SOCS SUMMER LEAGUE WEEK 3/2

Updated 6:40am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Phillip Bradley // Rodney Menford
(bye)
Allen Bradley // Derrick Miller
Brian Lester // Carolyn Powell
Phil Spence // Ronnie Stoneking
(bye)
(bye)
Donnie Taylor // Ted Horsley
Rodney Thoroughman
(bye)
(bye)
Josh Lambert // Mike Willis
George Bradley // Jeff Henry
(bye)
(bye)
Ricky Barber // Rob Zukoski
Phillip Bradley // Rodney Menford
A
Allen Bradley // Derrick Miller
Phil Spence // Ronnie Stoneking
B
Donnie Taylor // Ted Horsley
Rodney Thoroughman
C
Josh Lambert // Mike Willis
George Bradley // Jeff Henry
D
Ricky Barber // Rob Zukoski
Allen Bradley // Derrick Miller
E
Donnie Taylor // Ted Horsley
Rodney Thoroughman
F
George Bradley // Jeff Henry
Donnie Taylor // Ted Horsley
G
George Bradley // Jeff Henry
Donnie Taylor // Ted Horsley
Ricky Barber // Rob Zukoski
Donnie Taylor // Ted Horsley
(bye)
Brian Lester // Carolyn Powell
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Lester // Carolyn Powell
D
Ricky Barber // Rob Zukoski
(bye)
C
Josh Lambert // Mike Willis
(bye)
B
Phil Spence // Ronnie Stoneking
(bye)
A
Phillip Bradley // Rodney Menford
Ricky Barber // Rob Zukoski
Josh Lambert // Mike Willis
Phil Spence // Ronnie Stoneking
Phillip Bradley // Rodney Menford
Ricky Barber // Rob Zukoski
E
Allen Bradley // Derrick Miller
Phil Spence // Ronnie Stoneking
F
Rodney Thoroughman
Ricky Barber // Rob Zukoski
Phil Spence // Ronnie Stoneking
Ricky Barber // Rob Zukoski
G
George Bradley // Jeff Henry
Ricky Barber // Rob Zukoski

1st

  Donnie Taylor // Ted Horsley

2nd

  Ricky Barber // Rob Zukoski

3rd

  George Bradley // Jeff Henry

4th

  Phil Spence // Ronnie Stoneking

5th

  Allen Bradley // Derrick Miller

  Rodney Thoroughman

7th

  Josh Lambert // Mike Willis

  Phillip Bradley // Rodney Menford

9th

  Brian Lester // Carolyn Powell

Final

Donnie Taylor // Ted Horsley W vs.
Ricky Barber // Rob Zukoski L 11:19

Elimination Final

Ricky Barber // Rob Zukoski W vs.
George Bradley // Jeff Henry L 08:12

Elimination Semi-final

Ricky Barber // Rob Zukoski W vs.
Phil Spence // Ronnie Stoneking L 08:00

Winners Final

Donnie Taylor // Ted Horsley W vs.
George Bradley // Jeff Henry L 12:00

Elimination 4

Phil Spence // Ronnie Stoneking W vs.
Rodney Thoroughman L 08:53

Ricky Barber // Rob Zukoski W vs.
Allen Bradley // Derrick Miller L 10:50

Elimination 3

Phil Spence // Ronnie Stoneking W vs.
Phillip Bradley // Rodney Menford L 13:02

Ricky Barber // Rob Zukoski W vs.
Josh Lambert // Mike Willis L 10:20

Winners Semi-finals

Allen Bradley // Derrick Miller L vs.
Donnie Taylor // Ted Horsley W 15:40

Rodney Thoroughman L vs.
George Bradley // Jeff Henry W 15:22

Elimination 2

Brian Lester // Carolyn Powell L vs.
Ricky Barber // Rob Zukoski W 09:54

Winners 1

George Bradley // Jeff Henry W vs.
Ricky Barber // Rob Zukoski L 18:34

Phil Spence // Ronnie Stoneking L vs.
Donnie Taylor // Ted Horsley W 13:46

Phillip Bradley // Rodney Menford L vs.
Allen Bradley // Derrick Miller W 12:08

Rodney Thoroughman W vs.
Josh Lambert // Mike Willis L 11:16

Round 1

Allen Bradley // Derrick Miller W vs.
Brian Lester // Carolyn Powell L 10:33

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20