ACO Las Vegas Major Season 13 World Singles

Updated 7:01pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brian Jones (1)
(bye) (32)
Matt Ranek (17)
9
Eric Daugherty (16)
Jessica Dover (9)
4
Grant Becwar (24)
(bye) (25)
Brett Holland (8)
Thomas Fulton (5)
(bye) (28)
Wesley Pare (21)
1
Ken Jones (12)
Chris Cooper (13)
2
Jeff Link (20)
(bye) (29)
Matt Hall (4)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3)
(bye) (30)
Mark Spiegel (19)
5
Steven Ochoa (14)
Blake Demale (11)
6
Josh Lunsford (22)
(bye) (27)
Justin Cruse (6)
Steve Mullis (7)
(bye) (26)
Steve Allensworth (23)
3
Mike Arrington Sr (10)
Tap Powell (15)
8
Nich Renovitz (18)
(bye) (31)
Terry Mathis (2)
Brian Jones (1)
A
1
Matt Ranek (17)
Jessica Dover (9)
B
5
Brett Holland (8)
Thomas Fulton (5)
C
3
Ken Jones (12)
Chris Cooper (13)
D
1
Matt Hall (4)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3)
E
7
Steven Ochoa (14)
Josh Lunsford (22)
F
4
Justin Cruse (6)
Steve Mullis (7)
G
8
Mike Arrington Sr (10)
Nich Renovitz (18)
H
6
Terry Mathis (2)
Brian Jones (1)
I
6
Jessica Dover (9)
Ken Jones (12)
J
3
Chris Cooper (13)
Steven Ochoa (14)
K
4
Josh Lunsford (22)
Steve Mullis (7)
L
7
Terry Mathis (2)
Jessica Dover (9)
M
6
Ken Jones (12)
Josh Lunsford (22)
N
2
Terry Mathis (2)
Ken Jones (12)
O
6
Terry Mathis (2)
Terry Mathis (2)
5
Steven Ochoa (14)
Steven Ochoa (14)
6
Terry Mathis (2)
Terry Mathis (2)
(bye) (32)
Eric Daugherty (16)
Grant Becwar (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Wesley Pare (21)
Jeff Link (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Mark Spiegel (19)
Blake Demale (11)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Steve Allensworth (23)
Tap Powell (15)
(bye) (31)
Eric Daugherty (16)
H
6
Nich Renovitz (18)
Grant Becwar (24)
G
8
Mike Arrington Sr (10)
Wesley Pare (21)
F
9
Justin Cruse (6)
Jeff Link (20)
E
2
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3)
Mark Spiegel (19)
D
6
Matt Hall (4)
Blake Demale (11)
C
2
Thomas Fulton (5)
Steve Allensworth (23)
B
5
Brett Holland (8)
Tap Powell (15)
A
1
Matt Ranek (17)
Eric Daugherty (16)
9
Mike Arrington Sr (10)
Justin Cruse (6)
9
Jeff Link (20)
Matt Hall (4)
5
Blake Demale (11)
Steve Allensworth (23)
8
Matt Ranek (17)
Eric Daugherty (16)
J
7
Chris Cooper (13)
Jeff Link (20)
I
5
Brian Jones (1)
Blake Demale (11)
L
5
Steve Mullis (7)
Matt Ranek (17)
K
7
Steven Ochoa (14)
Eric Daugherty (16)
7
Jeff Link (20)
Steve Mullis (7)
5
Steven Ochoa (14)
Jeff Link (20)
N
7
Josh Lunsford (22)
Steven Ochoa (14)
M
6
Jessica Dover (9)
Jeff Link (20)
6
Steven Ochoa (14)
Steven Ochoa (14)
O
7
Ken Jones (12)
Steven Ochoa (14)

1st

  Terry Mathis (2)

2nd

  Steven Ochoa (14)

3rd

  Ken Jones (12)

4th

  Jeff Link (20)

5th

  Josh Lunsford (22)

  Jessica Dover (9)

7th

  Eric Daugherty (16)

  Steve Mullis (7)

9th

  Chris Cooper (13)

  Brian Jones (1)

  Blake Demale (11)

  Matt Ranek (17)

13th

  Mike Arrington Sr (10)

  Justin Cruse (6)

  Matt Hall (4)

  Steve Allensworth (23)

17th

  Nich Renovitz (18)

  Grant Becwar (24)

  Wesley Pare (21)

  Jeff Shepherd Sr (3)

  Mark Spiegel (19)

  Thomas Fulton (5)

  Brett Holland (8)

  Tap Powell (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Steven Ochoa (14) L vs.
Terry Mathis (2) W 6 10:36

