5)
(bye) (28)
Denny Elliott (21) 16
1
Carl Pohl (12) 21
Troy Catlin (13) 21
2
Chad Schwartz (20) 2
(bye) (29)
Skyler James (4)
Craig Waddell (3)
(bye) (30)
Brad Wright (19) 21
2
Johnny Crotty (14)
Marcus Chalcraft (11) 18
3
Alex Oliver (22) 21
(bye) (27)
Skyler Seibert (6)
Blake Minton (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Randy Seibert (10)
Mike Miles (15) 21
3
Karen English (18) 8
(bye) (31)
Tim Herr (2)
Jeff Shepherd (1) 17
A
3
Charlie Kase (16) 21
Zach Schadler (9) 21
B
2
Wayne Howard (8) 17
Danny Griffen (5) 2
C
1
Carl Pohl (12) 21
Troy Catlin (13) 21
D
1
Skyler James (4)
Craig Waddell (3) 21
E
3
Brad Wright (19) 10
Alex Oliver (22) 21
F
1
Skyler Seibert (6) 10
Blake Minton (7) 21
G
2
Randy Seibert (10) 12
Mike Miles (15) 21
H
2
Tim Herr (2) 4
Charlie Kase (16) 21
I
3
Zach Schadler (9) 15
Carl Pohl (12) 19
J
2
Troy Catlin (13) 21
Craig Waddell (3) 7
K
1
Alex Oliver (22) 21
Blake Minton (7) 21
L
1
Mike Miles (15) 10
Charlie Kase (16) 21
M
3
Troy Catlin (13) 18
Alex Oliver (22) 21
N
3
Blake Minton (7) 20
Charlie Kase (16) 2
O
2
Alex Oliver (22) 21
Alex Oliver (22) 21
1
Mike Miles (15) 7
Alex Oliver (22)
(bye) (32)
Mike Howard (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Denny Elliott (21)
Chad Schwartz (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Johnny Crotty (14)
Marcus Chalcraft (11)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Karen English (18)
(bye) (31)
Mike Howard (17) 21
H
2
Tim Herr (2) 13
(bye) (25)
G
Randy Seibert (10)
Denny Elliott (21) 21
F
3
Skyler Seibert (6) 20
Chad Schwartz (20) 16
E
1
Brad Wright (19) 21
Johnny Crotty (14) 13
D
1
Skyler James (4) 21
Marcus Chalcraft (11) 21
C
3
Danny Griffen (5) 4
(bye) (23)
B
Wayne Howard (8)
Karen English (18) 8
A
2
Jeff Shepherd (1) 21
Mike Howard (17) 21
2
Randy Seibert (10) 11
Denny Elliott (21) 21
1
Brad Wright (19) 5
Skyler James (4) 8
3
Marcus Chalcraft (11) 21
Wayne Howard (8) 9
1
Jeff Shepherd (1) 21
Mike Howard (17) 11
J
2
Carl Pohl (12) 21
Denny Elliott (21) 13
I
3
Zach Schadler (9) 21
Marcus Chalcraft (11)
L
2
Mike Miles (15) 21
Jeff Shepherd (1) 21
K
1
Craig Waddell (3)
Carl Pohl (12) 15
2
Zach Schadler (9) 21
Mike Miles (15) 21
1
Jeff Shepherd (1) 20
Zach Schadler (9) 5
N
2
Blake Minton (7) 21
Mike Miles (15) 21
M
1
Troy Catlin (13) 7
Blake Minton (7) 10
1
Mike Miles (15) 21
Mike Miles (15) 21
O
1
Charlie Kase (16) 9
Mike Miles (15)

1st

  Alex Oliver (22)

2nd

  Mike Miles (15)

3rd

  Charlie Kase (16)

4th

  Blake Minton (7)

5th

  Zach Schadler (9)

  Troy Catlin (13)

7th

  Carl Pohl (12)

  Jeff Shepherd (1)

9th

  Mike Howard (17)

  Denny Elliott (21)

  Marcus Chalcraft (11)

  Craig Waddell (3)

13th

  Randy Seibert (10)

  Brad Wright (19)

  Skyler James (4)

  Wayne Howard (8)

17th

  Tim Herr (2)

  (bye) (25)

  Skyler Seibert (6)

  Chad Schwartz (20)

  Johnny Crotty (14)

  Danny Griffen (5)

  (bye) (23)

  Karen English (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Alex Oliver (22) 21 W vs.
Mike Miles (15) 7 L 1 12:37

