ACO Cornhole Classic - World Doubles - Vinton - 9-4-16

Updated 10:37pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Buddy Biagi & Tyler Hardin
(bye)
Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens
Court 4
KK Mattox & Kevin Mattox
Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent
Court 9
Jerry Wright & Hazel Muse
James Washington Jr & Shanta Sandidge
Court 2
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery
Brian Sweeney & Stephen Stout
Court 3
Devin Page & Nicholas Page
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer
Court 10
Chad Crouch & Ben Preece
Mitch Kerr & Zac Hart
Court 1
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng
Roy Griffith & Wayne Lawhorn
Court 6
Travis Thornton & Michael Kirby
Buddy Biagi & Tyler Hardin
A
Court 8
Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens
Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent
B
Court 10
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery
Devin Page & Nicholas Page
C
Court 1
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng
D
Court 2
Travis Thornton & Michael Kirby
Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens
E
Court 5
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer
F
Court 8
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery
G
Court 9
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng
Court 6
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng
(bye)
KK Mattox & Kevin Mattox
Jerry Wright & Hazel Muse
Court 7
James Washington Jr & Shanta Sandidge
Brian Sweeney & Stephen Stout
Court 5
Chad Crouch & Ben Preece
Mitch Kerr & Zac Hart
Court 3
Roy Griffith & Wayne Lawhorn
KK Mattox & Kevin Mattox
D
Court 7
Travis Thornton & Michael Kirby
Jerry Wright & Hazel Muse
C
Court 4
Devin Page & Nicholas Page
Chad Crouch & Ben Preece
B
Court 3
Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent
Mitch Kerr & Zac Hart
A
Court 6
Buddy Biagi & Tyler Hardin
KK Mattox & Kevin Mattox
Court 10
Jerry Wright & Hazel Muse
Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent
Court 2
Buddy Biagi & Tyler Hardin
Jerry Wright & Hazel Muse
E
Court 6
Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens
Buddy Biagi & Tyler Hardin
F
Court 5
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer
Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens
Court 9
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer
G
Court 3
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery

1st

  Bradley Smith & Sean Streng

2nd

  Jay Yopp & RJ Avery

3rd

  Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer

4th

  Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens

5th

  Jerry Wright & Hazel Muse

  Buddy Biagi & Tyler Hardin

7th

  KK Mattox & Kevin Mattox

  Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent

9th

  Travis Thornton & Michael Kirby

  Devin Page & Nicholas Page

  Chad Crouch & Ben Preece

  Mitch Kerr & Zac Hart

13th

  James Washington Jr & Shanta Sandidge

  Brian Sweeney & Stephen Stout

  Roy Griffith & Wayne Lawhorn

Final

Bradley Smith & Sean Streng W vs.
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery L Court 6 30:39

Elimination Final

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer L vs.
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery W Court 3 14:35

Elimination Semi-final

Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens L vs.
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer W Court 9 15:08

Winners Final

Jay Yopp & RJ Avery L vs.
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng W Court 9 19:29

Elimination 4

Buddy Biagi & Tyler Hardin L vs.
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer W Court 5 15:27

Jerry Wright & Hazel Muse L vs.
Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens W Court 6 20:29

Elimination 3

Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent L vs.
Buddy Biagi & Tyler Hardin W Court 2 13:18

KK Mattox & Kevin Mattox L vs.
Jerry Wright & Hazel Muse W Court 10 06:49

Winners Semi-finals

Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens L vs.
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery W Court 5 13:08

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer L vs.
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng W Court 8 17:29

Elimination 2

Chad Crouch & Ben Preece L vs.
Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent W Court 3 18:39

Jerry Wright & Hazel Muse W vs.
Devin Page & Nicholas Page L Court 4 14:25

KK Mattox & Kevin Mattox W vs.
Travis Thornton & Michael Kirby L Court 7 09:03

Mitch Kerr & Zac Hart L vs.
Buddy Biagi & Tyler Hardin W Court 6 15:08

Elimination 1

Brian Sweeney & Stephen Stout L vs.
Chad Crouch & Ben Preece W Court 5 13:45

Jerry Wright & Hazel Muse W vs.
James Washington Jr & Shanta Sandidge L Court 7 07:15

Mitch Kerr & Zac Hart W vs.
Roy Griffith & Wayne Lawhorn L Court 3 12:31

Winners 1

Bradley Smith & Sean Streng W vs.
Travis Thornton & Michael Kirby L Court 2 11:02

Buddy Biagi & Tyler Hardin L vs.
Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens W Court 8 12:49

Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent L vs.
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery W Court 10 12:10

Devin Page & Nicholas Page L vs.
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer W Court 1 12:01

Round 1

Brian Sweeney & Stephen Stout L vs.
Devin Page & Nicholas Page W Court 3 17:21

Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent W vs.
Jerry Wright & Hazel Muse L Court 9 21:14

James Washington Jr & Shanta Sandidge L vs.
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery W Court 2 09:30

Mitch Kerr & Zac Hart L vs.
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng W Court 1 13:56

Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens W vs.
KK Mattox & Kevin Mattox L Court 4 17:33

Roy Griffith & Wayne Lawhorn L vs.
Travis Thornton & Michael Kirby W Court 6 18:19

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer W vs.
Chad Crouch & Ben Preece L Court 10 19:10

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20