Final

Terry Mathis (2) L vs.
Steven Ochoa (14) W 5 00:07

Elimination Final

Steven Ochoa (14) W vs.
Ken Jones (12) L 7 26:55

Elimination Semi-final

Jeff Link (20) L vs.
Steven Ochoa (14) W 6 15:45

Winners Final

Ken Jones (12) L vs.
Terry Mathis (2) W 6 20:44

Elimination 6

Jeff Link (20) W vs.
Josh Lunsford (22) L 7 23:52

Steven Ochoa (14) W vs.
Jessica Dover (9) L 6 13:46

Elimination 5

Eric Daugherty (16) L vs.
Jeff Link (20) W 7 13:49

Steve Mullis (7) L vs.
Steven Ochoa (14) W 5 24:47

Winners Semi-finals

Jessica Dover (9) L vs.
Ken Jones (12) W 6 17:37

Josh Lunsford (22) L vs.
Terry Mathis (2) W 2 20:25

Elimination 4

Blake Demale (11) L vs.
Steve Mullis (7) W 5 21:31

Eric Daugherty (16) W vs.
Chris Cooper (13) L 7 19:59

Jeff Link (20) W vs.
Brian Jones (1) L 5 20:48

Matt Ranek (17) L vs.
Steven Ochoa (14) W 7 15:49

Elimination 3

Eric Daugherty (16) W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (10) L 9 24:58

Justin Cruse (6) L vs.
Jeff Link (20) W 9 15:26

Matt Hall (4) L vs.
Blake Demale (11) W 5 21:11

Steve Allensworth (23) L vs.
Matt Ranek (17) W 8 11:23

Winners 2

Brian Jones (1) L vs.
Jessica Dover (9) W 6 18:04

Ken Jones (12) W vs.
Chris Cooper (13) L 3 21:52

Steve Mullis (7) L vs.
Terry Mathis (2) W 7 33:15

Steven Ochoa (14) L vs.
Josh Lunsford (22) W 4 16:52

Elimination 2

Blake Demale (11) W vs.
Thomas Fulton (5) L 2 26:26

Eric Daugherty (16) W vs.
Nich Renovitz (18) L 6 10:59

Grant Becwar (24) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (10) W 8 22:49

Jeff Link (20) W vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) L 2 13:42

Mark Spiegel (19) L vs.
Matt Hall (4) W 6 19:16

Steve Allensworth (23) W vs.
Brett Holland (8) L 5 14:29

Tap Powell (15) L vs.
Matt Ranek (17) W 1 29:16

Wesley Pare (21) L vs.
Justin Cruse (6) W 9 17:18

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Steve Allensworth (23) W 57:02

(bye) (28) L vs.
Wesley Pare (21) W 57:30

(bye) (30) L vs.
Mark Spiegel (19) W 52:13

(bye) (32) L vs.
Eric Daugherty (16) W 03:16

Blake Demale (11) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 55:33

Grant Becwar (24) W vs.
(bye) (25) L 54:47

Jeff Link (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 58:01

Tap Powell (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 56:36

Winners 1

Brian Jones (1) W vs.
Matt Ranek (17) L 1 14:01

Chris Cooper (13) W vs.
Matt Hall (4) L 1 54:18

Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) L vs.
Steven Ochoa (14) W 7 06:58

Jessica Dover (9) W vs.
Brett Holland (8) L 5 15:52

Josh Lunsford (22) W vs.
Justin Cruse (6) L 4 11:46

Nich Renovitz (18) L vs.
Terry Mathis (2) W 6 12:48

Steve Mullis (7) W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (10) L 8 20:48

Thomas Fulton (5) L vs.
Ken Jones (12) W 3 19:03

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Brett Holland (8) W 42:19

(bye) (27) L vs.
Justin Cruse (6) W 42:19

(bye) (29) L vs.
Matt Hall (4) W 42:20

(bye) (31) L vs.
Terry Mathis (2) W 42:20

Blake Demale (11) L vs.
Josh Lunsford (22) W 6 12:31

Brian Jones (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 42:19

Chris Cooper (13) W vs.
Jeff Link (20) L 2 15:06

Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 42:19

Jessica Dover (9) W vs.
Grant Becwar (24) L 4 12:25

Mark Spiegel (19) L vs.
Steven Ochoa (14) W 5 09:02

Matt Ranek (17) W vs.
Eric Daugherty (16) L 9 19:58

Steve Allensworth (23) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (10) W 3 14:27

Steve Mullis (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 42:19

Tap Powell (15) L vs.
Nich Renovitz (18) W 8 13:06

Thomas Fulton (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 42:19

Wesley Pare (21) L vs.
Ken Jones (12) W 1 14:43

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20