Elimination Final

Mike Miles (15) 21 W vs.
Charlie Kase (16) 9 L 1 13:41

Elimination Semi-final

Blake Minton (7) 10 L vs.
Mike Miles (15) 21 W 1 11:25

Winners Final

Charlie Kase (16) 2 L vs.
Alex Oliver (22) 21 W 2 08:19

Elimination 6

Mike Miles (15) 21 W vs.
Troy Catlin (13) 7 L 1 11:07

Zach Schadler (9) 5 L vs.
Blake Minton (7) 21 W 2 06:41

Elimination 5

Carl Pohl (12) 15 L vs.
Zach Schadler (9) 21 W 2 19:16

Mike Miles (15) 21 W vs.
Jeff Shepherd (1) 20 L 1 31:12

Winners Semi-finals

Alex Oliver (22) 21 W vs.
Blake Minton (7) 20 L 3 16:43

Charlie Kase (16) 21 W vs.
Troy Catlin (13) 18 L 3 15:52

Elimination 4

Denny Elliott (21) 13 L vs.
Zach Schadler (9) 21 W 3 16:56

Jeff Shepherd (1) 21 W vs.
Craig Waddell (3) L 1 10:51

Marcus Chalcraft (11) L vs.
Mike Miles (15) 21 W 2 07:52

Mike Howard (17) 11 L vs.
Carl Pohl (12) 21 W 2 15:34

Elimination 3

Denny Elliott (21) 21 W vs.
Brad Wright (19) 5 L 1 08:45

Mike Howard (17) 21 W vs.
Randy Seibert (10) 11 L 2 17:07

Skyler James (4) 8 L vs.
Marcus Chalcraft (11) 21 W 3 19:11

Wayne Howard (8) 9 L vs.
Jeff Shepherd (1) 21 W 1 08:08

Winners 2

Blake Minton (7) 21 W vs.
Mike Miles (15) 10 L 1 16:12

Carl Pohl (12) 19 L vs.
Troy Catlin (13) 21 W 2 17:17

Charlie Kase (16) 21 W vs.
Zach Schadler (9) 15 L 3 18:27

Craig Waddell (3) 7 L vs.
Alex Oliver (22) 21 W 1 10:50

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Wayne Howard (8) W 12:46

(bye) (25) L vs.
Randy Seibert (10) W 42:17

Chad Schwartz (20) 16 L vs.
Brad Wright (19) 21 W 1 12:03

Denny Elliott (21) 21 W vs.
Skyler Seibert (6) 20 L 3 19:34

Johnny Crotty (14) 13 L vs.
Skyler James (4) 21 W 1 32:47

Karen English (18) 8 L vs.
Jeff Shepherd (1) 21 W 2 18:21

Marcus Chalcraft (11) 21 W vs.
Danny Griffen (5) 4 L 3 20:36

Mike Howard (17) 21 W vs.
Tim Herr (2) 13 L 2 12:45

Elimination 1

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 55:24

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 55:24

(bye) (28) L vs.
Denny Elliott (21) W 20:33

(bye) (30) L vs.
Johnny Crotty (14) W 02:25

(bye) (32) L vs.
Mike Howard (17) W 13:10

Chad Schwartz (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 22:09

Karen English (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 23:35

Marcus Chalcraft (11) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 11:55

Winners 1

Alex Oliver (22) 21 W vs.
Skyler Seibert (6) 10 L 1 10:50

Blake Minton (7) 21 W vs.
Randy Seibert (10) 12 L 2 19:54

Craig Waddell (3) 21 W vs.
Brad Wright (19) 10 L 3 12:20

Danny Griffen (5) 2 L vs.
Carl Pohl (12) 21 W 1 15:17

Jeff Shepherd (1) 17 L vs.
Charlie Kase (16) 21 W 3 27:17

Mike Miles (15) 21 W vs.
Tim Herr (2) 4 L 2 11:42

Troy Catlin (13) 21 W vs.
Skyler James (4) L 1 10:30

Zach Schadler (9) 21 W vs.
Wayne Howard (8) 17 L 2 18:39

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Randy Seibert (10) W 55:23

(bye) (25) L vs.
Wayne Howard (8) W 55:23

(bye) (27) L vs.
Skyler Seibert (6) W 55:23

(bye) (29) L vs.
Skyler James (4) W 55:23

(bye) (31) L vs.
Tim Herr (2) W 55:23

Blake Minton (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 55:23

Brad Wright (19) 21 W vs.
Johnny Crotty (14) L 2 05:25

Craig Waddell (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 55:23

Danny Griffen (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 55:23

Denny Elliott (21) 16 L vs.
Carl Pohl (12) 21 W 1 23:21

Jeff Shepherd (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 55:23

Marcus Chalcraft (11) 18 L vs.
Alex Oliver (22) 21 W 3 14:30

Mike Howard (17) L vs.
Charlie Kase (16) 21 W 2 10:40

Mike Miles (15) 21 W vs.
Karen English (18) 8 L 3 11:37

Troy Catlin (13) 21 W vs.
Chad Schwartz (20) 2 L 2 08:47

Zach Schadler (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 55:23

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20